Christine Makuch, Broker, Royal LePage Northern Realty Leaders, Brokerage

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Christine Makuch, Broker, Royal LePage Northern Realty Leaders, Brokerage Hello and thank you for taking the time to consider me in helping you buy or sell your home. With 32 years experience let me be your friend in real estate!

With 26 years experience let me be your friend in real estate!

09/11/2026
NEW LISTING....NEW LISTING1151 Gatineau -- $299,900Come have a look at this beautiful 3 Bedroom, open concept, Bungalow ...
09/11/2026

NEW LISTING....NEW LISTING
1151 Gatineau -- $299,900
Come have a look at this beautiful 3 Bedroom, open concept, Bungalow with finished rec room, fully fenced back yard, featuring many upgrades. This Home is looking for it's new family come have a look and see if you are looking at your new home.

Sneak Peek...Sneak Peek...Be sure to watch out for this beautiful 3 Bdrm, family home priced at $299,900!
09/10/2026

Sneak Peek...Sneak Peek...
Be sure to watch out for this beautiful 3 Bdrm, family home priced at $299,900!

16 Russell Avenue, Gogama -- $199,900Looking for affordable living?  Then come have a look at this beautiful bungalow wi...
08/01/2026

16 Russell Avenue, Gogama -- $199,900
Looking for affordable living? Then come have a look at this beautiful bungalow with views of the lake. The Large property is perfect for the 2 legged and 4 legged kids to run and play freely. The back of the property backs onto crown land which runs to the lake so you can walk to the lake from your property. The open concept makes this home feel so big and bright. There is a sun room off the large living room, a chef's kitchen, and a full basement with large workshop and man cave. If your looking for a property in Gogama or looking for a get away, then come have a look at this amazing property.

104 Fourth Avenue Schumacher --- $289,900GREAT INVESTMENT!! In the market for an investment property?, or want to live i...
08/01/2026

104 Fourth Avenue Schumacher --- $289,900

GREAT INVESTMENT!! In the market for an investment property?, or want to live in one unit and let the tenants pay your mortgage? Then come have a look at this beautiful triplex. The property consists of a 2 houses on one lot. The front house is a fully renovated duplex with a 3 bedroom unit upstairs, and a 2 bedroom unit on the main floor. Both units have their own washer and dryer hook ups. The Back house consist of 1 bedroom and also has it's own washer and dryer hook ups. The back yard is great for the 2 legged and 4 legged kids to play. The property backs onto the bush for more privacy and quiet tranquility. This is a very nice investment property, one you shouldn't wait to come and see. Book your showing today!!

08/01/2026

CONGRATULATIONS to my amazing Buyers on this new adventure. I know you will enjoy this home and being closer to family. Thank you so much for trusting in me to help find you the right home. Congrats and enjoy making new memories!

08/01/2026

CONGRATULATIONS to my wonderful Buyers. I hope this home brings you a lifetime of family gatherings and in creating new memories. Thank you for trusting in me to help you find this beautiful home. Wishing you both all the very best....CONGRATS!!

Address

83 Algonquin Boulevard W
Timmins, ON
P4N2R4

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Christine Makuch, Broker, Royal LePage Northern Realty Leaders, Brokerage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Christine Makuch, Broker, Royal LePage Northern Realty Leaders, Brokerage:

Shortcuts

Share

Category