Town & Country Realty - Tbay Inc. Brokerage

Directions Website
1244 DAWSON ROAD    $875,000Solid 2 storey in Dawson Heights, 3 or 4 bedroom, 3 baths, hardwood floors, sunken family ro...
10/08/2026

1244 DAWSON ROAD $875,000
Solid 2 storey in Dawson Heights, 3 or 4 bedroom, 3 baths, hardwood floors, sunken family room with gas fireplace, large ensuite bath, main floor laundry, high open basement, two tiered deck to fenced yard, 50 x 250 ft lot
CALL TODAY 807 625-5555
OR CALL.TEXT
MIKE KOSTECKI-BROKER- 807 473-6779

🔥NEW LISTING!!!🔥372 Mary Street East     $259,900Check out this charming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in a beautiful Westfor...
10/08/2026

🔥NEW LISTING!!!🔥

372 Mary Street East $259,900

Check out this charming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in a beautiful Westfort neighborhood. This home offers a bright open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen and dining area. With 2 bedrooms on the main floor 2 more on the 2nd level, plus an extra computer nook, this home may be an excellent opportunity for families, first time buyers or those looking to downsize! Outside enjoy the spacious backyard, convenient extra parking and a garage that has been updated with a newer roof, electrical and insulation. The new owner will have peace of mind knowing the home has been very well maintained with updates such as windows, shingles and more! Clean and ready for immediate possession!
807 625-5555
OR CALL.TEXT
CHANTEL MACDONALD-SALESPERSON-807 627-3866

✨NEW LISTING!!!✨SEC 10 CON 1         $149,999Wow, 305 acres just northeast of Thunder Bay. An excellent opportunity to i...
10/08/2026

✨NEW LISTING!!!✨

SEC 10 CON 1 $149,999

Wow, 305 acres just northeast of Thunder Bay. An excellent opportunity to invest in a large parcel of land. This is a big game hunter's dream property. Crown lands along the west and north of the property. Great place to ATV, snowmobile and enjoy nature.
807 625-5555
OR CALL.TEXT
STEPHEN JAMES-SALESPERSON- 807 626-6775

🔥NEW LISTING!!!🔥255 London Drive          $499,900This meticulously maintained 3 plus 1 bedroom, 2 bath home is located ...
10/07/2026

🔥NEW LISTING!!!🔥

255 London Drive $499,900

This meticulously maintained 3 plus 1 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after Dawson Heights. The main level showcases spacious living areas, while the lower level offers a mother- in-law suite with a separate entrance, a second kitchen, bathroom and bedroom. The entire home reflects a level of care and pride of ownership.
807 625-5555
OR CALL.TEXT
MIKE DRONSFIELD-SALESPERSON-807 627-3866

✨NEW LISTING!!!✨213 Cedar Avenue   $479,000An Oasis in desirable Forest Park! Conveniently located near multiple schools...
10/07/2026

✨NEW LISTING!!!✨

213 Cedar Avenue $479,000

An Oasis in desirable Forest Park!
Conveniently located near multiple schools and LU. This well-maintained bungalow is nestled on a quiet avenue. It boasts approximately 1000 sq. Ft. Main floor has an eat in kitchen with 3 spacious bedrooms and four-piece bathroom. Descend the stairs to the beautifully finished basement, which features a sauna and potential fourth bedroom, along with two-piece bathroom. Fully fenced yard with landscaped perennial garden. Enjoy nights under the stars on the privacy deck with a hot tub and fire pit. This is a must see!
807 625-5555
OR CALL.TEXT
STEPHEN JAMES-SALESPERSON- 807 626-6775
OR
NICHOLAS BEITZ-SALESPERSON- 807 631-9251

🔥NEW LISTING!!!🔥3203 HWY 61         $499,900Slate River! 3 bedroom bungalow located across from the Oliver Paipoonge Her...
10/05/2026

🔥NEW LISTING!!!🔥

3203 HWY 61 $499,900

Slate River! 3 bedroom bungalow located across from the Oliver Paipoonge Heritage Park. Stucco exterior, open concept living room/kitchen/dining room, 2 beds up and 1 on lower level. Updated electrical panel, shingles and windows. Large detached garage and room for all the TOYS!
807 625-5555
OR CALL.TEXT
TYLER KOSTECKI-BROKER OF RECORD- 807 472 1242

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!509 May Street North    $179,900Mckellar Park! Close to shopping and entertainment sits this 1+1 bed ...
10/05/2026

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!

509 May Street North $179,900
Mckellar Park! Close to shopping and entertainment sits this 1+1 bed bungalow. Back lane parking and fenced yard. Some sweat equity can go a long way.
807 625-5555
OR CALL.TEXT
TYLER KOSTECKI-Broker of Record-807-472-1242

SOLD SOLD SOLD!!!CONGRATS TO BUYERS AND SELLERSCALL US TODAY TO GET YOURS SOLD807 625-5555Located in Bristol Township, s...
10/01/2026

SOLD SOLD SOLD!!!
CONGRATS TO BUYERS AND SELLERS
CALL US TODAY TO GET YOURS SOLD
807 625-5555

Located in Bristol Township, southwest of Timmins in beautiful northeastern Ontario. This property is very secluded and accessed through Crown land on logging roads which are NOT maintained. The property enjoys approximately 567 ft of river frontage. Crown land abuts to the east and south.

NEW LISTING!!!1113 Crawford Avenue       $229,900Westfort! Cute and cozy 3 bedroom home with updates in flooring, kitche...
10/01/2026

NEW LISTING!!!
1113 Crawford Avenue $229,900

Westfort! Cute and cozy 3 bedroom home with updates in flooring, kitchen, shingles, full basement with rec room and bedroom. West facing fenced rear yard. Immediate possession available.
Call today! 807 625-5555
OR CALL.TEXT
TYLER KOSTECKI-BROKER OF RECORD- 807 472 1242

NEW LISTING!!!138 Road 5 South           $299,900    Pearl! 30 mins east of Thunder Bay sits this 4 bedroom home on almo...
10/01/2026

NEW LISTING!!!

138 Road 5 South $299,900
Pearl! 30 mins east of Thunder Bay sits this 4 bedroom home on almost 2 acres of land. Large living room with eat-in kitchen, ensuite master bath, sauna down with unfinished lower level. Detached 24x30 garage.
Call today! 807 625-5555
OR CALL.TEXT
TYLER KOSTECKI-BROKER OF RECORD- 807 473-6779

Address

440 Balmoral Street
Thunder Bay, ON
P7C5G8

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Town & Country Realty - Tbay Inc. Brokerage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share