BC HOME GROUP - Victoria Real Estate

Directions Website Contact the business

BC HOME GROUP - Victoria Real Estate Licensed under eXp Realty Inc. Victoria's real estate experts, luxury homes,
condos, presales & investment properties across
Greater Victoria.

Oak Bay · Saanich · Cordova Bay.
⭐️ 5-Star Google Reviews · Award Winning Real Estate - Condo - Home - Townhouse - Land - Development - Duplex - Investment Opportunity

White walls, wood tones, and just the right amount of cozy. Home is looking good today. Visit bchomegroup.ca to see more...
09/15/2026

White walls, wood tones, and just the right amount of cozy. Home is looking good today. Visit bchomegroup.ca to see more 🏡

📊 Greater Victoria Real Estate — August 2026 Market UpdateAugust brought steady momentum to the Greater Victoria market!...
09/10/2026

📊 Greater Victoria Real Estate — August 2026 Market Update

August brought steady momentum to the Greater Victoria market! 🏡

✅ 591 properties sold — up 12.6% YoY and the strongest August in 5 years
✅ 3,662 active listings — healthy inventory giving buyers room to choose
✅ SFH benchmark: $1.302M (down slightly 0.6% YoY)
✅ Condo benchmark: $553.6K (up 0.9% YoY)

"The current level of inventory gives buyers time to evaluate their options, but sellers need to understand how their property compares to others on the market." — Fergus Kyne, VREB Chair

Thinking of buying or selling? Let's chat about what these numbers mean for you. 📲

Visit us today at bchomegroup.ca for more details
09/05/2026

Visit us today at bchomegroup.ca for more details

📊 JULY 2026 MARKET REPORT — Greater Victoria673 properties sold3,847 active listings$1,311,000 home price index$548,600 ...
08/12/2026

📊 JULY 2026 MARKET REPORT — Greater Victoria

673 properties sold
3,847 active listings
$1,311,000 home price index
$548,600 condo price index

Inventory is healthy, which means buyers have real choice right now — and sellers who price sharply and present well are still the ones getting attention.

Thinking about making a move this fall? Let's talk about what these numbers mean for your specific neighbourhood and price point. Link in bio or DM us. 🏡

📍 BC Home Group | Victoria Real Estate
🌐 www.bchomegroup.ca

🏡 June 2026 Greater Victoria Market ReportIt's officially a buyer's market — inventory just hit an 11-year high (4,054 l...
07/21/2026

🏡 June 2026 Greater Victoria Market Report

It's officially a buyer's market — inventory just hit an 11-year high (4,054 listings, +7.3% YoY), while sales cooled 5.5%.

Prices are holding steady:
🏡 SFH benchmark: $1.327M
🏢 Condo benchmark: $549.2K

If you've been waiting for room to negotiate, now's the time. Comment or message us for details on your area!

Visit us today at bchomegroup.ca for more details
07/07/2026

Visit us today at bchomegroup.ca for more details

🍁 Wishing you and yours a happy, safe Canada Day from the BC Home Group family!
07/01/2026

🍁 Wishing you and yours a happy, safe Canada Day from the BC Home Group family!

The secret to a timeless coastal interior? Keep it light, layer in texture, and never skip the throw pillows. 💛Visit us ...
06/29/2026

The secret to a timeless coastal interior? Keep it light, layer in texture, and never skip the throw pillows. 💛

Visit us today at bchomegroup.ca for more details

Address

201-648 Herald Street
Victoria, BC

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when BC HOME GROUP - Victoria Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to BC HOME GROUP - Victoria Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share

Category