Jalyn Keating

Call Directions Contact the business

Jalyn Keating Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Jalyn Keating, Estate agent, New, Lagos.

🏡 Real Estate Agent | Rentals & Sales
Helping clients find the right property with professionalism, honesty, and personalized service.
📍 Your trusted partner in real estate.
📩 • 🌐

109 L St,Elmont, NY 11003Western NassauBeds • 3 • Baths • 2 • AvailableMonthly rent $1,500Whole House Rental Consisting ...
21/08/2026

109 L St,
Elmont, NY 11003
Western Nassau

Beds • 3 • Baths • 2 • Available

Monthly rent
$1,500

Whole House Rental Consisting Of 3 Bedrooms And 2 Full Baths. Central Air Conditioning. Basement For Storage. Garage Not Included. Driveway Parking. Valley Stream Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice.
Utilities:

Central Air
Baseboard Heating
Hot Water Heating System
Heating System Uses Natural Gas

411 St John Pl,Franklin Square, NY 11010Franklin SquareBeds  • 4 • Baths • 2.5 • AvailableMonthly rent $2,480Move-in rea...
21/08/2026

411 St John Pl,
Franklin Square, NY 11010
Franklin Square

Beds • 4 • Baths • 2.5 • Available

Monthly rent
$2,480

Move-in ready 3-level home! Approximately 2,200 sq ft with 4 bedrooms + flex room, 2.5 baths, newly renovated eat-in kitchen with over-the-range microwave, and fully renovated main level full bath. Fully finished lower level has its own separate outside entrance — great for guests or extended family. 5-car driveway, large backyard with covered patio, use of full-size washer/dryer included. Smart home features: Ring cameras, smart deadbolt, smart thermostat, Wi-Fi smoke/CO detectors.
School District #17, 1 block from Polk Street Elementary, ~1 mile to LIRR/parkways.
Tenant pays gas, electric, internet
Serious inquiries only. No smoking or pets

Utilities Included
Water
Trash Removal
Sewer

906 Park Ct,Valley Stream, NY 11581South Valley StreamBeds • 4 • Baths • 3 • AvailableMonthly rent $4,500Immaculate Full...
16/08/2026

906 Park Ct,
Valley Stream, NY 11581
South Valley Stream

Beds • 4 • Baths • 3 • Available

Monthly rent
$4,500

Immaculate Fully Renovated Home In A Cul-De-Sac. Comfortable Living Room,Formal Dining Room,Granite Ct Eat-In-Kit W/Ss Appliances. Warm Feeling Den/Fam Room With Fire Place.,All New Baths. New Elec Pnl.,New Outside Doors,H/W Floors,Porcelain,New Spotlights And More... Great Schools. Amusement Parks. 20 Min To Queens,25 To Brooklyn,35 To Manhattan (Lirr),Additional information: Separate Hotwater Heater:
Utilities:

Central Air
Hot Water Heating System
Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Views
Water Views

70 S Cottage St,Valley Stream, NY 11580Valley StreamBeds • 2 • Baths • 1.5 • AvailableMonthly rent $1,250Welcome to 70 S...
15/08/2026

70 S Cottage St,
Valley Stream, NY 11580
Valley Stream

Beds • 2 • Baths • 1.5 • Available

Monthly rent
$1,250

Welcome to 70 S Cottage Street in the heart of Valley Stream. This beautifully renovated cottage-style rental has been completely updated from top to bottom with high-end finishes and quality construction throughout. The interior features new wood-look vinyl flooring,recessed LED lighting,fresh neutral paint,and modern split-unit heating and cooling systems. The designer kitchen is equipped with white shaker cabinetry,quartz countertops,an elegant patterned tile backsplash,stainless steel appliances,and ample cabinet and prep space. The fully renovated bathroom offers marble-style tile finishes,a glass enclosed shower,gold hardware and fixtures,and a backlit vanity mirror. Additional highlights include an in-unit washer and dryer,covered front porch,and side yard. Conveniently located near shopping,dining,transportation,and all that Valley Stream has to offer. Available for immediate occupancy.
Utilities:

Cable TV Available
Phone Available
Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
Heating System Uses Natural Gas

35 S Franklin Ave,Valley Stream, NY 11580Valley StreamBeds • 2 • Baths • 1 • AvailableMonthly rent $1,650Commuter's Drea...
15/08/2026

35 S Franklin Ave,
Valley Stream, NY 11580
Valley Stream

Beds • 2 • Baths • 1 • Available

Monthly rent
$1,650

Commuter's Dream! Fully Updated House with 2 Bedrooms,Small Home Office,Big Kitchen with Skylights,Washer & Dryer,Nice Backyard and Deck! Walking Distance (0.3 Miles) From LIRR Station,Very Close To Green Acres Mall,Sunrise Hwy 0.5 Mile,10 Mins To JFK International Airport!! Rent Includes all Utilities
Utilities:

Natural Gas Connected
Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

5 Hawthorne Ln,Valley Stream, NY 11581South Valley StreamBeds • 4 • Baths • 2 • AvailableMonthly rent $2,450Beautiful an...
15/08/2026

