Kings Caravan Park

Kings Caravan Park Situated in Chapel St Leonard's Kings Caravan Park is a family run business, selling holiday homes to suit all budgets with onsite holiday lets available.

Chapel St Leonards

Limited dates available and a July special book now 💙
23/06/2026

Limited dates available and a July special book now 💙

17/06/2026

⚽️🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 COME ON ENGLAND! 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿⚽️

Everyone at Kings Caravan Park will be cheering on England tonight! 🇬🇧

Why not join us at the Kings Oak Club and watch all the action with friends, family and fellow football fans? 🍻⚽️

The pub is OPEN and ready for kick-off, with a great atmosphere, cold drinks and plenty of support for the Three Lions!

Let’s get behind the lads and make some noise!

🏆 Come on England!
📍 Kings Oak Club, Kings Caravan Park
🍺 Open as usual tonight

17/06/2026

🌞 END OF JUNE & JULY SPECIAL OFFER 🌞

🏖️ Need a Summer Break? 🏖️

☀️ Saturday to Saturday Holidays
💷 ONLY £380
📅 Limited Dates Available

Stay at Kings Caravan Park and enjoy the beautiful Lincolnshire coast this summer!

✅ Family Friendly
✅ Pet Friendly Options Available
✅ Comfortable Caravans & Holiday Bungalows
✅ Close to the Beach
✅ Great Base for Days Out

⚡ Once the dates are gone, they’re gone!

📞 Book Now: 01754 872540

📍 Kings Caravan Park, Chapel St Leonards

Summer memories don’t have to cost a fortune – grab your week away for just £350! 🌊🏖️☀️

15/06/2026

🏆 ENGLAND v CROATIA 🏆⚽
Join us this Wednesday at Kings Oak as England take on Croatia in their World cup
⏰ Kick-Off 9:00pm 📺 Live on our big screens
🥪 FREE CHIP BUTTIES AVAILABLE UNTIL 10PM!
🍻 Ice-cold drinks ⚽ Fantastic matchday atmosphere 🏴 Cheer on the Three Lions with fellow fans
Get down early, grab a drink, enjoy a free chip butty and watch all the action live!
COME ON ENGLAND! 🦁🦁🦁
🍺 Kings Oak – The place to watch England this Wednesday! ⚽🏆

03/06/2026
27/05/2026

🐶 A Friendly Reminder to All Dog Owners 🐶

We love welcoming our four-legged friends here at Kings Caravan Park, and we kindly ask all owners to please pick up after their dogs to help keep the park clean, safe and enjoyable for everyone. 🐾

And don’t forget — there’s always a biscuit waiting in the office for your furry friends! 🦴💙

Let’s all work together to keep Kings Caravan Park looking its best for everyone to enjoy. Thank you for your cooperation and support.

23/05/2026

🇬🇧🍻 BANK HOLIDAY UPGRADE OFFER 🍻🇬🇧

Calling all current owners at Kings Caravan Park!

Upgrade into one of our current stock caravans this Bank Holiday Weekend and receive:

🎉 100 FREE PINTS to enjoy throughout the season at the Kings Oak Club 🍺

✔ Family-run park✔ Friendly on-site team✔ Entertainment & food available at the club all weekend✔ Fantastic upgrade deals available

There’s never been a better time to upgrade and enjoy the 2026 season in style!

📍 Visit the sales office this Bank Holiday Weekend📞 Call: 01754 872540📩 Message us directly for available stock and upgrade deals

*T&Cs apply. Offer available to existing Kings Caravan Park customers upgrading into selected current stock caravans only. Free pints valid on Carling, Cold River Cider and Worthington’s only. Free pints are non-transferable and cannot be exchanged for any other drink or cash alternative

22/05/2026

☀️🇬🇧 Bank Holiday Weekend at Kings Caravan Park

Our caravans and bungalows are fully booked this weekend, we have limited availability for 2026 season please get in touch to book your summer getaway.

Join us this Bank Holiday weekend at Kings Caravan Park and Kings Oak Club for a fantastic weekend of fun, food, entertainment and great company! 🎉

✅ Kings Oak Club open all weekend
✅ Food & drinks available 🍔🍺
✅ Entertainment throughout the weekend 🎶
✅ Caravans for sale on site 🏠
✅ Family & dog friendly 🐶
✅ Pop into the office to say hello… and grab a biscuit for your furry friends! 🦴

Whether you’re staying with us, visiting owners, or looking for your perfect holiday home, we’d love to see you.

Let the Bank Holiday fun begin! ☀️🍻

📍 Kings Caravan Park, Chapel St Leonards
📞 01754 872540

02/05/2026

👑Kings Caravan Park 👑

Enjoy the Bank Holiday weekend with us! ☀️🎉
We’re delighted to welcome all our lovely customers—whether you’re staying with us or just popping by, it’s the perfect time to relax and have some fun.

🛍️ Our sales office is open – pop in to say hello!
🏡 Caravans in stock and ready to view
🐾 Biscuits waiting for our furry friends
🍴 The onsite pub is serving delicious food
🎶 Entertainment all weekend long!

Come down, unwind, and make the most of the long weekend… let the good times commence! 🍻✨

We can’t wait to see you all!

She’s landed on the carpark… 👀✨Sitting quietly, but definitely stealing the spotlight.An upgrade might just be calling y...
24/04/2026

She’s landed on the carpark… 👀✨
Sitting quietly, but definitely stealing the spotlight.

An upgrade might just be calling your name…
Stay tuned — she’s a beauty. 🚐💫Kings Caravan Park

Address

Trunch Lane
Skegness
PE245UA

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kings Caravan Park posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Kings Caravan Park:

Share