Bish Properties

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Bish Properties Real estate doesn’t have to be a 𝐛𝐒𝐬𝐑. Results are what we’re about, but not at the expense of joy οΏ½

10/24/2026

Nestled just steps from Logan Circle, 1109 P Street NW is a rare masterpiece of timeless architecture and contemporary luxury.

Book your private showing today.
Libby Bish
703.967.4345
[email protected]
Compass.com

Only days on the market and we got an offer! πŸ‘πŸΌπŸ“4843 Arlington Blvd Arlington, VA Sold for $1,115,000This charming and u...
10/21/2026

Only days on the market and we got an offer! πŸ‘πŸΌ

πŸ“4843 Arlington Blvd Arlington, VA
Sold for $1,115,000

This charming and updated single-family home in Arlington had one of the busiest open houses of the year for us! We had dozens of visitors and received multiple offers within just a few days on the market. We are excited for the new owners to make it their own and thrilled for our sellers! β™₯️

Selling your home in Arlington? Reach out today!

Libby Bish
703.967.4345
[email protected]
compass.com

A wonderful deal in Alexandria! πŸŽ‰πŸ“6 E Reed Ave Alexandria, VA Sold for $850,000Our clients lived just a block away from ...
10/20/2026

A wonderful deal in Alexandria! πŸŽ‰

πŸ“6 E Reed Ave Alexandria, VA
Sold for $850,000

Our clients lived just a block away from this home, and after walking by it a few times, they knew they had to jump on it! We were able to secure a fantastic deal for them with favorable terms. We are excited to see them make it their own! Congrats to all! 🏘️

Buying in Alexandria? We would love to help!

Libby Bish
703.967.4345
[email protected]
Compass.com

Just Listed! Top-floor living with DC views! πŸ™οΈThis beautiful condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open floor plan, ...
10/18/2026

Just Listed!

Top-floor living with DC views! πŸ™οΈ
This beautiful condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open floor plan, and private balcony with views of the Washington Monument and Capitol.

πŸ“1111 Orren Street NE #502
Offered for $549,900

Even better? An included parking space (separately deeded!) and access to building amenities including a gym, rooftop terrace, and party room.

City living with all the perks ✨

Looking to make a move?

Stefanie Hurley
732-859-7949
[email protected]
Compass.com

Arlington luxury living- sold! βœ¨πŸ“1781 N Pierce St, Unit 501 Arlington, VA Sold for $1,325,000We sold this luxury North A...
10/17/2026

Arlington luxury living- sold! ✨

πŸ“1781 N Pierce St, Unit 501 Arlington, VA

Sold for $1,325,000

We sold this luxury North Arlington condo to our sellers when it was still in the construction phase in 2021! With a strong marketing strategy and thoughtful presentation, we had this one under contract in just a few weeks with a 10 day closing! Congrats to our sellers! β™₯️

Selling your condo?
Libby Bish
703.967.4345
[email protected]
compass.com

One day on the market with multiple offers! πŸŽ‰πŸ“ 4290 Park Green CT, Fairfax, VA Sold for $815,000Congrats to our seller! ...
10/05/2026

One day on the market with multiple offers! πŸŽ‰

πŸ“ 4290 Park Green CT, Fairfax, VA
Sold for $815,000

Congrats to our seller! This turn-key, Fairfax townhome was styled to perfection. Our quick work and thoughtful strategy yielded multiple offers and dozens of people during the open houses! 🏘️

Need help selling in Fairfax?

Michael Ubertini
617.678.5151
[email protected]
compass.com

Another sold! Congrats to our seller! β™₯οΈπŸ“1015 S Taylor Ct Arlington, VA 22204Sold for $1,035,000Just 2 weeks on the mark...
10/02/2026

Another sold! Congrats to our seller! β™₯️

πŸ“1015 S Taylor Ct Arlington, VA 22204

Sold for $1,035,000

Just 2 weeks on the market and this Arlington townhouse is gone! We sold this home to the sellers when it was brand new construction, and now, it’s time for their next chapter! We hope the new owners loved this home as much as our sellers! 🫢🏻

Need to sell in Arlington? Feel free to reach out!

Libby Bish
703.967.4345
[email protected]
compass.com

Another win against the competition! πŸŽ‰πŸ“1279 N Van Dorn St, Unit 1279 Alexandria, VASold for $460,100 Our buyer had the e...
10/01/2026

Another win against the competition! πŸŽ‰

πŸ“1279 N Van Dorn St, Unit 1279 Alexandria, VA

Sold for $460,100

Our buyer had the exclusive opportunity to see this property before it hit the public market! When the time came for this townhouse-style-condo to make its debut, we were ready! A quick win against another offer. This home has a thoughtful layout, updates throughout, and a fantastic location to everything our client loves to do. 😊

Congratulations to our first-time home buyer!

Looking to buy your first home?

Michael Ubertini
617.678.5151
[email protected]
Compass.com

An incredible single-family deal in Falls Church!πŸ“6910 Farragut Ave, Falls Church, VA Sold for $875,000Another win and a...
09/28/2026

An incredible single-family deal in Falls Church!

πŸ“6910 Farragut Ave, Falls Church, VA

Sold for $875,000

Another win and another happy client! This single-family Falls Church home has a thoughtful layout, a huge backyard, and plenty of updates. We were the first showing here, and the first offer. Our ability to move quick and execute strategically secured this home at a great price for our buyer. Fabulous experience for both the seller and our buyer! Congrats to all!

Looking to buy in Falls Church? 😊

Libby Bish
703.967.4345
[email protected]
www.compass.com

Multiple offers have nothing on us! Congrats to our buyer πŸŽ‰ πŸ“10205 Scarborough Commons Ct, Burke, VASold for $595,000Are...
09/17/2026

Multiple offers have nothing on us! Congrats to our buyer πŸŽ‰

πŸ“10205 Scarborough Commons Ct, Burke, VA
Sold for $595,000

Are you sick of us saying β€œwinning against multiple offers”? We’re not! Congrats to our buyers on their new Burke townhome. This home was recently renovated and proved to be incredibly popular at the price point. We went in with a clear strategy and negotiated a great deal for these buyers. Enjoy your new home! 🏑

Looking to buy in NoVA? We would love to help!

Libby Bish
703.967.4345
[email protected]
compass.com

Address

Arlington, VA
22201

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bish Properties posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bish Properties:

Shortcuts

Share

Category