Real Estate Centre - Taber, Coaldale & Lethbridge

Directions Website

Real Estate Centre - Taber, Coaldale & Lethbridge Real Estate Centre

Residential, Commercial, Acreages and Agricultural Real Estate

Our office Locations:

Taber: 5329A - 48 Avenue, (403) 223-4001
Coaldale: 1817 - 20 Avenue, (403) 345-5100
Lethbridge: 1516 - 3 Ave, (403) 929-5200
Blairmore: 13013 - 20 Avenue, (403) 562-2844
Hanna: #2 - 218 McCrea Drive, (403) 854-4456
Lloydminster: #2, 1808 50 Ave (780) 875-5581
Brooks: 228 - 2 Street West, (403) 794-1900
Fort Macleod: 2121 - 2 Avenue, 1.866.345-3414

We have licensed agents in AB & SK

10/14/2026

🌿 Space to breathe, create and enjoy country living.

Set on 1.21 acres in Moon River Estates, this architect-designed home features dramatic 12-foot living-room ceilings, expansive windows and thoughtful spaces for work, hobbies and gathering.

An art studio, studio above the garage, workshop, greenhouse and established gardens make this a particularly interesting property for someone seeking more than a conventional home.

I’d love to show you what makes it special.

Karla Pyrch | Real Estate Centre
📞 403-360-1860
propertiesbykarla.ca

👇 NOW REDUCED 👇1503 20 Street Coaldale, ABMLS®A2336326  |  $329,000Country living right in town! Situated on an impressi...
10/14/2026

👇 NOW REDUCED 👇
1503 20 Street Coaldale, AB
MLS®A2336326 | $329,000

Country living right in town! Situated on an impressive half-acre-plus lot, this unique property offers space, privacy and endless possibilities. The home features numerous upgrades and fresh, modern finishes throughout. Outside, there's plenty of room to build a shop or barndominium, create an incredible outdoor space, and park your RV, boat, trailers and toys. Surrounded by mature trees, it truly feels like country living without leaving town.

CALL TODAY!
Kimberly Tams - Real Estate Centre
(403)393-6779 | [email protected]
Listing Courtesy of Real Estate Centre

👇 NOW REDUCED 👇5105 54 Street Taber, ABMLS®A2343713  |  $314,900This home is ready for it's new family! Close to schools...
10/14/2026

👇 NOW REDUCED 👇
5105 54 Street Taber, AB
MLS®A2343713 | $314,900

This home is ready for it's new family! Close to schools and downtown, this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home has plenty of opportunity for more space as the basement is unfinished and open and ready to develop and add more bedrooms if needed ! The main floor has a good sized living room, kitchen and main floor laundry with a half bath for convenience. The top floor has 2 bedrooms and a master bedroom with and En-Suite. There is a front deck on the house that has been updated as well as a back deck too, with room enough for the BBQ. The yard has a Ground floor deck and lots of space for the family to enjoy, and as an added bonus...there is a concrete parking pad so you'll never be dealing with mud. Don't miss out on this Gem!

Jamie Calvert - Real Estate Centre
(403)635-1152 | [email protected]
Listing Courtesy of Real Estate Centre

👇 NOW REDUCED 👇COMMERCIAL SPACE5312 49 Avenue Taber, ABMLS®A2350423  |  $128,500 This commercial space is conveniently l...
10/14/2026

👇 NOW REDUCED 👇
COMMERCIAL SPACE
5312 49 Avenue Taber, AB
MLS®A2350423 | $128,500

This commercial space is conveniently located in Downtown Taber. This is a unique opportunity to own a space that can go any direction you need ~ The outside has been updated with a modern flair . There is currently a few offices with room for more if needed and complete with a kitchenette, a storage area complete with plumbed in for laundry, and a very big back lot for extra parking or storage. Furnace and Hot Water tank have been replaced and are only a year old, and there are no big ticket items that need to be done ... Ready to go!

CALL TODAY!
Heleen Jacobsen - Broker - Real Estate Centre
(403)317-0860 | [email protected]
Listing Courtesy of Real Estate Centre

10/13/2026

🌱 Put down roots in Copperwood.

This welcoming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home combines bright living spaces and vaulted ceilings with an outdoor area worth enjoying.

A large deck, raised garden beds and detached garage add practical appeal. Coalbanks Elementary, the YMCA, parks, pathways and shopping are conveniently nearby.

If you’re looking for a comfortable home with space to garden and gather, let’s book a viewing.

Karla Pyrch | Real Estate Centre
📞 403-360-1860
propertiesbykarla.ca

🚨 JUST LISTED 🚨119 Kipp Street Nobleford, ABMLS®A2351778  |  $422,000Rare find in Nobleford! This 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom ...
10/13/2026

🚨 JUST LISTED 🚨
119 Kipp Street Nobleford, AB
MLS®A2351778 | $422,000

Rare find in Nobleford! This 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on two separately titled lots totalling approximately a quarter acre. Featuring numerous updates, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, spacious living areas, and plenty of room for the whole family, there’s so much to love. The beautifully landscaped backyard is a standout, with raised garden beds, automatic watering systems, mature trees, and plenty of space to relax and entertain. With ample parking, alley access on two sides, and potential for a future garage, this unique property offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities!

CALL TODAY!
Evert VandeStroet: (403)634-2804 | [email protected]
Frans VandeStroet: (403)380-763 | [email protected]
Listing Courtesy of Real Estate Centre

10/13/2026

A renovation is easier to explain when the paperwork follows it.

If you have improved your home, keep one binder or secure digital folder containing:

* Permits and inspection records
* Contractor invoices
* Product and appliance warranties
* Dates and descriptions of completed work
* Roof, furnace, hot-water tank and air-conditioning records
* Paint colours and flooring details
* Before-and-after photographs
* Receipts for do-it-yourself projects

This documentation cannot guarantee that every renovation dollar will be recovered at resale. It can, however, help your realtor present the improvements accurately, answer buyer questions and tell the home’s complete story.

A simple, organized record is enough—provided you can find it when you need it.

🚨 JUST LISTED 🚨316 Spurline Avenue Coaldale, ABMLS®A2350751  |  $194,900Welcome to 316 Spurline Ave in Coaldale’s Statio...
10/13/2026

🚨 JUST LISTED 🚨
316 Spurline Avenue Coaldale, AB
MLS®A2350751 | $194,900

Welcome to 316 Spurline Ave in Coaldale’s Station Grounds! This well-maintained manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and convenient single-level living. Features include updated windows, carpet, an open living area, a spacious primary suite with ensuite, and a fully fenced yard with a deck and garden shed. Enjoy small-town living close to parks, walking paths, shopping, recreation, and an easy commute to Lethbridge!

CALL TODAY!
Daniel Corkum - Real Estate Centre
(403)915-5055 | [email protected]
Listing Courtesy of Real Estate Centre

Home is where the heart, and the turkey is. 🦃 This Thanksgiving, we’re grateful for good neighbours, great communities, ...
10/12/2026

Home is where the heart, and the turkey is. 🦃

This Thanksgiving, we’re grateful for good neighbours, great communities, and the privilege of helping people find a place to call home.

From our Real Estate Centre family to yours, Happy Thanksgiving! 🧡🏡

Address

5329 48 Avenue
Taber, AB
T1G1S7

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Real Estate Centre - Taber, Coaldale & Lethbridge posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category