Kelly Real Estate Group

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Kelly Real Estate Group Kelly Real Estate Group is conveniently located in Boronia in the city of Knox. We are a Full service agency delivering a Boutique experience. residential sales

With over 30 years of Real Estate Experience Director Craig Kelly is one of the areas most awarded agents.

New Rental Listing 1/12 Deschamp Crescent, Rowville$585 Per WeekSpacious 3-Bedroom Home with Double GarageA low-maintena...
08/10/2026

New Rental Listing 1/12 Deschamp Crescent, Rowville
$585 Per Week

Spacious 3-Bedroom Home with Double Garage

A low-maintenance home ideal for couples, families, or anyone seeking comfortable living in a quiet and convenient pocket of Rowville. This well-presented property offers a master bedroom with walk-in robe and private shower, while the two additional generous bedrooms include built-in robes. The light-filled open living area, separate dining space, and functional kitchen equipped with gas cooking, a dishwasher, and ample storage make everyday living easy.

The central bathroom features a combined bath and shower (note: spa pump not functional), and the private courtyard provides a relaxed outdoor space perfect for unwinding. Ducted heating throughout and a wall-mounted AC unit in the living area ensure year-round comfort. A double remote-controlled lock-up garage located at the rear of the property adds excellent convenience and off street parking.

Located moments from Stud Park Shopping Centre, local cafés, parks, and bus routes, this home delivers outstanding lifestyle accessibility. Rowville Primary and Secondary College are within easy reach, and quick access to Eastlink and the Monash Freeway. Offering a blend of comfort, practicality, and a great location, this home is ready for immediate occupancy.
Three generous sized bedrooms with built-in robes, master with shower facility

· Light-filled open-plan living and dining

· Well-appointed kitchen with gas cooking and ample storage

· Central bathroom with separate toilet

· Ducted heating and cooling n main living area

· Private courtyard – ideal for outdoor relaxation

· Double garage remote lockup.

Craig Kelly 0411 866 316

Thank you for your kind words David.
07/10/2026

Thank you for your kind words David.

New Rental Listing 5/7 Genista Avenue, Boronia$580 per weekStylish Two-Bedroom Townhouse in a Convenient LocationPerfect...
02/10/2026

New Rental Listing 5/7 Genista Avenue, Boronia
$580 per week

Stylish Two-Bedroom Townhouse in a Convenient Location

Perfectly positioned within easy walking distance of Boronia Train Station, local shops, cafes and parks, this beautifully presented townhouse offers modern, low-maintenance living in a highly convenient location.
Featuring two generous bedrooms, the spacious master bedroom includes a private ensuite, while the second bedroom is serviced by a stylish central bathroom.
The modern kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing quality stainless-steel appliances and laminate benchtops while overlooking the open-plan meals and family area. Sliding doors provide direct access to your own private decked outdoor space, creating the perfect area for relaxing or entertaining.
Additional features include split-system heating and cooling, ducted vacuum, alarm system, single garage with internal access, plenty of storage, fridge, washer and dryer.
With its modern design, practical layout and excellent location, this townhouse offers an outstanding opportunity for comfortable and convenient living.

Craig Kelly 0411 866 316

23/09/2026
New Listing 1 / 15 Falconer Road, Boronia $700 per week. Modern Townhouse Living in a Convenient LocationCome home to a ...
22/09/2026

New Listing 1 / 15 Falconer Road, Boronia $700 per week.

Modern Townhouse Living in a Convenient Location

Come home to a stylish and low-maintenance lifestyle in this beautifully presented, like-new double-storey townhouse. Positioned at the front of the block, this impressive residence combines contemporary design, quality finishes and practical living spaces.

Downstairs features a spacious open-plan living area complete with TV wall mount and floating shelving, flowing through to a pristine modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel gas appliances, ample storage and a convenient breakfast counter.

Upstairs, three generous bedrooms are fitted with built-in robes, while the master bedroom enjoys the added luxury of a walk-in robe and private ensuite. The central family bathroom is bright, modern and beautifully tiled.

Outside, the private courtyard provides an ideal space to relax or entertain, featuring easy-care synthetic grass and a sunny timber-style deck.

Additional features include ducted heating, split-system air conditioning, LED downlights, separate laundry, dedicated study area, water tank and a double remote-control garage.

Ideally located close to Boronia Heights Primary School, The Melbourne Eastern Private Hospital, Alchester IGA, local bus services, Tormore and Batterham Reserves, Boronia Train Station, Knox Leisureworks and Kmart, with Westfield Knox, Costco and Eastland only a short drive away.

**The cat enclosure is included as part of the lease.**

Kelly Real Estate Group proud sponsor of the Rowville Football club, Both Reserves and Seniors in the premier division G...
18/09/2026

Kelly Real Estate Group proud sponsor of the Rowville Football club, Both Reserves and Seniors in the premier division Grand Final on Saturday. Lets Go Rowville.

New Listing 18 Joan Avenue, Ferntree Gully$1,150,000 to $1,250,000Spacious home in Premier locationLocated in arguably t...
15/09/2026

New Listing 18 Joan Avenue, Ferntree Gully
$1,150,000 to $1,250,000

Spacious home in Premier location

Located in arguably the most desirable part of the Ferntree gully foothills this large family friendly 4-bedroom and study home is an entertainers delight and includes a rumpus room with wet bar, adjoining under cover B.B.Q area and a solar heated swimming pool, all set upon a generous 1335 sqm low maintenance fully landscaped block. For comfort and convenience, the home has a well-appointed kitchen, ducted heating as well as wood heaters and dual zone evaporative cooling. Ample off street parking and a Four vehicle garage with work space at the rear of the property as well a double internal access garage adds to the appeal as does its great location close to Ferntree gully village, Boronia central, local schools and its close proximity to East link access.
Photo identification required.

