Paul Bistany Real Estate Brokerage

Call Directions Website

Paul Bistany Real Estate Brokerage We are your local Real Estate Brokerage with full service capabilities. Whether you are buying or se

10/06/2026

Preparing your home for fall

New Listing in Town & Country Mobile Home Park69 Wilder South, LakeshoreListed at $119,900.00Call Paul Bistany, Broker o...
10/06/2026

New Listing in Town & Country Mobile Home Park
69 Wilder South, Lakeshore
Listed at $119,900.00

Call Paul Bistany, Broker of Record at 519-566-3716 or Greg Bistany, Sales Representative at 226-280-3615

🍁 Hello October!Simple branded graphic.Caption idea:Hello October! 🍂Cooler temperatures, changing leaves, cozy evenings…...
10/04/2026

🍁 Hello October!

Simple branded graphic.

Caption idea:

Hello October! 🍂

Cooler temperatures, changing leaves, cozy evenings…and for some homeowners, a new season also means a new chapter.

Whether you're thinking about buying, selling, downsizing, investing or simply curious about what's happening in Windsor-Essex real estate, we're here to help.

What does October mean for you?
🍁 Fall decorating
🏡 Home projects
🎃 Halloween
🔑 Thinking about a move
☕ Just enjoying the season

Open House Sunday October 4th 1PM - 4PM12441 Renaud Street, TecumsehHosted by Paul Bistany Broker of Record
10/02/2026

Open House Sunday October 4th 1PM - 4PM
12441 Renaud Street, Tecumseh
Hosted by Paul Bistany Broker of Record

Residential Real Estate Statistics for Windsor Essex for September
10/02/2026

Residential Real Estate Statistics for Windsor Essex for September

The figures on the image reflect the residential data from the WECAR™ MLS® System in September 2026.

For more info, please contact a Windsor-Essex REALTOR® or visit the Monthly Stats tab on our webpage. Link in bio.

WECAR™ cautions that the average residential price is a useful figure only for establishing trends and comparisons over a period of time. It does not indicate an actual price for a home due to the wide selection of housing available.

WindsorEssexRealEstate MedianSalesPrice

1465 Poisson, Tecumseh   Reaume Built Quality in the Town of Tecumseh     New Price! $679,000.00Contact John Bistany, Sa...
09/29/2026

1465 Poisson, Tecumseh
Reaume Built Quality in the Town of Tecumseh
New Price! $679,000.00

Contact John Bistany, Sales Representative at 519-562-1957 for more details or to arrange for your personal viewing

12442 Renaud Street, TecumsehNew Price $499,000.002 bedroom, 1 bath ranch on a large lot in the town of Tecumseh featuri...
09/24/2026

12442 Renaud Street, Tecumseh
New Price $499,000.00

2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch on a large lot in the town of Tecumseh featuring an attahed garage with overhead heater, covered carport and covered front porch.

Contact Paul Bistany, Broker of Record at 519-566-3716 for more details or to arrange your personal showing!


OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 12PM-3PM1451 Henry Ford Centre, Windsor  Listed at  $374,900.00Hosted by Greg Bistany, Sales Represe...
09/24/2026

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 12PM-3PM

1451 Henry Ford Centre, Windsor
Listed at $374,900.00

Hosted by Greg Bistany, Sales Representative
Phone 226-280-3615

Looking for a home in Tecumseh? This Reaume built home at 1410 Poisson Street has all the quality finishes and is locate...
09/22/2026

Looking for a home in Tecumseh?

This Reaume built home at 1410 Poisson Street has all the quality finishes and is located in a desirable neighborhood close to schools, parks and other amenities. Offers immediate possession.

Call Paul Bistany, Broker of Record at 519-566-3716 to learn more

NEW LISTING!1570 STRATFORD COURT, WINDSORLISTED AT $599,00.003 bedroom brick and vinyl tri level backsplit in excellent ...
09/19/2026

NEW LISTING!
1570 STRATFORD COURT, WINDSOR
LISTED AT $599,00.00

3 bedroom brick and vinyl tri level backsplit in excellent condition, located in a prime South Windsor cul de sac and close to many amenities. Updated baths, bright and open main floor, updated kitchen cabinetry, 2 patio areas, 20 x 20 garage and so much more. This one won't last!

Contact Paul Bistany, Broker of Record at 519-566-3716 for your personal viewing

Address

12033 Tecumseh Road East, Unit 5
Tecumseh, ON
N8N1M1

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Paul Bistany Real Estate Brokerage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category