Anthony Martin Estate Agents - Sutton at Hone

Anthony Martin Estate Agents - Sutton at Hone Anthony Martin Sutton at Hone is a small, privately owned estate agent, staffed by an exclusive, expert team.

We aim to provide an easy, relaxing and highly personal service in the field of buying, selling and letting property. Our estate agency journey began in 2006 with Anthony & Co. Anthony Martin wanted to create an estate agency that didn’t use pushy and unpleasant sales tactics like the other market competitors. The idea and ethos were spot on but unfortunately, the fledgeling business was hit hard in the recession and the business was taken over. Anthony then made the decision to rent a desk in a local office where he went on to win an award as the top salesman in the region.

Book a Viewing!📌Claremont Road, Hextable, Swanley, BR8💰 £375,000Anthony Martin Estate Agents are delighted to present th...
12/10/2026

Book a Viewing!

📌Claremont Road, Hextable, Swanley, BR8
💰 £375,000

Anthony Martin Estate Agents are delighted to present this beautifully presented three-bedroom terraced home, offering stylish contemporary living for families and professionals. Set on a quiet, sought-after road in Hextable, it features a spacious living/dining room, separate kitchen with access to a well-maintained rear garden, three good-sized bedrooms, and a family bathroom, with the primary school nearby.

Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!

☎ 01322 860000
📩 [email protected]

https://psh.pt/96yt245

Book a Viewing!📌New Road, South Darenth, Kent, DA4💰 Guide Price £300,000Guide Price £300,000 to £325,000. A charming, be...
09/10/2026

Book a Viewing!

📌New Road, South Darenth, Kent, DA4
💰 Guide Price £300,000

Guide Price £300,000 to £325,000. A charming, beautifully presented two double bedroom terraced cottage in the heart of popular South Darenth, featuring a cosy lounge with a working fireplace, a well-appointed kitchen with a convenient ground floor bathroom, and two generous double bedrooms upstairs. Enjoy a beautifully maintained rear garden, ideal for relaxing and entertaining.

Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!

☎ 01322 860000
📩 [email protected]

https://psh.pt/nyrg1sz

Book a Viewing!📌Dartford Road, Horton Kirby, Kent, DA4💰 Offers in excess of £750,000Rarely available detached home in a ...
09/10/2026

Book a Viewing!

📌Dartford Road, Horton Kirby, Kent, DA4
💰 Offers in excess of £750,000

Rarely available detached home in a highly sought-after location, offering uninterrupted panoramic countryside field views and a gated sweeping driveway with extensive parking. Enjoy a private rooftop terrace accessed from the bedroom, ideal for relaxing and taking in the scenery. With huge scope to extend, this unique property combines charm, privacy, and endless potential.

Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!

☎ 01322 860000
📩 [email protected]

https://psh.pt/zcnkov8

Book a Viewing!📌Longmarsh View, Sutton At Hone, Dartford, DA4💰 Guide Price £425,000Guide Price £425,000–£450,000. Set on...
08/10/2026

Book a Viewing!

📌Longmarsh View, Sutton At Hone, Dartford, DA4
💰 Guide Price £425,000

Guide Price £425,000–£450,000. Set on a sought-after road in Sutton at Hone, this extended four-bedroom semi-detached home offers generous accommodation, excellent potential and a convenient family/commuter location. Featuring a spacious lounge, fitted kitchen with dining area, four bedrooms (three doubles) and a family shower room, plus a well-maintained garden, garage and ample off-street parking.

Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!

☎ 01322 860000
📩 [email protected]

https://psh.pt/glcbse6

Thinking about moving?Contact our team to arrange an obligation free valuation today!☎ 01322 860000📩 suttonathone@anthon...
07/10/2026

Thinking about moving?

Contact our team to arrange an obligation free valuation today!

☎ 01322 860000
📩 [email protected]

Book a Viewing!📌Esparto Way, South Darenth, Dartford, Kent, DA4💰 Offers over £225,000An exceptional opportunity to acqui...
07/10/2026

Book a Viewing!

📌Esparto Way, South Darenth, Dartford, Kent, DA4
💰 Offers over £225,000

An exceptional opportunity to acquire this beautifully presented two-bedroom ground floor apartment in the sought-after Esparto Way development in South Darenth. Stylishly decorated throughout, it offers a bright open-plan kitchen/dining/living area, two well-proportioned bedrooms with the principal having a private en-suite, plus a separate modern bathroom, with resident parking and low-maintenance ground floor living.

Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!

☎ 01322 860000
📩 [email protected]

https://psh.pt/9yr7pt3

Book a Viewing!📌Esparto Way, South Darenth, Dartford, Kent, DA4💰 £1,480 pcmA well presented two double bedroom apartment...
05/10/2026

Book a Viewing!

📌Esparto Way, South Darenth, Dartford, Kent, DA4
💰 £1,480 pcm

A well presented two double bedroom apartment in tranquil South Darenth, offering ample living space with an en-suite to the master and a family bathroom. Farningham Road Station is within walking distance for direct links to London Victoria, with easy commuting to London. South Darenth also offers local schools, pubs and country walks, plus close access to Bluewater and Ebbsfleet International.

Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!

☎ 01322 860000
📩 [email protected]

https://psh.pt/lg6b32q

Address

London
DA49HQ

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Anthony Martin Estate Agents - Sutton at Hone posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Anthony Martin Estate Agents - Sutton at Hone:

Share

Category