Costa Rica Real Estate Market

Llamar Cómo llegar Página web Contactar con la empresa

Costa Rica Real Estate Market This inside view of the top properties for sale will help educate you on market values of Costa Rica real estate.

Browse listings by downloading the App or send your personal guidelines us so we can start helping with your the search.

REDUCED PRICE: $119,500Looking for a beach property with investment potential in Costa Rica?This beautifully remodeled 1...
19/10/2026

REDUCED PRICE: $119,500

Looking for a beach property with investment potential in Costa Rica?

This beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Paradise Condominiums offers the perfect blend of location, income potential, and tropical lifestyle. Located in the heart of Jaco Beach, this property is within walking distance to the beach, restaurants, grocery stores, nightlife, and top-rated tour operators—no car required!

Would you make this your next investment? Let us know in the comments or contact The Perez Team for more information.

Stunning Investment Property in Puntarenas$399,000 USD | 8 Bedrooms | 6 BathroomsOcean views, tropical gardens, pool, an...
01/10/2026

Stunning Investment Property in Puntarenas

$399,000 USD | 8 Bedrooms | 6 Bathrooms

Ocean views, tropical gardens, pool, and multiple independent living spaces.

The property includes a spacious main home, 3 fully furnished apartments with kitchens and bathrooms, plus a 2-bedroom staff house and storage room.

A versatile property with excellent rental and investment potential.

View the property:

Sirenita del Mar | Oceanfront Living in Playa Tivives$465,000 USD | 5 Bedrooms | 5 BathroomsDirect Pacific Ocean frontag...
01/10/2026

Sirenita del Mar | Oceanfront Living in Playa Tivives

$465,000 USD | 5 Bedrooms | 5 Bathrooms

Direct Pacific Ocean frontage with approximately 38 meters of coastline and 1,451.96 m² of land.

Includes a remodeled main home, separate apartment, swimming pool, jacuzzi, large rancho with wet bar and BBQ, covered parking, and landscaped grounds.

Fully furnished and ready to enjoy, with potential for vacation rental income.

Fully Furnished Luxury Smart Home Near Playa Bandera$439,000 USD | 3 Bedrooms | 3 BathroomsMove-in ready and fully furni...
01/10/2026

Fully Furnished Luxury Smart Home Near Playa Bandera

$439,000 USD | 3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms

Move-in ready and fully furnished, this modern home features smart-home technology, air conditioning, established tropical gardens, enhanced security, backup generator, and a spacious outdoor living area.

Just minutes from shops, restaurants, services, and approximately 10 minutes from Playa Bandera.

Green Life 6 — Las Palmas, Playa del Coco$265,000 USD | 2 Bedrooms | 2 BathroomsGround-floor condo just a short walk fro...
01/10/2026

Green Life 6 — Las Palmas, Playa del Coco

$265,000 USD | 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms

Ground-floor condo just a short walk from the beach, restaurants, cafés, and amenities.

Single-level living, swimming pool, dedicated parking, and excellent vacation rental potential.

Contact Jean-Pascal for more information: +(506)-8635-2068

JAZ’a Nosara — Where the Jungle Meets the Sea$2,950,000 USD | 5 Bedrooms | 4 BathroomsA stunning ocean-view sanctuary in...
01/10/2026

JAZ’a Nosara — Where the Jungle Meets the Sea

$2,950,000 USD | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms

A stunning ocean-view sanctuary in Las Huacas, Nosara, recently renovated with sophisticated indoor-outdoor living, infinity pool, gourmet kitchen, guest/wellness casita, and breathtaking Pacific views.

Private retreat or income-producing opportunity.

Contact to view the property:
Alexandre Brisson [email protected]

Airbnb Casita  #9 in Isabella$299,000 USD | 1,519 m² lot2 bedrooms | 1 bathroom | Private pool48 m² Airbnb casita alread...
01/10/2026

Airbnb Casita #9 in Isabella
$299,000 USD | 1,519 m² lot

2 bedrooms | 1 bathroom | Private pool
48 m² Airbnb casita already generating rental income
Secure gated community | $187/month HOA

Build your dream home while enjoying or renting the existing casita.

View the property: https://remax-centralamerica.com/costa-rica/playa-del-coco/airbnb-cas-400173291081

Secure gated community, low HOA fees, Airbnb income, private pool, 1,519 m² lot, 2-bed casita, build main residence, Playa del Coco.

Sweet Dream 65 — Playa del Coco, GuanacasteBeautifully renovated and fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, ready ...
01/10/2026

Sweet Dream 65 — Playa del Coco, Guanacaste

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, ready to enjoy from day one.

$97,000 USD
$125/month condo fee
Swimming pools, parking, 24-hour security

Perfect as a vacation home, residence, or investment.

View the property: https://remax-centralamerica.com/costa-rica/playa-del-coco/sweet-drea-400173291082

Prime location in Guanacaste. Renovated studio with separate bedroom, new furnishings, and low fees. Ideal for investment.

Hermosa Heights 19$229,000Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the gated Hermosa Heights community, withi...
30/09/2026

Hermosa Heights 19

$229,000

Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the gated Hermosa Heights community, within walking distance of Playa Hermosa beach.

Features include a fully updated interior, appliances, outdoor dining area, 24/7 security, pool with waterslides, jacuzzi, mini-golf, basketball court, and more.

An excellent option as a residence, vacation home, or investment property.

Playa Hermosa, Guanacaste, Costa Rica

Own a fully renovated home near Playa Hermosa beach. Gated community, great amenities, rental potential, and competitive pricing.

Discover the perfect combination of ocean views, privacy, and coastal living.This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom property in beau...
29/09/2026

Discover the perfect combination of ocean views, privacy, and coastal living.

This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom property in beautiful Ocotal features a private pool, spacious sunset terrace, independent 1-bedroom apartment, covered parking, and Playa Ocotal within walking distance. $ 620,000.00

Live and relax in Costa Rica.

View the property: https://remax-centralamerica.com/costa-rica/playa-del-coco/5-bedroom-400173291084

Prime Ocotal location, ocean views, private pool, income potential from independent apartment, near Playa Ocotal.

Dirección

Jacó

Notificaciones

Sea el primero en enterarse: le enviaremos un correo electrónico cuando Costa Rica Real Estate Market publique novedades y promociones. Su dirección de correo electrónico no se utilizará para ningún otro fin y puede darse de baja en cualquier momento.

Contactar Con La Empresa

Enviar un mensaje a Costa Rica Real Estate Market:

Atajos

Compartir