Karen Armstrong, Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Karen Armstrong, Real Estate Having successfully sold over 1200 homes you wont find a more experienced & hard working agent. I help buyers and sellers within 20 miles of Atlanta.

Great trip to Alaska! If you haven’t been you should 😊 Highlights were the seaplane into the Misty Fjords and Yukon trai...
09/28/2026

Great trip to Alaska! If you haven’t been you should 😊 Highlights were the seaplane into the Misty Fjords and Yukon train! Choo choo! ✈️🚂

Montana Photo Dump!! We were awed by  the beauty of Big Sky, loved our cabin at Moonlight Basin, Days at Yellowstone, Ga...
09/08/2026

Montana Photo Dump!! We were awed by the beauty of Big Sky, loved our cabin at Moonlight Basin, Days at Yellowstone, Gallatin River, and rodeo at Lone Mountain Ranch 🏔️

New Listing in Tucker! 2264 Hylaea Road Tucker GA 30084Offered at $484,900◆ Renovated split-level in popular Midvale Ele...
08/14/2026

New Listing in Tucker!
2264 Hylaea Road Tucker GA 30084

Offered at $484,900

◆ Renovated split-level in popular Midvale Elementary area
◆ Gourmet quartz kitchen with custom coffee bar
◆ Real hardwood floors and updated lighting throughout
◆ Four spacious bedrooms and 2.5 renovated baths
◆ Primary suite featuring a rare walk-in closet
◆ New back deck, firepit, and fenced yard
◆ Insulated, powered shed ideal for home office
◆ New private driveway adding great curb appeal
◆ Newer energy-efficient windows throughout
◆ Roof and all systems under 10 years
◆ Minutes to downtown Tucker, parks, and highways

07/26/2026
New Tucker Listing!Offered at $524,900Welcome to your dream setup in one of Tucker’s best neighborhoods! 🏡 Tastefully up...
07/26/2026

New Tucker Listing!
Offered at $524,900

Welcome to your dream setup in one of Tucker’s best neighborhoods! 🏡 Tastefully updated from top to bottom, this move-in ready brick home features a chef’s kitchen, warm hardwood floors, and four spacious bedrooms. The lower level is built for cozy nights in with its classic masonry fireplace and built-in bookcases, while an unexpectedly massive basement offers endless room to grow. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a two-tier deck and electric pergola made for effortless entertaining and game-day watch parties. Minutes from local schools, Henderson Park, and vibrant downtown dining—this one truly checks every box!

New Tucker Listing!Offered at $459,900Welcome to the ultimate “move-in and do absolutely nothing” dream home, completely...
07/26/2026

New Tucker Listing!
Offered at $459,900

Welcome to the ultimate “move-in and do absolutely nothing” dream home, completely reimagined and renovated from top to bottom! Step inside to find fresh, gorgeous flooring throughout and light pouring in through brand-new windows, leading you right into a dramatic vaulted family room anchor-driven by a cozy gas fireplace and custom built-in bookshelves. Culinary enthusiasts will swoon over the brand-new white kitchen, sparkling with sleek quartz countertops and a chic designer backsplash, which flows effortlessly into a huge, sun-drenched sunroom perfect for morning coffee or evening lounging. Convenience is key with a versatile bedroom and full bathroom located right on the main level—ideal for guests, a main suite, or an executive home office. On the outside, fresh exterior paint gives incredible curb appeal to this stunning corner lot, complete with an oversized two-car garage that easily fits your vehicles plus all your extra gear. Every single inch of this home is shiny, stylish, and ready for its next chapter!

Want to wish my mom a happy birthday! She is 88 today and the sweetest person that I know. Always has a good attitude no...
06/28/2026

Want to wish my mom a happy birthday! She is 88 today and the sweetest person that I know. Always has a good attitude no matter what. Love you mom!

Special closing today for the lady on the left! After many decades in her Morningside home, she is moving towards new be...
06/22/2026

Special closing today for the lady on the left! After many decades in her Morningside home, she is moving towards new beginnings. She was a hoot to work with, and I’m so happy to get to the closing table with her today. And many thanks to Tracy for all your help. Couldn’t have done it without you!

Offered at $899,000Stately brick and stone manor just steps from Smoke Rise Country Club, offering 6,300+ sq ft on 1.66 ...
06/10/2026

Offered at $899,000

Stately brick and stone manor just steps from Smoke Rise Country Club, offering 6,300+ sq ft on 1.66 manicured acres with dual primary suites, soaring ceilings, four fireplaces, and a huge finished basement. Upgrades include a tankless water heater, whole‑house generator, and a 100‑ft paver driveway—all minutes from downtown Tucker. Timeless, spacious, and truly rare.

New Listing Alert!2492 Northlake Court, Atlanta, GA 30345Offered at $265,900Great value on this two bedroom 2 1/2 bath t...
05/24/2026

New Listing Alert!
2492 Northlake Court, Atlanta, GA 30345
Offered at $265,900

Great value on this two bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome in a peaceful ITP community. We are listed at the LOWEST PRICE in the community and this gem is in move-in ready condition. New carpet and flooring, bay window in primary, cute white kitchen with granite countertops and private rear deck. Coveted END unit! Short stroll to the community lake and close to highway access and shopping. DM me for a showing!

Address

1020 Mountain Creek Trail
Atlanta, GA
30328

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Karen Armstrong, Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Karen Armstrong, Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share

Category