Drew Nelson, Broker - Coldwell Banker WIN Realty

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Drew Nelson, Broker - Coldwell Banker WIN Realty Real Estate Broker who specializes in Wellington, Grey and Perth Counties. I grew up in Mount Forest and went to Waterloo to attend Wilfrid Laurier University.

I graduated with an Honours BA and left to Korea in 2011 to teach English. In 2015 I came back to Mount Forest to start my career as a Realtor and have achieved awards since starting. I have consistently been a top producing agent and have been awarded the International Presidents Circle (Top 4% in the World) in 2018-2021 and 2023.

✨ JUST LISTED | LUXURY LIVING IN MOUNT FOREST ✨📍 500 Sligo Road W, Mount Forest💲 Listed at $1,299,900Luxury, quality and...
10/13/2026

✨ JUST LISTED | LUXURY LIVING IN MOUNT FOREST ✨

📍 500 Sligo Road W, Mount Forest
💲 Listed at $1,299,900

Luxury, quality and country views — all without leaving town!

This impressive 2017 stone and brick bungalow offers the perfect blend of upscale finishes, spacious living and incredible outdoor entertaining.

✨ 5 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms
✨ Custom Barzotti kitchen with granite countertops
✨ Over 1,800 sq. ft. of finished main-floor living
✨ Stunning inground saltwater pool
✨ Covered stamped concrete patio
✨ Heated & cooled detached workshop
✨ Beautiful country views & evening sunsets

From the thoughtfully designed interior to the private backyard retreat, this exceptional property offers a lifestyle you'll love coming home to!

📲 Contact us today for more details or to book your private showing!

🧡🍂 Happy Thanksgiving!Thanksgiving is about more than the food on the table — it’s about the people gathered around it. ...
10/12/2026

🧡🍂 Happy Thanksgiving!

Thanksgiving is about more than the food on the table — it’s about the people gathered around it. Wishing you a weekend filled with family, laughter, special memories, and time to enjoy the little things that make life so special. 🦃🤎

🔻 PRICE REDUCTION! 🔻🏡 129 Elgin St S, Mount Forest  💰 NOW $450,000Looking for a home that can help pay for itself? This ...
10/07/2026

🔻 PRICE REDUCTION! 🔻

🏡 129 Elgin St S, Mount Forest
💰 NOW $450,000

Looking for a home that can help pay for itself? This side-by-side duplex offers an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers and investors alike!

✨ 2 separate units
🛏️ 3 bedrooms in each unit
🚗 Separate driveways
🌳 Private yard areas
🧱 Durable yellow brick construction
📍 Walk to downtown, schools & amenities
💰 Live in one unit & rent the other!

Whether you're looking to get into the market, build equity, or add to your investment portfolio, this property offers plenty of potential at its new price!

📲 Don't miss this opportunity — book your showing today!

10/06/2026
Heres the Canadian KD Margarita making tutorial good for all ages. To add extra flavour, throw in some hot dog water!
10/02/2026

Heres the Canadian KD Margarita making tutorial good for all ages. To add extra flavour, throw in some hot dog water!

🏡 NEW LISTING | ROOM TO GROW & MAKE IT YOUR OWN.📍 748 Arthur St, Ayton💰 $399,900This 3-bedroom home offers something tha...
10/01/2026

🏡 NEW LISTING | ROOM TO GROW & MAKE IT YOUR OWN.

📍 748 Arthur St, Ayton
💰 $399,900

This 3-bedroom home offers something that’s getting harder to find — SPACE!

✨ 61' x 168' lot
✨ Open-concept kitchen & dining
✨ Spacious family room
✨ Flexible upper level
✨ Dry basement with walk-up
✨ Plenty of room for a future garage or workshop

Whether you're looking to get into the market or want a property you can grow into, this one is worth a look.

📲 Message me to arrange your showing!

🌲 NEW LISTING | COUNTRY LIVING WITH A SHOP, POND & 1.55 ACRES! 🌲📍 775415 Highway 10, Markdale💰 $750,000Just minutes nort...
09/28/2026

🌲 NEW LISTING | COUNTRY LIVING WITH A SHOP, POND & 1.55 ACRES! 🌲

📍 775415 Highway 10, Markdale
💰 $750,000

Just minutes north of Markdale, this charming log home offers the perfect combination of country living, outdoor enjoyment and workspace.

✨ Property Highlights:
• 1.55-acre property
• Charming log home
• Open-concept living
• Wood stove
• Spacious sunroom overlooking the pond
• Main floor laundry
• Attached garage
• 50' x 20' detached shop with hydro
• Spring-fed pond with fish
• Circular asphalt driveway
• Beautifully landscaped grounds

Whether you're looking for space for hobbies, trailers, projects or simply want to enjoy the outdoors, this property offers plenty of room to make it your own!

📞 Contact us for more information or to book your private viewing!

🌎✈️ Happy World Tourism Day! 🌍Today is a great reminder to explore, discover, and appreciate the incredible places that ...
09/27/2026

🌎✈️ Happy World Tourism Day! 🌍

Today is a great reminder to explore, discover, and appreciate the incredible places that make our world—and our own backyard—so special. From hidden gems close to home to bucket-list destinations around the globe, there’s always somewhere new to explore. 🗺️✨

Where’s your favourite place you’ve travelled to, or where is next on your list? 👇


Happy Chuseok! 🌕🍂Also known as Korean Thanksgiving, Chuseok is one of Korea’s most important traditional holidays. It’s ...
09/25/2026

Happy Chuseok! 🌕🍂

Also known as Korean Thanksgiving, Chuseok is one of Korea’s most important traditional holidays. It’s a time for families to come together, share special meals, give thanks for the harvest and honour loved ones and ancestors.

Wishing a joyful and meaningful Chuseok to everyone celebrating! 🥮✨

Address

153 Main Street S
Mount Forest, ON
N0G2L0

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Drew Nelson, Broker - Coldwell Banker WIN Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Drew Nelson, Broker - Coldwell Banker WIN Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Category