Matt Eastes Real Estate

Call Website Contact the business

Matt Eastes Real Estate I’m a second-generation real estate broker serving Katy, Fulshear, Richmond, Brookshire, and Cypress throughout Fort Bend and Harris Counties.

🏡 OPEN HOUSE TODAY | 2–4 PM💰 OFFERED AT $735,000Come tour this beautiful Trendmaker home in the Legacy section of Cross ...
08/30/2026

🏡 OPEN HOUSE TODAY | 2–4 PM
💰 OFFERED AT $735,000

Come tour this beautiful Trendmaker home in the Legacy section of Cross Creek Ranch!

📍 5726 Fulshear Plantation Dr., Fulshear, TX
⏰ Sunday, August 30 | 2–4 PM

✨ 4,099 sq. ft.
🛏 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths
🏊 Pool & hot tub
🚗 Huge 930 sq. ft. detached 3-car garage
☀️ Paid-off solar system with battery backup
🏠 Newer roof
🎓 Katy ISD

If you've been looking for a spacious home in Cross Creek Ranch with a pool and an incredible detached garage, come see this one today!

Stop by between 2–4 PM — I'd love to show you around.

🏡 OPEN HOUSE TODAY Saturday Aug 15th | 1–3 PM5407 Fleming Rock Lane | Cross Creek Ranch | Fulshear LuxuryOffered at $1,2...
08/15/2026

🏡 OPEN HOUSE TODAY Saturday Aug 15th | 1–3 PM

5407 Fleming Rock Lane | Cross Creek Ranch | Fulshear Luxury
Offered at $1,295,000

If you’ve been waiting for a truly updated luxury home in Cross Creek Ranch, this one deserves a look.

Situated on a premium lakefront lot in Legacy at Cross Creek Ranch, this custom Huntington home offers 4,790 sq. ft. with approximately $250,000 in recent improvements — and the transformation is impressive.

✨ 4 Bedrooms | 4 Full + 2 Half Baths
✨ 2 Bedrooms Down
✨ 4-Car Garage + Circular Drive
✨ Extensively Remodeled Kitchen
✨ Completely Remodeled Primary Bath
✨ Game Room + Theatre Room + Home Office
✨ Resort-Style Infinity-Edge Pool
✨ Premium Lakefront Lot & Beautiful Water Views
✨ Extensive Lighting, Flooring, Cabinetry & Designer Updates

Stop by and take a look — I'd love to show you around.

Thank you Julio and Analy.  It was a pleasure!
07/27/2026

Thank you Julio and Analy. It was a pleasure!

A rare 7-acre estate with waterfront, guest house, stables, and a resort-style pool—Minutes from Katy & Fulshear- Texas ...
03/28/2026

A rare 7-acre estate with waterfront, guest house, stables, and a resort-style pool—Minutes from Katy & Fulshear- Texas living done right🤠

📍River Forest
$2,500,000

Open House • Fulshear Run$1,519,006 • 1.3 acres • Tri Pointe New construction • 4,776 sq ftOne of the few communities ar...
03/22/2026

Open House • Fulshear Run

$1,519,006 • 1.3 acres • Tri Pointe New construction • 4,776 sq ft

One of the few communities around with acreage homes, no MUD tax, and still just minutes from Fulshear and Katy hot spots—hard combo to find.

📍 8533 Bois D’Arc Ln
⏰ Sunday 2:30–4:30

Come take a look in person or DM for details or a private showing

New Listing – Katy Acreage26710 Willow Ln | Katy | $1,590,000Gated 2.356-acre estate in one of Katy’s last rural pockets...
03/14/2026

New Listing – Katy Acreage
26710 Willow Ln | Katy | $1,590,000
Gated 2.356-acre estate in one of Katy’s last rural pockets | Horses allowed, barn, mature trees.
4,798 sq ft | 6 bedrooms | 5 baths | study | gameroom
Come take a look this Saturday or message me for details.

🏡 OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY | 2–4 PM | Jordan RanchLooking for your dream home in Katy or Fulshear?Come tour this stunning Highl...
02/22/2026

🏡 OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY | 2–4 PM | Jordan Ranch

Looking for your dream home in Katy or Fulshear?

Come tour this stunning Highland Homes 1-story in Jordan Ranch—one of the best floor plans in the community, on an oversized lot with no back neighbors.

✨ Highlights:
• 4 bedrooms with private baths + 1/2 bath
• Double island kitchen + keeping room fireplace
• Oversized covered patio
• 3-car tandem garage
• Resort-style amenities nearby

📍 Close to I-10, HEB, shopping, and top-rated schools.

📩 DM me for directions or private showings.

—
Matt Eastes
Martha Turner Sotheby’s International Realty

🏡 Open House | Sunday 1–3 PMCome tour this beautiful home on a 1 acre lot in Fulshear.📍 22 Woodland Creek Cr📅 Feb 8 | 1–...
02/07/2026

🏡 Open House | Sunday 1–3 PM
Come tour this beautiful home on a 1 acre lot in Fulshear.

📍 22 Woodland Creek Cr
📅 Feb 8 | 1–3 PM

Stop by or DM me for details.

🏡 Open House Tomorrow in Cross Creek Ranch29719 Longleaf Grove Ln | Fulshear4 Bed | 3.5 Bath | 3,629 SF | $699,163Stop b...
02/07/2026

🏡 Open House Tomorrow in Cross Creek Ranch
29719 Longleaf Grove Ln | Fulshear
4 Bed | 3.5 Bath | 3,629 SF | $699,163
Stop by and tour this beautiful new construction Tri Pointe home with an oversized lot. I’ll be there to show you around!

Address

Katy, TX
77494

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+18323508869

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Matt Eastes Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Matt Eastes Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share