People And Places Of Palmdale

Call Directions

People And Places Of Palmdale Real Estate

12/02/2025

šŸ” Available Now in Lake Los Angeles! šŸ” This fully remodeled 5 bed, 3 bath beauty is MOVE-IN READY and waiting for you! ✨Features you’ll LOVE: * 2332 sqft of modern living space * Updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances * Spacious bedrooms * Bonus room perfect for a playroom, office, or den * Huge lot with room for horses! 🐓 * And much more! 🤩Don’t miss out! šŸ“²DM me today Provides by: eXp Realty Of California Wendy Salazar 02043425Marketed by: Sam Urban 02027092

$505,000his impressive home offers a popular open layout. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This is the one...
24/01/2022

$505,000
his impressive home offers a popular open layout. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This is the one! open layout with Living room that features a fireplace for those cozy nights, a family room and dining area. Kitchen features lots of cabinets space with granite counter tops and stainless-steel deep sink. Master bathroom has separated his/her sinks with a privacy shower, custom closet doors and custom cabinets for your cloths, with sliding door that leads to the spacious back yard. This home features lots of upgrades laminated flooring, custom baseboards, custom cabinets on master bedroom, ceiling fans, custom lighting, in-celling speakers in living room ceiling, custom shutter blinds, custom stamp cement on front, back and side yard and so much more. Sliding glass door leading out to the specious backyard with paved RV access. Custom exterior wall with a unique custom wrought iron fence. As well the location of this property is great close to schools, shopping centers.

Amenitie

his impressive home offers a popular open layout. This ho...

$261,500Finish this FIXER to your specifications! This opportunity has been stripped down for you to dress up! Features ...
24/01/2022

$261,500
Finish this FIXER to your specifications! This opportunity has been stripped down for you to dress up! Features 3 bedrooms and 2-bathroom areas, kitchen and living area with a fireplace. Primary bedroom has it's own patio door. Attached 2 car garage located off hallway for easy access. Large backyard and located in a desirable neighborhood close to shopping. Bring your ideas to life and make this your own! AS-IS and Buyer to satisfy any permits needed.

Finish this FIXER to your specifications! This opportunit...

$655,000Beautiful Rancho Vista Home on a Quite and Safe Neighborhood, NO HOA/ NO MELLO-ROOS! with an exceptional open fl...
24/01/2022

$655,000
Beautiful Rancho Vista Home on a Quite and Safe Neighborhood, NO HOA/ NO MELLO-ROOS! with an exceptional open floor plan and a Downstairs Master Bedroom, a Gorgeous Newer Kitchen complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Quartz counter tops and Vinyl planks flooring throughout the first floor, Carpet in bedrooms except 5th bedroom. Very Large Loft that can be a Movie Theatre for those Family movie nights and more. The home offers 4 good size bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, and 3 car garage, Fully landscaped front and back with automatic sprinkler system, title shows 4 Bedrooms, Owner has turned the 3rd car garage into a 5th bedroom with a closet. Buyer to verify to satisfy self, permits UNK. NOTE: Seller to find home of choice, concurrent close.

Beautiful Rancho Vista Home on a Quite and Safe Neighborh...

$397,000Move-In Ready 3 Bedroom Home. Central To Schools, Shopping, Lockheed, Northrop, The AV Mall, and Freeway! NO SHA...
24/01/2022

$397,000
Move-In Ready 3 Bedroom Home. Central To Schools, Shopping, Lockheed, Northrop, The AV Mall, and Freeway! NO SHARED COMMON WALLS! Home well maintained by proud owners. Home features formal living room upon entry, which then leads to the dining area and spacious kitchen. Guest half bathroom. Stairs leads to the 3 bedrooms and 2 additional bathrooms. Spacious loft and Washer/Dryer. That decent size backyard offers a Spa for complete relaxation after a long day. Very nice Move-In Ready Home. Call /message so your can see and make an offer.

Move-In Ready 3 Bedroom Home. Central To Schools, Shoppin...

$575,000This beautiful property has a main house and a garage converted into a guest house (buyer to verify if there are...
24/01/2022

$575,000
This beautiful property has a main house and a garage converted into a guest house (buyer to verify if there are permits). This property is more than an acre of land to do whatever you wish. Animals, RV's, a workshop or whatever your heart desires. This home is overlooking Palmdale Lake and is close to the 14 freeway.

This beautiful property has a main house and a garage con...

$439,000UPDATED CORNER LOT, NESTED IN A LOVELY AND WELL-KEPT PALMDALE NEIGHBORHOOD, WITH NEWLY INSTALLED CENTRAL AIR AND...
24/01/2022

$439,000
UPDATED CORNER LOT, NESTED IN A LOVELY AND WELL-KEPT PALMDALE NEIGHBORHOOD, WITH NEWLY INSTALLED CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT. NEW DUAL PANE WINDOWS. FRESH NEW CARPET IN LIVING ROOM AND BEDROOMS. NEW WATERPROOF VINYL FLOORING IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS. THE KITCHENS IS BRAND NEW. NEW CUSTOM KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW QUARTZ STONE COUNTERS, NEW GARBAGE DISPOSAL, NEW FAUCET. TWO FULL BATHROOMS WITH NEW PLUMBING FIXTURES. NEW RECESSED LIGHTS, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES. NEW DRYWALL. NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUT. 2-CAR GARAGE DOOR. FHA/VA/DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE -OK!

UPDATED CORNER LOT, NESTED IN A LOVELY AND WELL-KEPT PALM...

$210,000Just of East Avenue S in the desert city of Palmdale, a most charming 1,392-sqft home is ready for new memories!...
19/01/2022

$210,000
Just of East Avenue S in the desert city of Palmdale, a most charming 1,392-sqft home is ready for new memories! Complete with a private yard area, an attached carport fit for 2 tandem spaces, and high slopped ceilings all through. A living room lined with carpet floors creates a cozy space for entertaining. Through the causal dining area is a spacious kitchen equipped with built-in appliances, ample storage, and access to the adjacent laundry room. Each of the 4 bedrooms have center light fixtures, closet space, and carpeting while the largest enjoys an en-suite bath with double sinks, shower, and bathtub. As part of community, residents are welcome to utilize the community pool, park, and playground. Minutes away from Lake Palmdale, Palmdale Regional, AV Mall, 14 freeway, and more!

Just of East Avenue S in the desert city of Palmdale, a m...

$415,000Nice 3 Bed and 2.5 bath home. Kitchen remodeled a few years ago, also new windows installed a few years ago. clo...
19/01/2022

$415,000
Nice 3 Bed and 2.5 bath home. Kitchen remodeled a few years ago, also new windows installed a few years ago. close to Palmdale Learning Plaza and Palm Tree Elementary Schools, Close to shopping centers and easy access to the 14 freeway. Quiet neighborhood and is ready to move in.

Nice 3 Bed and 2.5 bath home. Kitchen remodeled a few yea...

$489,500Home has curb appeal and is located in a desire area to live in Palmdale. This home has high celling's as you en...
19/01/2022

$489,500
Home has curb appeal and is located in a desire area to live in Palmdale. This home has high celling's as you enter home and architecture is beautiful, home just flows with elegance. This 3 bedroom home has a clean manicured front yard and back, ready for family time. Large whirlpool bath and above ground pool is ready to relax or cool down in those hot summer months. No showings until February 1, 2022. Owner is getting home ready for viewing. Home is close to great school , parks and shopping.

Home has curb appeal and is located in a desire area to l...

Address

1061 W Avenue M14, Suite C
Palmdale, WA
93551

Telephone

+16614868338

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when People And Places Of Palmdale posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category