Royal LePage Mid North Realty - Blind River

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Royal LePage Mid North Realty - Blind River Royal LePage Mid North Realty Brokerage in Blind River, Ontario serves the North Shore area of Lake Huron. Helping you is what we do!

09/16/2026
. 108 Highway, Elliot Lake $2,900,000Fabulous opportunity to develop for one or several purposes! This amazing 1400 acre...
09/16/2026

. 108 Highway, Elliot Lake $2,900,000

Fabulous opportunity to develop for one or several purposes! This amazing 1400 acre property includes a 4356 sq ft shop and mining patent lands that include a variety of mineral resources (including uranium as well as structural aggregate - high quality marble). In addition, the property extends over a gorgeous ridge suitable for solar and/or wind energy generation plus the picturesque Beaver mountain recreational area on the east side of Highway 108. This is a jewel not to be missed. Be sure to book showings at least 5 business days in advance.

Call Danielle Gagnon Broker @(705)849-5491 to book your showing today!

2129 Centre Line Road, Bruce Mines $2,895,000Truly one of a kind! Discover an extraordinary private estate encompassing ...
09/16/2026

2129 Centre Line Road, Bruce Mines $2,895,000

Truly one of a kind! Discover an extraordinary private estate encompassing just over 300 acres on beautiful Gordon Lake, north of Bruce Mines and only approximately 10 minutes from Highway 17. Offering an incredible 8,300 feet of waterfrontage, this remarkable property combines privacy, natural beauty, extensive improvements and endless possibilities. The property features a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom lakefront home with detached garage and additional living space, along with a quaint farmhouse with garage. For those requiring substantial shop or storage space, there is also an impressive 4,000 sq. ft. industrial garage. Arrive by land—or fly directly into your own private retreat! A private helicopter pad and approximately 2,400 sq. ft. helicopter hangar make this an exceptionally rare offering. The acreage offers a picturesque mixture of open farm fields and mixed forest. A private boat launch adds convenient lake access, and three separate cabins offer additional guest accommodations or potential income-generating rental opportunities. Whether envisioned as a private family estate, recreational retreat, corporate getaway, hunting and fishing property, or a unique investment opportunity, properties of this scale and diversity rarely come to market. Exceptional privacy, extensive waterfront and an incredible collection of buildings and amenities—all in one remarkable Northern Ontario property. There is simply too much to describe—contact the listing brokerage for the complete property information package and additional details.

Click below to view virtual tours
https://youriguide.com/2129_centre_line_rd_bruce_mines_on/

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=blI2zsUT-zo

Call Danielle Gagnon Broker @(705)849-5491 to book your showing today!

6-8 Robertson Road, Huron Shores $175,000Own your own small mountain. Unique property on the edge of town with Rural zon...
09/16/2026

6-8 Robertson Road, Huron Shores $175,000

Own your own small mountain. Unique property on the edge of town with Rural zoning. Property is divided in roughly two equal portions with one half being flat with bush as well as clearings and the other half being a beautiful piece of Canadian Shield granite rising to more than 100 feet with atv trails leading to the top of the mountain. There is a small bungalow with a well and septic system located on the site that needs work. Definitely a property with many possibilities and potential.

Call Jan Lorne Prins Sales Representative @(705)257-5957 to book your showing today!

3016S LOT 14 M92 MACK BLIND RIVER, Blind River $159,900Just a 15-minute boat ride from the shores of Lake Matinenda, thi...
09/16/2026

3016S LOT 14 M92 MACK BLIND RIVER, Blind River $159,900

Just a 15-minute boat ride from the shores of Lake Matinenda, this 1.45-acre, boat-access-only cottage offers a peaceful off-gride escape surrounded by the natural beauty of Northern Ontario. Set along a beautiful flat rock shoreline with 366 feet of water frontage, this private retreat is the perfect place to unplug and enjoy the lake. The cottage features an open-concept studio layout, creating a simple and functional space to enjoy cottage life. A woodstove provides heat, while the 120-watt solar power system with six batteries provides electricity for the cottage. The durable tin roof adds to the property's practicality and low-maintenance appeal. The kitchen is equipped with propane-powered appliances, and a pump and holding tank provide water to the cottage. A hot water tank supplies hot water for the indoor shower, while an environmental toilet provides a convenient off-grid sanitation system. The Lake Matinenda landing provides boat launch, docking and car parking for convenient access to the property. Don't miss your opportunity to own a cottage on one of the most popular lakes on the North Shore!

Call Robert Ambeault Broker @(705)849-8364 to book your showing today!

6 Leisure Bay, Blind River $47,900Great building lot in Blind River, ideally situated at the corner of Granary Lake Road...
09/16/2026

6 Leisure Bay, Blind River $47,900

Great building lot in Blind River, ideally situated at the corner of Granary Lake Road and Leisure Bay Road. Offering excellent potential for a storage business or other permitted uses. Located just 2 minutes from Lake Duborne and approximately 10 minutes from Granary Lake and Lake Lauzon. The property was previously home to a church and an old schoolhouse, adding a unique piece of local history to the site.

Call Chris Jaggarnath Sales Representative @(647)210-7242 to book your showing today!

**PRICE REDUCED**190 Woodward Avenue, Blind River $429,900Welcome to 190 Woodward Avenue, a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathro...
09/03/2026

**PRICE REDUCED**
190 Woodward Avenue, Blind River $429,900

Welcome to 190 Woodward Avenue, a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in a fantastic location with access to the Blind River right across the street. The home has been renovated since 2018, offering an updated and comfortable living space throughout, including stainless steel appliances and recently renovated bathrooms on both the upper and lower levels. Outside, the flat backyard is highlighted by a beautiful 100-year-old white pine and includes a 10' x 12' storage shed, while a mountain ash tree adds character to the front yard. Sit back on the front porch and enjoy incredible sunsets over the Blind River, with Town Park conveniently located directly across the street. Just a short walk from Main Street, grocery stores, banks, the pharmacy, and everyday amenities, the home is also close to local walking trails and snowmobile trails for year-round outdoor enjoyment. Offering plenty of space, river access, and a convenient location close to both amenities and recreation, 190 Woodward Avenue is a wonderful place to call home.

Click below to view virtual tour
https://youriguide.com/190_woodward_ave_blind_river_on

Call Chris Jaggarnath Sales Representative @(647)210-7242 to book your showing today!

Address

39 Causley Street
Blind River, ON
P0R1B0

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Royal LePage Mid North Realty - Blind River posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Royal LePage Mid North Realty - Blind River:

Shortcuts

Share

Category