RE/MAX Ignite

Call Website Contact the business

RE/MAX Ignite Helping buyers, sellers, and investors achieve their real estate goals throughout Southern WI & Northern IL. πŸ”₯ Right on State St.

in Beloit, WI, is a RE/MAX office that's bringing a fresher approach to the industry. RE/MAX Ignite features a team of agents who are genuinely invested in the success of their clients. To them, your success is their success. Using an innovative attitude toward the process, they've made buying or selling a home easier than ever. Stop by and take a step toward making your vision for your property a reality.

Sold! πŸ‘πŸ”‘2331 St Lawrence Ave. in Beloit is officially sold!A charming farmhouse, 20 beautiful acres, and another success...
10/16/2026

Sold! πŸ‘πŸ”‘

2331 St Lawrence Ave. in Beloit is officially sold!

A charming farmhouse, 20 beautiful acres, and another successful closing in Beloit!

Congratulations to Melissa and everyone involved! πŸŽ‰

Melissa Gruber | RE/MAX Ignite πŸ”₯
πŸ“± 608-289-4403
πŸ“§ [email protected]

Sold! πŸ‘πŸ”‘3616 S Glenwood Dr. in Beloit is officially sold!A charming brick ranch, a successful closing, and another home ...
10/16/2026

Sold! πŸ‘πŸ”‘

3616 S Glenwood Dr. in Beloit is officially sold!

A charming brick ranch, a successful closing, and another home sold in Beloit!

Congratulations to Melissa and everyone involved! πŸŽ‰

Melissa Gruber | RE/MAX Ignite πŸ”₯
πŸ“± 608-289-4403
πŸ“§ [email protected]

Accepted Offer! 🏑 1616 Benton St. in Rockford is officially under contract!A great investment property, a successful off...
10/16/2026

Accepted Offer! 🏑

1616 Benton St. in Rockford is officially under contract!

A great investment property, a successful offer, and another step closer to closing.

Congratulations to everyone involved! πŸ”‘

Otis Johnson | RE/MAX Ignite πŸ”₯
πŸ“± 608-931-8647
πŸ“§ [email protected]

10/02/2026

πŸ“ Brick 4-Unit in Rockford, IL

Listed by Otis Johnson | REMAX Ignite πŸ”₯
πŸ“± 608-931-8647
πŸ“§ [email protected]

πŸ“ 1616 Benton St | $270,000This stately 4-unit offers a lot of square footage and a variety of units to the new owners. ...
10/02/2026

πŸ“ 1616 Benton St | $270,000

This stately 4-unit offers a lot of square footage and a variety of units to the new owners. The main floor and 2nd floor units are both large 2 Bedroom, 1 Baths with a dining room, kitchen and three-season room. The upper level attic unit has 1 bedroom, 1 bath, kitchen, dining area and a living room. The lower garage unit studio has a large 800 square foot open space with a kitchen and 1 full bath. Tenants have in building laundry available in the basement. Separate unitilties and furnaces for each unit. Main floor and 2nd floor unit have central air. Photo disclosure: Photos are from a recent previous listing. Expect similar conditions, though they may not be exactly the same.

Listed by Otis Johnson | REMAX Ignite πŸ”₯
πŸ“± 608-931-8647
πŸ“§ [email protected]

πŸ“ 756 8th St | $170,000Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring beautiful woodwork and classic character throughout. Th...
09/15/2026

πŸ“ 756 8th St | $170,000

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring beautiful woodwork and classic character throughout. The newly remodeled kitchen adds modern style and functionality, while updates include a new roof, new water heater, new garage door opener, and new bathtub/shower. Gorgeous details throughout the home, including timeless pocket doors. Enjoy an awesome extra-large two-car garage offering plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. A wonderful combination of character, updates, and functionality!

Listed by Sammi Weiser | REMAX Ignite πŸ”₯
πŸ“± 608-302-5088
πŸ“§ [email protected]

Happy 5️⃣ Year Anniversary, Sammi!! πŸ”₯
09/11/2026

Happy 5️⃣ Year Anniversary, Sammi!! πŸ”₯

We remember and honor the lives lost, the heroes, and all those forever changed by September 11, 2001. πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ
09/11/2026

We remember and honor the lives lost, the heroes, and all those forever changed by September 11, 2001. πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

πŸ“ 3616 S Glenwood Dr | $197,000Welcome home to this charming two-bedroom, one-bath, full-brick ranch near Preservation P...
09/09/2026

πŸ“ 3616 S Glenwood Dr | $197,000

Welcome home to this charming two-bedroom, one-bath, full-brick ranch near Preservation Park and the Rock River. Inside, thoughtful updates complement the home's warm and inviting character. Outside, the spacious fenced backyard offers plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, pets or simply relaxing. A detached 1-car garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. Tucked into an established neighborhood with easy access to everyday necessities, this move-in-ready home is one you won't want to miss!

Listed by Melissa Gruber with RE/MAX Ignite πŸ”₯

πŸ“± 608-289-4403
πŸ“§ [email protected]

Address

Beloit, WI

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when RE/MAX Ignite posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to RE/MAX Ignite:

Shortcuts

Share