Ray White Ascot

Ray White Ascot Recognised in the top 1% of the Ray White Group, Ray White Ascot is where people, property and community come together.

Here at Ray White Ascot, we pride ourselves on being Real Estate specialists in the The Team at Ray White Ascot pride themselves on being real estate specialists in the Brisbane inner north-east area since 2003. Ray White Ascot are the experts on the greater Ascot area, including Hamilton, Clayfield, Hendra, Wooloowin and Albion. They know firsthand what makes the area and the lifestyle attractive. What’s more, they know what motivates buyers in the local market. Ray White Ascot has also been awarded Agency of the Year for Ascot and Hamilton in both 2021 & 2022. With the benefit of experience, Ray White Ascot take the time to understand your needs up front. During the campaign, the team use a refined set of processes that have been specifically designed to get you the best possible price for your property. The team at Ray White Ascot also have a comprehensive past client and buyer database which ensures your property is presented to more genuine buyers to maximise the competition to buy your property. As part of Australasia’s largest real estate group that sells more property in Queensland and Australia than any other agency, Ray White Ascot can also connect you to buyers from all over the world. This international exposure is an added dimension no other agency can rival. The strength behind the success of Ray White Ascot is undoubtedly its people. Their combination of experience, passion and determination to meet your needs is their most important resource and most valuable asset. Ray White Ascot pride ourselves on providing an exceptional level of personal and professional service to make the selling process easy and rewarding for all of their valued clients. Contact Ray White Ascot today to experience the refreshing difference.

15/09/2026

Ray White Ascot is your Spring advantage 🌸

3 exceptional properties will go under the hammer at our In Room event tomorrow night, kicking off at 5.30pm - 138 Racecourse Road, Ascot.

Lot 1 - 9/2 Riverton Street, Clayfield Kate Collingwood Vanessa Harte

Lot 2 - 38 Alexandra Road, Ascot Damon Warat

Lot 3 - 8 Norman Street, Ascot Angus Mackey Alexander Shean - Ray White Ascot

We’re looking forward to delivering strong results for our local property market.

Ray White Ascot is Prestige.3 of QLD’s 5 hottest Ray White listings this week are proudly presented by Ray White Ascot -...
14/09/2026

Ray White Ascot is Prestige.

3 of QLD’s 5 hottest Ray White listings this week are proudly presented by Ray White Ascot - a reflection of our market-leading presence, trusted local expertise and commitment to achieving exceptional results for our community.

14/09/2026

Auction Reminder | 8 Norman Street, Ascot.

This charming 3-bedroom house presents a combination of immediate lifestyle appeal, investment security and future potential.

Inspect Tuesday 5:00pm - 5:30pm.

Auction Wednesday, 16th September at 5:30pm, In Rooms at Ray White Ascot.

For more information, contact Angus Mackey 0487 644 396 or Alexander Shean - Ray White Ascot 0414 841 085.

14/09/2026

Ray White Ascot is Growth 🚀

Meet the newest members of our team - Lianna Morrison, Vic Kawak & Ashley Treloar.

As our team continues to grow, we’re excited to welcome these three talented professionals to the Ray White Ascot family.

Here’s to new faces, new energy and an exciting chapter ahead!

Welcome to the team, Lianna, Vic & Ashley! 👋

For Lease | 50 Sefton Road, HendraA beautifully maintained, timeless art deco cottage that blends timeless character wit...
11/09/2026

For Lease | 50 Sefton Road, Hendra

A beautifully maintained, timeless art deco cottage that blends timeless character with modern day comfort, set on a quiet tree lined street in one of Brisbane’s most sought after inner-north suburbs.

Inspect Saturday 12th August 9:30am.

For more information, contact Lianna Morrison 0499 635 168.

Lolly bags are ready for Brothers Rugby Club trophy day this weekend 🏆
11/09/2026

Lolly bags are ready for Brothers Rugby Club trophy day this weekend 🏆

11/09/2026

SOLD | 26 Mikado Street, Hamilton

A fantastic campaign resulting in 50+ buyers met, many of whom we are still working with.

Congratulations to our sellers and buyers.

For more information, please contact Damon Warat 0413 200 063.

10/09/2026

SOLD | 12 Goldsworthy Avenue, Hamilton

An incredible campaign resulting in 80+ buyers met & 12,000+ listing views.

Congratulations to our sellers and buyers.

For more information, please contact Damon Warat 0413 200 063.

Address

1/138 Racecourse Road
Ascot, QLD
4007

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm
Saturday 8:30am - 1pm

Telephone

+61738687500

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ray White Ascot posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ray White Ascot:

Shortcuts

Share

Category