Pivotal Property Advisers

Directions Contact the business

Pivotal Property Advisers PPA is a dual agency. Sales Agency | Buyers Agency.

18 Branxton Street Greta Secured | $800,000First home buyer wanting a larger land holding of 1,012m2, and a home they ca...
28/09/2026

18 Branxton Street Greta Secured | $800,000

First home buyer wanting a larger land holding of 1,012m2, and a home they can value to long term.

2 Arcadia Close Bolwarra Heights Sold | $715,000
23/09/2026

2 Arcadia Close Bolwarra Heights Sold | $715,000

162 Rawson Street Kurri Kurri Secured | $700,000Brick built home on a large corner block with a flexible floorplan. Our ...
23/09/2026

162 Rawson Street Kurri Kurri Secured | $700,000

Brick built home on a large corner block with a flexible floorplan. Our local first home buyer can add value to this home over the long term.

82 Allowah Street Waratah West Secured | $890,000Single title dual occupancy for our first time investors. The objective...
22/09/2026

82 Allowah Street Waratah West Secured | $890,000

Single title dual occupancy for our first time investors. The objective was to hold blue chip Newcastle real estate without the stress of tight cashflow holding a mortgage for a single rental income family home.

This dual occupancy investment yields $1,000 per week, combined off the 2x two bedroom units, resulting in a 5.8% gross yield.

The units we're secured for $890,000. Well under the medium house price in Waratah West, which is $955,000

Investing with a strategy !

159 Park Avenue Kotara Secured | $955,000Client required their first investment property within blue chip Newcastle. The...
22/09/2026

159 Park Avenue Kotara Secured | $955,000

Client required their first investment property within blue chip Newcastle. The unique opportunity of this site is the existing driveways on both street frontages of a corner block helps with future development layout and access.

Client will look to knock down the existing dwelling and develop 2x smaller 3-4 bedroom single level homes to subdivide and sell off close to retirement.

Investing with an exit strategy !

238 Wallsend Road Cardiff Heights | Secured 2x Houses secured for $1,520,000 under a single title!Houses are in the proc...
22/09/2026

238 Wallsend Road Cardiff Heights | Secured

2x Houses secured for $1,520,000 under a single title!
Houses are in the process of a Torrens title subdivision
Re-sale value each side $1,300,000, resulting in a combined site value of $2,600,000
Our clients have locked close to $1,000,000 in gross development profit!

For Sale | $720,000 - $790,0001C Quarrybylong Street Cessnock DM for more information
29/04/2026

For Sale | $720,000 - $790,000

1C Quarrybylong Street Cessnock

DM for more information

For Sale | $800,000 - $850,0001 Townhead Crescent Singleton
24/04/2026

For Sale | $800,000 - $850,000

1 Townhead Crescent Singleton

For Sale | $720,000 - $790,0008/80 Goodwins Road Morisset 3 Level Townhouse 4/3/2
24/04/2026

For Sale | $720,000 - $790,000

8/80 Goodwins Road Morisset

3 Level Townhouse 4/3/2

Sold | $815,000Torrens Tile Duplex 63 Nigella Cct Hamlyn Terrace
24/04/2026

Sold | $815,000

Torrens Tile Duplex

63 Nigella Cct Hamlyn Terrace

Address

7/102 Glebe Road
The Junction, NSW
2291

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pivotal Property Advisers posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Pivotal Property Advisers:

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby realtors & realty services