Chris Lambert - Macdonald Realty Ltd.

Call Directions Website

Chris Lambert - Macdonald Realty Ltd. REALTOR® specializing in Vancouver & North Shore strata properties. Let's connect 👇 Raised on the North Shore, I've made Downtown Vancouver my home.

I provide genuine insights and support tailored to your unique needs—no high-pressure sales tactics. Hi, I’m Chris, and I’ve proudly worked as a REALTOR® with Macdonald Realty since 2016. My ties to this city are strong, and I’m passionate about contributing positively to the communities that shaped me. Before transitioning to real estate, I dedicated over a decade to my career as a professional drummer, playing for audiences worldwide. Performing on stage demanded precision and focus under intense pressure–qualities that I’ve carried into my role as a REALTOR®. My passion for music is paralleled by my commitment to excellence in my work. With an education in business management and real estate from BCIT and UBC, I’ve built a solid foundation to navigate the complexities of the real estate market with the same precision and expertise I honed as a drummer. My approach as your REALTOR® is focused on honesty, ethics, loyalty, and hard work. I’ve established a reputation for delivering outstanding results and exceeding client expectations. I understand that real estate transactions are significant milestones in your life, and I am dedicated to providing you with 5-star review-worthy service every step of the way. Whether you're ready to buy your dream home, list your property for sale, or simply explore the Vancouver real estate market, I am here to serve as your trusted advisor. No high-pressure sales tactics – just genuine insight and support tailored to your unique needs. When you’re ready to make a move, I’ll be ready to help.

NEW LISTING ⬩ 2704 1401 HUNTER STREET ⬩ $1,999,900Welcome to Hunter at Lynn Creek. Developed by Intergulf in 2022 as the...
09/22/2026

NEW LISTING ⬩ 2704 1401 HUNTER STREET ⬩ $1,999,900

Welcome to Hunter at Lynn Creek. Developed by Intergulf in 2022 as the centre piece of the emerging Lynn Creek community, this location offers the best of North Shore living with the Spirit Trail, Seylynn Park and Canada's oldest skateboard bowl at your doorstep. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom penthouse features 1,425 sqft of living space, a European-inspired kitchen, wide plank flooring, A/C, and panoramic views from the North Shore mountains to Downtown Vancouver. Over 1,100 sqft of outdoor space including a private rooftop terrace. Hunter offers a fitness centre, steam & sauna, social lounge, and more. Convenient location close to Hwy 1, Capilano University, and Phibbs Exchange. Includes 3-parking & 1-storage locker.

ALL OFFERS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL OF THE SUPREME COURT OF B.C.

Get in touch for more info 👇

☎ 604.340.6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca





📅 SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13 • 2:30 to 4:00 PM🏠 3202 193 AQUARIUS MEWS, YALETOWN • $979,000Two-bedroom, two-bathroom Marinasid...
09/12/2026

📅 SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13 • 2:30 to 4:00 PM

🏠 3202 193 AQUARIUS MEWS, YALETOWN • $979,000

Two-bedroom, two-bathroom Marinaside condo overlooking False Creek. Prime location close to the Seawall, Yaletown restaurants & shops, and the Canada Line.

Click the link in my profile to view the listing, or stop by on Sunday for a look!

More info 👇

☎️ 604.340.6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca

2703 2289 YUKON CRESCENT, BURNABY • LIST PRICE $599,000Two bedroom, two bathroom renovated condo in the Watercolours dev...
09/04/2026

2703 2289 YUKON CRESCENT, BURNABY • LIST PRICE $599,000

Two bedroom, two bathroom renovated condo in the Watercolours development by Polygon. Conveniently located walking distance to the SkyTrain and all of the shops & services in the Brentwood neighbourhood. Includes two parking stalls and one storage locker. We competed against multiple offers and picked this one up for a great price!

Ready to make a move? Let's connect 👇

☎️ 604-340-6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca





NEW LISTING ⬩ 3302 193 AQUARIUS MEWS ⬩ $979,000Set in the heart of Yaletown, this spacious 2-bedroom residence on Marina...
09/01/2026

NEW LISTING ⬩ 3302 193 AQUARIUS MEWS ⬩ $979,000

Set in the heart of Yaletown, this spacious 2-bedroom residence on Marinaside enjoys an elevated waterfront position with unobstructed views of False Creek. The bright, open plan features an updated kitchen and hard surface flooring throughout, with a generous primary bedroom offering a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite. A well-sized second bedroom and additional full bathroom complete the home. An impressive range of amenities, include: a fitness centre, pool, hot tub, concierge, library, and garden. The location offers an exceptionally convenient downtown lifestyle. The Seawall, cafés, restaurants, groceries and shopping are just outside your door, and the Yaletown-Roundhouse Canada Line station is a short walk. Includes 1-parking & 1-storage locker.

