Maxey Grounds

Directions Website

Maxey Grounds Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Maxey Grounds, Estate agent, 2 Market Hill, Chatteris.

10/09/2024

Bid Live at Longstaff Auctions's Genuine Dispersal Sale of Farm Machinery, Tractors, Vehicles, Implements etc.on Behalf of the Executors of the Late A Peacock Esq. auction

Check out our Free Online Market Appraisal Valuation tool today.
16/08/2024

Check out our Free Online Market Appraisal Valuation tool today.

Estate and Letting Agent in Fenland Cambridgeshire , North and West Norfolk . Free Instant Online Valuation from Maxey Grounds & Co LLP

Maxey Grounds are proud to contribute to Tracey Manns fantastic efforts for the Willowdale Farm Rescue & Cat Welfare Wis...
01/12/2023

Maxey Grounds are proud to contribute to Tracey Manns fantastic efforts for the Willowdale Farm Rescue & Cat Welfare Wisbech shoe box appeals, along with amazing donations from colleagues, friends & family. We are delighted to already have 12 boxes for the dogs & 12 bags for the cats!
She hopes to deliver these over the next week or so, but there is still time to drop off any donations, if you are wanting to donate please pop into any Maxey Grounds office.
A massive thank you to all that have donated already! 🐾🐾🐾

πŸ“£  Block of Arable Land For Sale by Private Treaty πŸ“£πŸ“ Sees Lane, Tydd, Wisbech14.82 Hectares / 36.61 Acres, Grade 1 and ...
07/11/2023

πŸ“£ Block of Arable Land For Sale by Private Treaty πŸ“£
πŸ“ Sees Lane, Tydd, Wisbech
14.82 Hectares / 36.61 Acres, Grade 1 and 2.
πŸ’·Β£360,000
πŸ“ž Call 01945 428830

🀩 πŸ“£ Strategic Land For Sale! πŸ“£ πŸ€©πŸ“ Eastwood Industrial Estate, Eastwood End, Wimblington4.67 Hectares / 11.54 Acres STMS ...
06/11/2023

🀩 πŸ“£ Strategic Land For Sale! πŸ“£ 🀩
πŸ“ Eastwood Industrial Estate, Eastwood End, Wimblington
4.67 Hectares / 11.54 Acres STMS For Sale - Freehold. Offered on a 'Subject to Planning' Basis, as a whole or in parts.
POA - Call 01354 602030 for more information

πŸ“£ Office Space in Industrial Location - To Let πŸ“£πŸ“ Marwick Road, March196.8 Net Internal Area, Ground Floor Reception and...
05/11/2023

πŸ“£ Office Space in Industrial Location - To Let πŸ“£
πŸ“ Marwick Road, March
196.8 Net Internal Area, Ground Floor Reception and Storage, First Floor Offices. To let as a whole, (may consider splitting). Available Now!
πŸ’· Β£10,000 per annum
πŸ“ž Call 01354 602030 for more information

πŸ“£ Self Contained Unit to Let πŸ“£πŸ“ Thorby Avenue, March205 Square Meters in total area, of superior design and finish. Ampl...
04/11/2023

πŸ“£ Self Contained Unit to Let πŸ“£
πŸ“ Thorby Avenue, March
205 Square Meters in total area, of superior design and finish. Ample Off Road Parking. Mixed Warehouse and Office Accommodation. Suitable for a range of business uses including Trade Counter Businesses.
πŸ’· Β£18,250pa plus VAT
πŸ“ž Call 01354 602030

πŸ“£ Retail / Office To Let πŸ“£πŸ“ Wisbech Town CentreProminent Corner Town Centre Premises. NIA 31.8sq m. Suitable for Retail/...
03/11/2023

πŸ“£ Retail / Office To Let πŸ“£
πŸ“ Wisbech Town Centre
Prominent Corner Town Centre Premises. NIA 31.8sq m. Suitable for Retail/Office Use on a new 3 year Full Repairing and Insuring Lease.
πŸ’· Rent Β£3,000 p.a.
πŸ“ž Call 01945 428830

Address

2 Market Hill
Chatteris
PE16 6BA

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Maxey Grounds posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category