Property Central

Directions Website

Property Central Property Central, the market leaders in the Greater Penrith area. The Property Central showroom is located on High Street, Penrith and is a full service agency.

If you are buying, selling or renting, please feel free to contact one of our highly trained property professionals.

For Sale | 6 Claremont Place, South PenrithSix Bedrooms, Room for Every Generation$1,550,0006 Bed | 3 Bath | 2 CarCall L...
21/10/2026

For Sale | 6 Claremont Place, South Penrith

Six Bedrooms, Room for Every Generation

$1,550,000

6 Bed | 3 Bath | 2 Car

Call Lee | 0410 338 040

For Sale | 1 Fern Place, LeonayFamily Oasis - Split Level Sanctuary with Resort-Style Living$1,200,000 - $1,300,0004 Bed...
21/10/2026

For Sale | 1 Fern Place, Leonay

Family Oasis - Split Level Sanctuary with Resort-Style Living

$1,200,000 - $1,300,000

4 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car

Call Paul | 0412 272 407

20/10/2026

Low strata fees? Yes please ๐Ÿ™Œ

๐Ÿ“ 5/10โ€“12 Regentville Road, Jamisontown
๐Ÿ’ฐ Strata just $531 per quarter!

A fantastic opportunity for first-home buyers, downsizers or investors looking to get into a growing location.

๐Ÿ“ž 0477 129 828 to find out more!

SOLD by Paul for $1,180,000Another fantastic result for our vendors, and we welcome the new homeowners ๐Ÿ”‘Call Paul | 0412...
20/10/2026

SOLD by Paul for $1,180,000

Another fantastic result for our vendors, and we welcome the new homeowners ๐Ÿ”‘

Call Paul | 0412 272 407

SOLD by Lee for $1,300,000Another fantastic result for our vendors, and we welcome the new owners ๐Ÿ”‘Call Lee | 0410 338 0...
19/10/2026

SOLD by Lee for $1,300,000

Another fantastic result for our vendors, and we welcome the new owners ๐Ÿ”‘

Call Lee | 0410 338 040

SOLD for $980,000Call Lee on 0410 338 040
18/10/2026

SOLD for $980,000

Call Lee on 0410 338 040

Open Homes | Saturday 17th October ๐ŸกWe'll see you there!
15/10/2026

Open Homes | Saturday 17th October ๐Ÿก

We'll see you there!

SOLD for $935,000Another fantastic result for our vendors, and we welcome the new homeowners ๐Ÿ”‘Call Lee | 0410 338 040Cal...
15/10/2026

SOLD for $935,000

Another fantastic result for our vendors, and we welcome the new homeowners ๐Ÿ”‘

Call Lee | 0410 338 040
Call Elton | 0477 129 828

Two weeks ago the RBA increased the cash rate to 4.6%Whether youโ€™re buying, selling or upsizing, todayโ€™s market could pr...
14/10/2026

Two weeks ago the RBA increased the cash rate to 4.6%

Whether youโ€™re buying, selling or upsizing, todayโ€™s market could present opportunities worth exploring ๐Ÿก

Call our agents today. ๐Ÿ“ž 02 4728 4000

๐Ÿ“ˆ A rate rise doesnโ€™t mean you have to put your property plans on hold.

Happy Birthday to Chantaelle ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‚One of our amazing Senior Property Managers, she always brings a bubbly, infectious energ...
14/10/2026

Happy Birthday to Chantaelle ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‚

One of our amazing Senior Property Managers, she always brings a bubbly, infectious energy and is always motivating the team. ๐Ÿ’›

Weโ€™re so lucky to have you as part of the Property Central team! We hope you have the best day celebrating ๐Ÿฅณ

Address

352 High Street
Penrith, NSW
2750

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Property Central posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category