Nicci Sollars-Todd, Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Call Website Contact the business

Nicci Sollars-Todd, Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Real Estate Specialist with Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

🎉🏠🎉Another BUYER IN CONTRACT 🎉🏠🎉🏡 Happy to help them find their new home! Thank you for trusting me through the process!...
06/02/2026

🎉🏠🎉Another BUYER IN CONTRACT 🎉🏠🎉

🏡 Happy to help them find their new home!

Thank you for trusting me through the process!

Thinking of buying or selling let’s connect 614.579.3305




🎉🏠🎉BUYERS IN CONTRACT 🎉🏠🎉Congratulations to my best friends/family for finding their new home closer to me!! So excited ...
06/02/2026

🎉🏠🎉BUYERS IN CONTRACT 🎉🏠🎉

Congratulations to my best friends/family for finding their new home closer to me!! So excited for you guys and the fur babies🥰🐾

Thank you for trusting me through the process and always supporting me!❤️

Thinking of buying or selling let’s talk 614.579.3305





🏡🏡Open House🏡🏡Sunday April 12th 1pm-3pmList Price: $949,900.005 Bedroom4 Full Bath1 Half Bath4,406 sq ftOlentangy School...
04/11/2026

🏡🏡Open House🏡🏡

Sunday April 12th 1pm-3pm

List Price: $949,900.00

5 Bedroom
4 Full Bath
1 Half Bath
4,406 sq ft
Olentangy Schools
1.69 Acres
3 Car Garage

Stop by take a tour with us! Can’t make the Open House, call me at 614.579.3305 for a private showing!





🏡🏡Open House Alert🏡🏡 Sunday March 22nd 12pm - 2pm! List Price: $899,900Stop in to take a tour with us! Can’t make the Op...
03/19/2026

🏡🏡Open House Alert🏡🏡 Sunday March 22nd 12pm - 2pm!

List Price: $899,900

Stop in to take a tour with us! Can’t make the Open House, call me at 614.579.3305 for a private showing!







Welcome to Plain City Paradise! Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath home offering 1,590 square feet on the main floor with approximately an additional 1,153 square feet on the lower walkout level, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, plus additional living space below. The main level features a welcoming mudroom with farmhouse hall tree and closet, and open dining and living rooms highlighted by a versatile wood/gas/electricburning fireplace with built-in wood storage and outside access. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a 5-foot
walk-out to a 30' x 15' concrete patio with electric awning, plus access to a 10' x 20' painted wood deck built on steel I-beams encased in concrete, complete with steel stairs leading to the lower-level exterior entrance. The home is equipped with a new high-efficiency furnace (1 month old), tankless water heater, and a whole-house water system including pump, non-salt conditioner, Pelican filter, carbonator, and UV light. Outside, the property is truly one of a kind, featuring an exceptional outdoor setting, highlighted by a private lake complete with an island, steel bridge and scenic peninsula, suitable for a wide range of water activities. A 245+ sq ft boat dock, also a 90 sq ft concrete patio enhances the waterfront lifestyle. Additional amenities include a 24' x 24' garage, 25' x 40' shop, and 10' x 40' lean-to, providing ample space for vehicles, equipment, hobbies, or storage. This rare property offers exceptional space, functionality, and scenic beauty--ideal for those seeking privacy, recreation, and versatility. Seller will entertain a $15K allowance/credit for Kitchen update. so buyers can decide on update rather than seller. Great location also! Less than 10 minutes to newest Kroger Marketplace located in Plain City Less than 20 minutes to downtown Dublin. Less than 25 minutes to Honda Plant. Less than 40 minutes to downtown Columbus.

🏡🏡Come join us, Open House Sunday November 16th 1pm - 3pm! 🏡🏡Price Improvement $949,900.00Spacious Custom Build in Delaw...
11/10/2025

🏡🏡Come join us, Open House Sunday November 16th 1pm - 3pm! 🏡🏡

Price Improvement $949,900.00

Spacious Custom Build in Delaware, located on large lot! A must see!

Enjoy some refreshments while you take a tour with us!

Can’t make the Open House, Schedule a private tour at 614.579.3305!





🏡Another “IN CONTRACT” for The Robinson Real Estate Group!🎉🪧🥂Congratulations to our amazing Seller’s on going “In Contra...
08/20/2025

🏡Another “IN CONTRACT” for The Robinson Real Estate Group!🎉🪧

🥂Congratulations to our amazing Seller’s on going “In Contract” on their Xenia home!💕

“In Contract” - Xenia

2 - “In Contract” - Plain City

“In Contract” - London

“In Contract” - Delaware

“In Contract” - Gahanna

“In Contract” - South Charleston

“Coming Soon” - Columbus

“Coming Soon” - Delaware

“Coming Soon” - Hilliard

“New Listing” - Hilliard

“New Listing” - Dublin

Thinking of buying or selling let’s talk 614.579.3305











🏡Open House Alert🏡310 Georgia DriveXenia, Ohio 45385List Price $279,900.00Howard Hanna Open House! Join us this Sunday A...
08/09/2025

🏡Open House Alert🏡

310 Georgia Drive
Xenia, Ohio 45385
List Price $279,900.00

Howard Hanna Open House! Join us this Sunday August 10th 1pm-3pm!

Refreshments will be provided!

Can’t make the Open House give me a call at 614.579.3305 for a tour!






🏡New Listing Alert!🏡Xenia - $279,900.00Thinking of buying or selling let’s talk 614.579.3305!🏡
07/22/2025

🏡New Listing Alert!🏡

Xenia - $279,900.00

Thinking of buying or selling let’s talk 614.579.3305!🏡




🎉🎉🎉Friday’s are for Closings!🎉 🎉🎉🏡Another one SOLD by “Robinson Real Estate Group”Love seeing my clients/friends smiling...
07/18/2025

🎉🎉🎉Friday’s are for Closings!🎉 🎉🎉

🏡Another one SOLD by “Robinson Real Estate Group”

Love seeing my clients/friends smiling! It was a pleasure assisting you!❤️

Thinking of buying or selling let’s talk 614.579.3305




Address

5725 Perimeter Drive, Dublin
Columbus, OH
43017

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nicci Sollars-Todd, Howard Hanna Real Estate Services posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Nicci Sollars-Todd, Howard Hanna Real Estate Services:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share

Category