Hans Brenkman 0427 371 886

New Listing 12 Manna Court Ferntree Gully$750,000 to $820,000Private Cul-de-Sac Living in a Convenient LocationTucked aw...
11/09/2026

New Listing 12 Manna Court Ferntree Gully
$750,000 to $820,000

Private Cul-de-Sac Living in a Convenient Location

Tucked away in a peaceful private cul-de-sac and within easy walking distance of Ferntree Gully Station, local shops, cafes and amenities, this well-presented three-bedroom home offers an outstanding opportunity for first-home buyers, young families, investors and downsizers alike.
Set on a low-maintenance block, the home features three spacious bedrooms, all complete with built-in robes. The master bedroom enjoys direct access to the main bathroom, creating a practical semi-ensuite arrangement.
At the heart of the home, the well-appointed kitchen overlooks the dining area, while the light-filled living room provides a comfortable space to relax and unwind.
Step outside and discover an inviting outdoor entertaining area, with a paved space flowing directly from the dining area, Entertain friends or simply relax while overlooking the backyard and gardens.
Further features include a double remote-controlled garage with convenient internal and rear access, garden shed and ducted heating.
With its sought-after location, practical layout and low-maintenance appeal, this is a home that offers lifestyle, convenience and excellent potential in one desirable package.

Closing Date Sale: 22/09/2026

Craig Kelly 0411 866 316

New Rental Listing 16 Marland Road, Boronia $650 Per WeekSpacious Family Home on a Large Block in Prime Boronia Location...
04/09/2026

New Rental Listing 16 Marland Road, Boronia
$650 Per Week

Spacious Family Home on a Large Block in Prime Boronia Location

Positioned in one of Boronia’s most sought-after streets, this spacious four-bedroom family home offers comfortable and convenient living on an impressive 1,072sqm (approx.) flat, square block with a wide frontage.

The home provides plenty of space for the whole family, featuring four well-sized bedrooms, including an upstairs bedroom with its own ensuite, a comfortable living area, separate formal lounge and a well-appointed kitchen with adjoining family meals area.

For those who love entertaining or relaxing outdoors, the covered alfresco area provides the perfect space to enjoy family gatherings, weekend barbecues or simply unwind while overlooking the expansive grounds.

With its generous land size, practical floorplan and excellent location, this home offers a wonderful opportunity for families seeking space, comfort and convenience in a highly desirable Boronia pocket.

Enjoy being just moments from Boronia Shopping Centre, local schools, parks, reserves, cafes, shops and public transport, with everything you need close at hand.

An inspection is highly recommended to appreciate the generous space, comfortable living and outstanding location this family home has to offer.

Craig Kelly 0411 866 316

New Listing 14 Coromandel Crescent South, Knoxfield$1,600,000 to $1,700,000Proudly built by Metricon Homes, this beautif...
05/08/2026

New Listing 14 Coromandel Crescent South, Knoxfield
$1,600,000 to $1,700,000

Proudly built by Metricon Homes, this beautifully presented residence showcases quality craftsmanship, generous proportions and a thoughtfully designed floorplan, all set on an impressive 978m² (approx.) allotment. Offering exceptional indoor and outdoor living, this home is perfectly suited to growing families, tradespeople and those who love to entertain.

From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the high ceilings, timber floating floors and spacious entrance with feature window that fills the home with natural light. Multiple living zones include a formal lounge and dining room, an expansive family and meals area with attractive louvre windows, a large rumpus room and a separate study or fifth bedroom, providing flexibility for every stage of family life.

The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with stone benchtops, quality stainless steel appliances and a walk-in butler's pantry, offering an abundance of storage and preparation space while overlooking the main living and entertaining areas. Large stacker doors open from the family living zone to the undercover alfresco, creating a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living and providing the perfect space for year-round entertaining.

The thoughtfully designed bedroom wing provides privacy for the family. The luxurious master suite features a beautifully appointed full ensuite with a large shower and a spacious walk-in robe fitted with quality shelving and drawer storage. The remaining bedrooms are generously sized and include mirrored built-in robes, with the rear bedroom featuring large doors that enhance the sense of space and natural light. A stylish central bathroom offers a large shower, relaxing bath and generous vanity, complemented by a separate powder room.

Additional features include a well-appointed laundry with extensive shelving and cupboards, a large linen cupboard, zoned ducted electric heating and cooling for year-round comfort, a double remote garage with internal access, and an automated sprinkler system for easy garden maintenance.

Step outside to discover an outstanding undercover alfresco entertaining area complete with outdoor blinds, overlooking the spacious backyard. A long driveway leads to an impressive, oversized metal garage featuring a mezzanine floor, dedicated workshop and a separate entertainment area with its own split-system heating and cooling—ideal for tradespeople, car enthusiasts, home businesses or additional storage.

Combining the renowned quality of a Metricon Home with premium finishes, multiple living areas and exceptional shedding on a generous 978m² (approx.) allotment, this outstanding family residence offers the complete lifestyle package. An inspection is a must to truly appreciate everything this exceptional property has to offer.

Closing Date Sale: 01/09/2026

Craig Kelly 0411 866 316

Address

5/3 Floriston Road, Boronia
Melbourne, VIC
3155

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+61397620008

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kelly Real Estate Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Kelly Real Estate Group:

Share

Category