Team SPBC

Directions

Team SPBC TEAM SPBC Official (Est 2021) - Fueled by passion, driven by teamwork, and chasing championship glory. Founded by: Engr.

William Pillora and Chief Christian Zamora

26/07/2026

Game Highlights πŸ€πŸ‘

(Team SPBC vs Believers)
2-0


2-0 πŸ€ Another win for SPBC Seniors in GBSL (Ball Club Category) held in New Poblacion, Buenavista, Guimaras today July 2...
26/07/2026

2-0 πŸ€

Another win for SPBC Seniors in GBSL (Ball Club Category) held in New Poblacion, Buenavista, Guimaras today July 26, 2027 πŸ€πŸ‘

Congratulations!!

Huge congratulations to SPBC Juniors on your 2nd win in GBSL (17 under Category) today, July 25, 2026 πŸ€πŸ†Keep grinding! πŸ‘...
25/07/2026

Huge congratulations to SPBC Juniors on your 2nd win in GBSL (17 under Category) today, July 25, 2026 πŸ€πŸ†

Keep grinding! πŸ‘πŸ’ͺ🏻

TEAM SPBC LEGACY OF EXCELLENCE πŸ†πŸ€Hard work, dedication, and true heart for the game! Looking back at the incredible jour...
22/07/2026

TEAM SPBC LEGACY OF EXCELLENCE πŸ†πŸ€

Hard work, dedication, and true heart for the game! Looking back at the incredible journey and achievements of our SPBC Veterans over the years.

Year after year, tournament after tournamentβ€”the SPBC Veterans continue to bring pride and honor to the court! πŸ†

Success isn't earned overnightβ€”it’s built season after season, game after game.
From podium finishes to 3-time Champions across various Inter-Barangay and Festival Leagues in Guimaras, our SPBC Veterans have consistently shown what hard work, discipline, and unity look like. πŸ†

All this achievements were made possible because of the unending support and effort of our visionaries and founders, Engr. William D. Pillora and Chief Cristian G. Zamora.

The grind never stops, and the legacy continues. πŸ’ͺ

Team SPBC vs Catalinians πŸ€ πŸ—“οΈJuly 18, 2026
19/07/2026

Team SPBC vs Catalinians πŸ€

πŸ—“οΈJuly 18, 2026

Team SPBC Joins GBSL 2026. The league started with Opening event last July 12, 2026 held in Brgy. New Poblacion, Buenavi...
19/07/2026

Team SPBC Joins GBSL 2026.

The league started with Opening event last July 12, 2026 held in Brgy. New Poblacion, Buenavista, Guimaras

Joining the league is Team SPBC with Inter Brgy Category and 17 under Category πŸ€

1st game, first winπŸ† Huge congratulations to the SPBC Basketball Team (17 under category) on securing your 1st win in th...
19/07/2026

1st game, first winπŸ† Huge congratulations to the SPBC Basketball Team (17 under category) on securing your 1st win in the GBSL 2026.

Winning the game shows talent, true consistency and character. Keep this incredible momentum goingβ€”one play, one game, and one victory at a time! πŸ€πŸ’ͺ

Team SPBC headed by Engr. William Pillora and Chief Christian Zamora joins Brgy San Miguel Annual Inter Brgy. Basketball...
19/07/2026

Team SPBC headed by Engr. William Pillora and Chief Christian Zamora joins Brgy San Miguel Annual Inter Brgy. Basketball League 2026 (Open Category) yesterday July 18, 2026.

The team won their first game VS Brgy. Supang. A good start for team with unity, hardwork and sportsmanship πŸ€πŸ†πŸ₯‡

Address

Iloilo City
5001

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 8pm
Tuesday 8am - 8pm
Wednesday 8am - 8pm
Thursday 8am - 8pm
Friday 8am - 8pm
Saturday 8am - 8pm
Sunday 8am - 8pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Team SPBC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share