Alex Ford - Stone Real Estate Gungahlin

Call Website Contact the business

Alex Ford - Stone Real Estate Gungahlin Licensed Sales Agent at Stone Real Estate Gungahlin, helping people buy and sell residential property.

Sold | 15/8 McGowan Place, Dickson | $995,000What I loved most about this sale was hearing why the buyers fell in love w...
12/10/2026

Sold | 15/8 McGowan Place, Dickson | $995,000

What I loved most about this sale was hearing why the buyers fell in love with the home.

Relocating to Canberra for work, they were searching for a location that made the daily commute easy while still feeling like a place they could truly call home. The convenience of being so close to the light rail immediately stood out, but it was the quiet position of McGowan Place that really sealed the deal. A peaceful pocket in the heart of Dickson that felt like the perfect safe haven for their young family.

Congratulations to my sellers and a very warm welcome to the buyers as they begin their next chapter here.

Questions about the market, contact me here 0487 382 549,

09/10/2026

Sold | 12 Lingiari Court, Ngunnawal | $787,500

A strong result in Ngunnawal!

12 Lingiari Court has now sold for $787,500 after just 2 weeks on the market, with multiple offers presented and 61 total buyers met. In what many would describe as a softer market, this result is a strong reminder that quality homes in Ngunnawal continue to attract solid buyer competition

This sale came with a few moving parts, but with the right plan and plenty of communication, we were able to navigate th...
02/10/2026

This sale came with a few moving parts, but with the right plan and plenty of communication, we were able to navigate the process together and achieve a great outcome

Thanks again Hayden for putting your trust in me and for the kind words. Wishing you all the best for what's next!

Sold | 603/15 Bowes Street, Phillip Every property journey is different, and I'm incredibly grateful that these owners t...
01/10/2026

Sold | 603/15 Bowes Street, Phillip

Every property journey is different, and I'm incredibly grateful that these owners trusted me to help guide them through theirs.

After some time on the market with another agency, we worked together to refresh our approach, reconnect with buyers, and ultimately achieve a successful sale.

A huge thank you to my sellers for their patience and trust throughout the process. Congratulations to the new owners as well. I have no doubt you'll love everything this apartment and location have to offer.

Sold | 11 Littlejohn Lane, Franklin | $685,000From one chapter to the next...I was privileged to help the lovely owners ...
29/09/2026

Sold | 11 Littlejohn Lane, Franklin | $685,000

From one chapter to the next...

I was privileged to help the lovely owners of this home purchase their next property, now I'm thrilled to have successfully sold their first home to a wonderful new owner.

Being part of both sides of a client's property journey is always incredibly rewarding, and I'm grateful for the trust they placed in me throughout the process.

Congratulations to my sellers on this exciting next step, and welcome home to the lucky new owner.

Just listed | 4 Winyu Close, NgunnawalQuiet, private and beautifully refreshed, this charming three-bedroom home present...
23/09/2026

Just listed | 4 Winyu Close, Ngunnawal

Quiet, private and beautifully refreshed, this charming three-bedroom home presents an exceptional entry into the Ngunnawal market.

Positioned in a peaceful cul-de-sac, the home offers a spacious open plan living and dining area, updated interiors, and a practical layout designed for easy everyday living. Outside, enjoy a private rear yard with plenty of space for kids, pets, or simply relaxing in the sunshine.

3 Bed | 1 Bath | 1 Car
$689,000 - $739,000

More details at 0487 382 549

Just listed | 12 Lingiari Court, NgunnawalA home that delivers space, comfort and lifestyle in one of Ngunnawal's most c...
22/09/2026

Just listed | 12 Lingiari Court, Ngunnawal

A home that delivers space, comfort and lifestyle in one of Ngunnawal's most convenient pockets.

Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a single, this well-appointed family home combines practical living with a location you'll love, just moments from local parks, walking trails and everyday amenities.

Whether you're looking to enter the market, upsize or invest, this is an opportunity not to be missed.

12 Lingiari Street, Ngunnawal
3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car
Guide: $729,000 - $769,000

For more information or to arrange an inspection, get in touch today.

Sold | 68/2 Peter Cullen Way, Wright | $460,000Every property journey is different, and this one is a great reminder tha...
21/09/2026

Sold | 68/2 Peter Cullen Way, Wright | $460,000

Every property journey is different, and this one is a great reminder that achieving the right result can take patience, persistence and a tailored approach.

After an extended campaign, we're pleased to have secured a sale at $460,000, connecting the right buyer with the right property.

Congratulations to our sellers on their trust throughout the process and to the purchasers on securing their new home.

17/09/2026

Address

16A, 30 Hibberson Street
Canberra, ACT
2912

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Alex Ford - Stone Real Estate Gungahlin posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Alex Ford - Stone Real Estate Gungahlin:

Shortcuts

Share

Category