ALL OFFERS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL OF THE SUPREME COURT OF B.C

Get in touch for more info👇

📞 604-340-6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca





21 1201 LAMEY'S MILL ROAD, VANCOUVER  • OFFERED AT $439,000Alder Bay Place is located in one of Vancouver's most desirab...
08/13/2026

21 1201 LAMEY'S MILL ROAD, VANCOUVER • OFFERED AT $439,000

Alder Bay Place is located in one of Vancouver's most desirable neighbourhoods, with direct access to the False Creek seawall. This renovated leasehold property features 1,057 sqft over 3 levels, a private roof deck, and views of False Creek & downtown. Includes 1-parking & storage locker.

Ready to make a move? Let's connect 👇

☎️ 604-340-6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca





NEW LISTING ⬩ 17118 96 AVENUE, SURREY ⬩ $3,499,000Investment opportunity on this 2-acre property, ideally located outsid...
08/12/2026

NEW LISTING ⬩ 17118 96 AVENUE, SURREY ⬩ $3,499,000

Investment opportunity on this 2-acre property, ideally located outside the ALR within the Anniedale Tynehead NCP and designated for residential development. Situated in one of Surrey’s fastest-growing areas, this property is positioned for future redevelopment while offering immediate value. Enjoy direct access to Tynehead Regional Park and its extensive trail network, with Northview Golf & Country Club just minutes away. Excellent connectivity to Highway 1, Highway 15, and the South Fraser Perimeter Road provides quick access throughout the Lower Mainland. The property is perfect to hold while planning for the future. Please do not disturb the tenants.

ALL OFFERS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL OF THE SUPREME COURT OF B.C

Get in touch for more info👇

📞 604-340-6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca





NEW LISTING ⬩ 3404 1077 W CORDOVA STREET, VANCOUVER ⬩ $2,282,500Waterfront living at the iconic Rogers Tower in Coal Har...
08/04/2026

NEW LISTING ⬩ 3404 1077 W CORDOVA STREET, VANCOUVER ⬩ $2,282,500

Waterfront living at the iconic Rogers Tower in Coal Harbour. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,356 sqft of living space with floor-to-ceiling windows that frame sweeping, unobstructed views of Vancouver Harbour, Canada Place and the North Shore mountains. Designed with an open-concept layout and over-height ceilings, the home showcases a chef-inspired kitchen and large principal rooms for house sized furniture. Residents enjoy first-class amenities including 24-hour concierge, fitness centre, and more. 3 parking + 1 storage locker. Unbeatable Coal Harbour location just steps from the seawall, restaurants, and shopping.

ALL OFFERS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL OF THE SUPREME COURT OF B.C

Get in touch for more info👇

📞 604-340-6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca





🏠 13528 14 AVENUE, WHITE ROCK • $2,898,000📅 SUNDAY, AUGUST 02 • 2:00 to 4:00  PMCustom-built home in the prestigious Cre...
08/01/2026

🏠 13528 14 AVENUE, WHITE ROCK • $2,898,000

📅 SUNDAY, AUGUST 02 • 2:00 to 4:00 PM

Custom-built home in the prestigious Crescent Beach/Ocean Park neighbourhood. 6-Bedroom, 8-bathroom home with a reverse floorplan and over 5,400 sqft of living space. Includes a legal 2-bedroom suite.

Stop by on Sunday for a look!

More info 👇

☎️ 604-340-6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca

NEW LISTING ⬩ 202 588 BROUGHTON STREET, VANCOUVER ⬩ $962,500Experience Coal Harbour living at the prestigious Harboursid...
07/31/2026

NEW LISTING ⬩ 202 588 BROUGHTON STREET, VANCOUVER ⬩ $962,500

Experience Coal Harbour living at the prestigious Harbourside, an architectural landmark by Arthur Erickson. This bright & spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit features expansive floor-to-ceiling windows. Superb layout with open plan kitchen and large living room. Bonus in-suite storage / office. Steps from the Seawall, Stanley Park, award-winning restaurants, cafés, and world-class shopping. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including an indoor pool, hot tub, fitness centre, and 24-hour concierge service. Directly across the road from the brand new Coal Harbour Elementary School. 1 parking & 1 storage included.

ALL OFFERS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL OF THE SUPREME COURT OF B.C

Get in touch for more info👇

📞 604-340-6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca





3302 499 PACIFIC STREET, VANCOUVER  • OFFERED AT $2,780,000One of the most unique and recognizable towers in Downtown Va...
07/29/2026

3302 499 PACIFIC STREET, VANCOUVER • OFFERED AT $2,780,000

One of the most unique and recognizable towers in Downtown Vancouver. The Charleson in Yaletown is a 44-storey building with only 83 units. This 3-bedroom residence is one of only two on the 33rd floor and it captures sweeping views of False Creek, English Bay, and beyond. I'm not surprised that it didn't last long.

Ready to make a move? Let's connect 👇

☎️ 604-340-6457

💻 chrislambert (dot) ca





Address

Macdonald Realty/1050 Howe Street
Vancouver, BC
V6Z1P5

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Chris Lambert - Macdonald Realty Ltd. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category