O'Brien Collins Little

Call Directions Website Contact the business

O'Brien Collins Little Estate Agents in Drogheda, Co Louth. Property for sale in Louth and East Meath. IPAV member. Recognised European Valuer.

Estate Agents, Auctioneers, property consultants
Property for sale in Drogheda and surrounding areas. Valuations for bank and legal requirements.

🏠8 Dublin Road, Drogheda, A92 NF8C💶Guide: €340,000A beautifully presented and deceptively spacious home, extending to ap...
14/10/2026

🏠8 Dublin Road, Drogheda, A92 NF8C
💶Guide: €340,000
A beautifully presented and deceptively spacious home, extending to approx. 1,249 sq.ft, this charming two‑storey over basement residence offers a rare blend of period character, modern upgrades, and exceptional convenience in one of Drogheda’s most established locations.

Recently renovated and thoughtfully improved, the property provides flexible floor space that can be configured as either a four‑bedroom home or as a three‑bedroom layout with two separate living rooms, depending on the needs of the buyer. The internal proportions are bright, generous, and full of personality, with original charm retained throughout.

Agent: Gary Little at O'Brien Collins Little

More info at:
https://www.obcl.ie/8-dublin-road-drogheda-louth/1131168

🏠 37 The Commons, Duleek, Co Meath Guide: €370,000A beautifully presented three‑bedroom semi‑detached home, superbly pos...
10/10/2026

🏠 37 The Commons, Duleek, Co Meath
Guide: €370,000
A beautifully presented three‑bedroom semi‑detached home, superbly positioned on a large corner site overlooking an expansive green area in the highly regarded development of The Commons, Duleek. This is a standout property offering space, privacy, and excellent presentation throughout — an ideal choice for any first‑time buyer or young family seeking a quality home in a thriving village community.
The property benefits from a large driveway, a generous rear garden, and a versatile garden room/home office, perfect for remote working, hobbies, or additional family space. Inside, the home is bright, well maintained, and ready for immediate occupation.

More info at:
https://www.obcl.ie/37-the-commons-duleek-meath/1130282

Agent: Gary Little at O'Brien Collins Little


.ie

Unit 64, Boyne Business Park, Drogheda.Size: 405 sq.m (4360 sq.ft)Guide: €550,000Modern Business Park Unit - Approx 405 ...
09/10/2026

Unit 64, Boyne Business Park, Drogheda.
Size: 405 sq.m (4360 sq.ft)
Guide: €550,000
Modern Business Park Unit - Approx 405 sqm / 4,360 sq ft

Unit 64 is a modern high specification commercial / business park unit located to the front of the Business Park. Within a few minutes' drive of the Termonfeckin Road, the Newtown / Geenhills location is set to become increasingly accessible to the M1 corridor (Junction 10) via the planned second phase extension of the Port Access Northern Cross Route (PANCR). This industrial unit is of steel portal frame construction with fully concrete block gable walls and front / rear walls of part concrete block (2.7m) with insulated Kingspan cladding overhead.

• Lighting is by means of a combination of industrial light fittings and natural light roof panels.
• Goods access is by means of an electric roller shutter door (4m x 4m).
• Eaves height is approx. 5.153m and approx. 7.78m to apex.
• South-facing roof is suitable for solar panels.
• Approx 6 no. car parking spaces
• 3 phase electricity
• Unit connected to high-speed fibre broadband
• Mains gas available for connection

BER details
BER Rating: BER B
BER No.: 801187576
Energy Performance Indicator: Not provided

08/10/2026

58 Trinity Street, Drogheda, Co Louth
Looking for town centre living? Sit back and enjoy walk through of this wonderful renovated and extended townhouse.

02/10/2026

THE CHESTERS, Termonfeckin road, Drogheda.
Large (158 sq.m) 4 bedroom A rated new homes.
Prices from €475,000.
Contact Gabriel O'Brien at O'Brien Collins Little
Tel: 041 9875444


After several successful sales completed on southside of Drogheda town, we have a database of buyers seeking similar hig...
01/10/2026

After several successful sales completed on southside of Drogheda town, we have a database of buyers seeking similar high quality homes in south Drogheda and East Meath.
Contact Niamh Mitchell on 041 9875444 for confidential, no obligation sales appraisal.

NEW HOMES at Ellwood Park, Drogheda, Co Louth Prices From: €429,000Private showhouse viewings on request.Email: info@obc...
29/09/2026

NEW HOMES at Ellwood Park, Drogheda, Co Louth
Prices From: €429,000
Private showhouse viewings on request.
Email: [email protected]

7 Mount Auburn Close, Bryanstown, Drogheda.Guide: €320,000Immaculate 2 bedroom terraced house with officeBuilt in 2001, ...
29/09/2026

7 Mount Auburn Close, Bryanstown, Drogheda.
Guide: €320,000
Immaculate 2 bedroom terraced house with office

Built in 2001, 7 Auburn Close is a warm and inviting home, beautifully presented and thoughtfully laid out in a quiet cul-de-sac in Bryanstown just off the Dublin Road.
Accommodation comprises of a living room which opens into the spacious kitchen and dining area and guest wc downstairs. Upstairs, the property offers two well-proportioned bedrooms, a family bathroom and a cleverly designed home office area, featuring a pocket door which provides privacy while making excellent use of the available space.

Agent; Niamh Mitchell at O'Brien Collins Little

🏠37 Knockbrack Close, Drogheda, A92 F72T💶Guide: €295,0003 bedroom house located in lovely quiet small development on sou...
25/09/2026

🏠37 Knockbrack Close, Drogheda, A92 F72T
💶Guide: €295,000
3 bedroom house located in lovely quiet small development on south west side of Drogheda town. Ideally positioned within easy access to M.1 and close to all main amenities. No. 37 is presented in good condition throughout and accommodation briefly comprises of; entrance hall, sitting room, kitchen, 3 bedrooms and bathroom. Overlooking large green area and within a cul de sac, the property is ideal for any young family. The rear garden is spacious, not overlooked and with room to extend house if desired.

Agent: Gary Little at O'Brien Collins Little

Tullykeel, Ardee, Co Louth A92 A3X4Guide: €680,000This home at Tullykeel is a truly impressive family residence, built i...
24/09/2026

Tullykeel, Ardee, Co Louth A92 A3X4
Guide: €680,000
This home at Tullykeel is a truly impressive family residence, built in 2008 and presented in exceptional condition throughout. On arrival, the home is approached through automated entrance gates and a sweeping, landscaped driveway framed by low walls, mature trees, extensive planting and carefully positioned lighting.
Internally, the accommodation has been beautifully appointed with exceptional carpentry and panelling, generous proportions and plenty of open-plan living space.

Agent: Niamh Mitchell at O'Brien Collins Little

Address

Bridge House, John Street
Drogheda
A92H93X

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm

Telephone

+353419831448

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when O'Brien Collins Little posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to O'Brien Collins Little:

Shortcuts

Share

Category