5 Hawthorne Ln,
Valley Stream, NY 11581
South Valley Stream

Beds • 4 • Baths • 2 • Available

Monthly rent
$2,450

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom,2 bathroom home on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Millbrook section of Valley Stream. This 1,836 sq ft home features a large living room,formal dining room,and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a huge living/great room with a separate entrance,plus a finished basement with its own entrance and a dedicated laundry room/workshop with a new washer/dryer. Hardwood floors throughout and oversized windows (including a gorgeous picture window) bring in great natural light. Private backyard perfect for relaxing. Pets will be considered

Utilities

Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Cable TV Available
Private Water Source
Natural Gas Connected
Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

776 Bunker Rd,Valley Stream, NY 11581Valley StreamBeds • 4 • Baths • 2.5 • AvailableMonthly rent $2,560Spacious whole-ho...
14/08/2026

776 Bunker Rd,
Valley Stream, NY 11581
Valley Stream

Beds • 4 • Baths • 2.5 • Available

Monthly rent
$2,560

Spacious whole-house rental featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths,including a den with walk-out access to the yard,living room,and formal dining room. Enjoy outdoor living with a private yard and deck,plus the convenience of a 2-car garage,2 refrigerators,and a brand-new washer and dryer. Located close to parks and houses of worship. No pets,No smoking.
Utilities:

Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Vented Exhaust Fan
Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Community Details

96 Coronado St,Atlantic Beach, NY 11509Atlantic BeachBeds • 4 • Baths • 2 • AvailableMonthly rent $2,500Perfect Beachsid...
14/08/2026

96 Coronado St,
Atlantic Beach, NY 11509
Atlantic Beach

Beds • 4 • Baths • 2 • Available

Monthly rent
$2,500

Perfect Beachside Rental – Newly Renovated & Ready to Move In! This beautifully updated home offers modern living just steps from the beach! Featuring a fully renovated kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances,brand-new bathrooms,and fresh flooring throughout,this home is as stylish as it is comfortable. The open-concept layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining,with a spacious primary suite that includes a private bath for ultimate relaxation. With approximately 1,700 sq. ft. of living space,there's plenty of room for everyone. Step outside to your new deck,ideal for entertaining,and enjoy the convenience of an outdoor shower to rinse off after a day at the beach. The large driveway offers ample parking,accommodating up to four vehicles. Located just half a block from the ocean,you'll enjoy exclusive beach access and cabana storage for residents. Live the beach lifestyle you've always dreamed of – this home truly has it all.
Utilities:

Central Air
Hot Water Heating System
Gas Water Heater
Heating System Uses Natural Ga

2105 Bay Blvd,Atlantic Beach, NY 11509Atlantic BeachBeds • 4 • Baths • 4 • AvailableMonthly rent $17,500Enjoy your 4 bed...
13/08/2026

2105 Bay Blvd,
Atlantic Beach, NY 11509
Atlantic Beach

Beds • 4 • Baths • 4 • Available

Monthly rent
$17,500

Enjoy your 4 bedroom 4 bath summer rental in style at this sun-filled luxury home,ideally situated on a rare double lot just moments from the beach and boardwalk. Enjoy easy access to endless summer activities while relaxing in a beautifully designed home featuring hardwood floors throughout and a spacious upstairs bath for added comfort. Each room is equipped with its own independent split-unit system for personalized climate control. The open-concept layout offers exceptional entertaining space,highlighted by large windows that flood the home with natural light and a stunning 13-foot quartzite island at the center of the kitchen. The primary suite features a spa-like bathroom with dual sinks,three shower heads,and luxurious finishes. Outside,enjoy a beautifully landscaped yard complete with a playset,perfect for summer gatherings and outdoor fun. Additional features include a whole-home water filtration system for added comfort and convenience.
Utilities

Cable TV Available
Natural Gas Connected
Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
Community Details
Pet Policy

169A Beach 91st St,Queens, NY 11693Rockaway BeachBeds • 2 • Baths • 1 • AvailableMonthly rent $1,250Experience the best ...
13/08/2026

169A Beach 91st St,
Queens, NY 11693
Rockaway Beach

Beds • 2 • Baths • 1 • Available

Monthly rent
$1,250

Experience the best of beach living with this charming 2 bedroom,1 bathroom bungalow ideally located just one block from Rockaway Beach,the iconic boardwalk and some of Rockaway’s most popular surfing and swimming beaches. Nestled in its own private setting,this bright and airy bungalow features an open plan living room and kitchen with cathedral ceilings,a skylight and windows that fill the space with natural light throughout the day. The primary bedroom comfortably accommodates a queen size bed and dresser and includes a nice size closet. The second bedroom offers a cozy retreat with closet making it ideal for a home office or additional living space. Step outside to your private patio,the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee,dine outdoors or simply unwind and relax. The fenced outdoor area provides plenty of room for bikes,surfboards and other beach gear. Additional features include one private driveway parking spot. 1 small dog permitted with landlord approval. No smoking. Utilities not included. Conveniently located within walking distance of neighborhood shops,restaurants,public transportation,shuttle service to NYC Ferry and easy access to JFK Airport via a quick train ride. This unique Rockaway bungalow is the perfect place to call home. Don’t let this unique beach bungalow slip away

Address

New
Lagos
02138

Telephone

+2348127687411

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jalyn Keating posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Jalyn Keating:

Shortcuts

Share

Category