Bryce Updegraff - Realtor, Praedium Realty

Call Website Contact the business

Bryce Updegraff - Realtor, Praedium Realty Associate Broker in the State of Michigan
Praedium Realty | Robin Stressman & Associates Pleasant, Michigan.

I'm an Associate Broker with Praedium Realty Robin Stressman Associates in Mt. By day, you can find me helping my clients find their ideal homes, and meeting with buyers and sellers. By night, I'm typically spending time with my wife, two kids, and friends talking about real estate (annoying them with real estate talk)!

09/18/2026
🏠 New listing on Houghton Lake!2 Bed • 1 Bath • 653 Sq. Ft. • $200,000This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers 653...
09/17/2026

🏠 New listing on Houghton Lake!

2 Bed • 1 Bath • 653 Sq. Ft. • $200,000

This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers 653 finished sq. ft. of combined living space between the main cottage and separate sleeping cottage. Enjoy shared lakefront access and a dock for your boat, plus a covered porch, concrete patio, and lawn space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With boating, fishing, and lakeside relaxation just steps away, this cozy retreat is ready for your next Michigan getaway!🚤🎣

Shared lakefront on Houghton Lake and a dock for your boat make this inviting cottage a place to enjoy your time up north! Located at 6276 W Houghton Lake Drive Unit 2, the property offers a combined 653 square feet across the main cottage and a separate sleeping cottage next door, with two bedrooms...

09/17/2026

We are deeply honored to be named Isabella County’s People’s Choice for real estate once again!
A heartfelt thank you to everyone who voted for us, and an extra-special thank you to our amazing clients. Serving this community is a privilege, and we wouldn’t be able to do it without your trust and support.

Check out this newly price-decreased home in Shepherd! 🏡✨🔑
09/04/2026

Check out this newly price-decreased home in Shepherd! 🏡✨🔑

listings

SOLD in Mount Pleasant! 🏠🔑✨
08/17/2026

SOLD in Mount Pleasant! 🏠🔑✨

06/24/2026

This 2006 square feet Single Family home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It is located at 4381 W Pine River Rd, Saint Louis, MI.

🏠 St Louis Listing!!OPEN HOUSE   5:00-7:00THURSDAY 6/253 Bed • 2 Bath • 2,006 Sq. Ft. • $325,000Escape to peaceful count...
06/24/2026

🏠 St Louis Listing!!

OPEN HOUSE 5:00-7:00
THURSDAY 6/25

3 Bed • 2 Bath • 2,006 Sq. Ft. • $325,000

Escape to peaceful country living on 2.45 acres with this beautifully updated raised ranch. Featuring a bright, open layout, spacious living areas, and a deck overlooking the scenic Pine River, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. The finished lower level provides flexible space for a family room, home office, or recreation area. Conveniently located near St. Louis, Midland, and Mt. Pleasant, you'll enjoy the best of country living with easy access to nearby amenities!

This 2006 square feet Single Family home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It is located at 4381 W Pine River Rd, Saint Louis, MI.

SOLD on W Pleasant Valley! 🏠🔑✨
06/11/2026

SOLD on W Pleasant Valley! 🏠🔑✨

🏠 New listing in Rockford!4 Bed • 4 Bath • 2,782 Sq. Ft. • $479,000OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 6/6 12:00-2:00Located in Rockford...
06/01/2026

🏠 New listing in Rockford!

4 Bed • 4 Bath • 2,782 Sq. Ft. • $479,000

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 6/6 12:00-2:00

Located in Rockford’s sought-after Lake Bella Vista community, this bright, open-concept home features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a large island, and butler’s pantry, plus a cozy family room with a gas fireplace. Hardwood floors, 9-foot ceilings, a finished basement, and a large deck provide plenty of space for living and entertaining. Enjoy lake access, parks, boating, fishing, and kayaking, all within the highly-rated Rockford School District. Message me for more info or to schedule a tour! 🎣

This 2782 square feet Single Family home has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. It is located at 6444 Los Altos Dr NE, Rockford, MI.

Check out one of my newest listings! 3 bedroom2 bathBeautiful views of the Pine River Click the link!!
05/26/2026

Check out one of my newest listings!
3 bedroom
2 bath
Beautiful views of the Pine River
Click the link!!

This 2006 square feet Single Family home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It is located at 4381 W Pine River Rd, Saint Louis, MI.

Address

209 E Chippewa Street
Mount Pleasant, MI
48858

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bryce Updegraff - Realtor, Praedium Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bryce Updegraff - Realtor, Praedium Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Category