Amarillo Rentals

Call Directions Website

Amarillo Rentals Affordable Rent houses in the Amarillo Area.

4627 Lipscomb$950 per month | 2 bedrooms | 1 bathroom• No deposit• Wall heat• Stove included• Washer hookups available (...
10/20/2026

4627 Lipscomb

$950 per month | 2 bedrooms | 1 bathroom

• No deposit
• Wall heat
• Stove included
• Washer hookups available (no dryer hookups)
• Tenant pays utilities
• No HUD or PCS
• Pets allowed with a pet fee

Call or text 806-484-1852 to schedule a showing.

81 N. Independence$850 per month | 3 bedrooms | 1 bathroom• No deposit• Washer/dryer hookups• Stove provided• Pets allow...
10/19/2026

81 N. Independence

$850 per month | 3 bedrooms | 1 bathroom

• No deposit
• Washer/dryer hookups
• Stove provided
• Pets allowed with fee
• HUD/PCS approved

Please call or text 806-484-1852 to schedule a showing.

FOR RENT — 3119 Oak$1,750 per month | 3 bedrooms | 1 bathroom• $300 deposit• Central heat• 1-car garage• Stove included•...
10/17/2026

FOR RENT — 3119 Oak

$1,750 per month | 3 bedrooms | 1 bathroom

• $300 deposit
• Central heat
• 1-car garage
• Stove included
• Washer/dryer hookups
• Tenant pays all utilities

Call or text 806-414-2770 to schedule a showing, or visit 806rentals.net to apply.

Photos and listing: https://www.amarillorentals.net/rentals/3119-oak

FOR RENT — 5206 Leland$1,900 per month | 4 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms• $500 deposit• Central heat and air• Stove provided• W...
10/17/2026

FOR RENT — 5206 Leland

$1,900 per month | 4 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms

• $500 deposit
• Central heat and air
• Stove provided
• Washer/dryer hookups
• 1-car garage
• Tenant pays all utilities
• Pets allowed with fee

Call or text 806-414-2770 to schedule a showing, or visit 806rentals.net to apply.

Photos and listing: https://www.amarillorentals.net/rentals/5206-leland

FOR RENT — 3011 N Hill$1,500 per month | 4 bedrooms | 1 bathroom• No deposit• Baseboard heaters provided. Tenant will ne...
10/10/2026

FOR RENT — 3011 N Hill

$1,500 per month | 4 bedrooms | 1 bathroom

• No deposit
• Baseboard heaters provided. Tenant will need AC units!
• Stove provided
• Washer/dryer hookups
• Tenant pays all utilities
• Pets allowed with fee
• HUD/PCS approved

Call or text 806-484-1852 to schedule a showing.

Photos and listing: https://www.amarillorentals.net/rentals/3011-n-hill

RENTED$1,250 per month | 3 bedrooms | 1 bathroom• No deposit• 1-car garage• All electric• Mini split and wall furnace• S...
10/02/2026

RENTED

$1,250 per month | 3 bedrooms | 1 bathroom

• No deposit
• 1-car garage
• All electric
• Mini split and wall furnace
• Stove provided
• Washer/dryer hookups
• Pets allowed with fee
• HUD/PCS approved

Call or text 806-484-1852 to schedule a showing.

Photos and listing: https://www.amarillorentals.net/rentals/4414-fannin

RENTED $850 per month | 2 bedrooms | 1 bathroom• No deposit• Mini-split heat and air• No pets• No bills paid — tenant pa...
09/30/2026

RENTED $850 per month | 2 bedrooms | 1 bathroom

• No deposit
• Mini-split heat and air
• No pets
• No bills paid — tenant pays all bills

This property is not eligible for HUD or PCS.

Call or text 806-484-1852 to schedule a showing.

Photos and listing: https://www.amarillorentals.net/rentals/604-n-mirror

RENTED $1,500 per month | 3 bedrooms | 1 bathroom• No deposit• Central heat and air• Washer/dryer hookups• Pets allowed ...
09/25/2026

RENTED $1,500 per month | 3 bedrooms | 1 bathroom

• No deposit
• Central heat and air
• Washer/dryer hookups
• Pets allowed with fee

This property is not eligible for HUD or PCS.

Call or text 806-484-1852 to schedule a showing.

RENTEDBedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Central Heat/Air: Wall furnace for heatWasher/Dryer Hookups: Not providedParking: DrivewayU...
09/17/2026

RENTED

Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms: 1
Central Heat/Air: Wall furnace for heat
Washer/Dryer Hookups: Not provided
Parking: Driveway
Utility responsibilities: Landlord
Appliances provided: Stove, refrigerator
PCS/HUD: Yes

Description: 1 bed, 1 bath rental. Features a wall furnace for heat, with a stove and refrigerator provided. No pets. Call or text 806-484-1852 to schedule a showing.

Rent: $1,050/month ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED
Deposit: None
Pet Fee: No pets

RENTEDBedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Sq. Ft.: 900Central Heat/Air: Central heat and airWasher/Dryer Hookups: YesParking: Private...
09/15/2026

RENTED

Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 1
Sq. Ft.: 900
Central Heat/Air: Central heat and air
Washer/Dryer Hookups: Yes
Parking: Private driveway and street
Utility responsibilities: Tenant
Appliances provided: Stove
PCS/HUD: Yes

Description: 2 bed 1 bath, new windows to help with energy efficiency! Large driveway with carport. Central heat and air! Pets allowed, no breed restrictions! Shop NOT included. Call or text 806-484-1852 today set up your showing!

Rent: $1,050/month
Deposit: None
Pet Fee: Yes

Address

Amarillo, TX
79102

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5am
Thursday 7am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+18064169255

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Amarillo Rentals posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share