The Real Estate Magazine

Directions Website Contact the business

The Real Estate Magazine Since 1980, this monthly publication has been delivering real estate insights and updates for Bismarck, Mandan, and the surrounding areas.

šŸ‚ The November Issue of The Real Estate Magazine Is Here! Looking for your next home or business location? Check out the...
10/21/2026

šŸ‚ The November Issue of The Real Estate Magazine Is Here!

Looking for your next home or business location? Check out the latest issue for real estate for sale throughout the Bismarck-Mandan area along with mortgage lenders, insurance, title and more.

šŸ“– Browse the newest listings, explore available properties, and find inspiration for your next move.

šŸ“ Available FREE throughout Bismarck and Mandan and online at www.thremagnd.com

Check out the comments for this month's advertisers.

šŸ”PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ”4519 MARSH HAWK DR BISMARCK, ND | $839,900From the moment you walk-in the front door, this home will...
10/02/2026

šŸ”PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ”

4519 MARSH HAWK DR BISMARCK, ND | $839,900

From the moment you walk-in the front door, this home will have your jaw dropping! This amazing new ranch style home offers THREE bedrooms all on the main floor (master on the opposite sides as the kid's/guests bedrooms).

For more information contact Patrick Koski-Realty One Group with Realty ONE Group - Encore or check out this month's issue of The Real Estate Magazine.

šŸ” PROPERTY SPOTLIGHT šŸ”1293 42H AVENUE NW GARRISION, ND | $595,000Massive 36' x 54' Shop -2 Acres - Lake Sakakawea Views ...
09/25/2026

šŸ” PROPERTY SPOTLIGHT šŸ”

1293 42H AVENUE NW GARRISION, ND | $595,000

Massive 36' x 54' Shop -2 Acres - Lake Sakakawea Views & Boat Ramp Nearby Bring the RV, camper, boat, toys, and more! This impressive 36' x 54' attached shop features 16-foot sidewalls, a 12' x 14' overhead door, and a 16' x 10' overhead door, providing exceptional space for vehicles, storage, hobbies, and a workshop.

For more information, contact Jason A. Schmidt & Darren A. Schmidt- Oaktree Realty with Oaktree Realty or check out this month's issue of The Real Estate Magazine.

The October issue of The Real Estate Magazine is here! Check out the latest local real estate listings, businesses, and ...
09/23/2026

The October issue of The Real Estate Magazine is here!

Check out the latest local real estate listings, businesses, and resources serving the Bismarck-Mandan and surrounding area. Pick up your free copy or check out the interactive issue online at www.theremagnd.com and see what’s happening in the local real estate market!

Find this month's advertisers in the comments section.

šŸ”PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ”1330 RIVERWOOD DR BISMARCK, ND | $649,900Experience bay front living at its finest in this stunning ...
09/10/2026

šŸ”PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ”

1330 RIVERWOOD DR BISMARCK, ND | $649,900

Experience bay front living at its finest in this stunning waterfront twinhome located in the highly sought-after Southport community!

For more information, contact Patrick Koski-Realty One Group with Realty ONE Group - Encore or check out this month's issue of The Real Estate Magazine either online or stands throughout Bismarck & Mandan.

šŸ”PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ”1102 WESTWOOD STREET BISMARCK, ND | $309,900Welcome to 1102 Westwood St, where lawn care, snow remov...
09/04/2026

šŸ”PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ”

1102 WESTWOOD STREET BISMARCK, ND | $309,900

Welcome to 1102 Westwood St, where lawn care, snow removal and more is maintained for you by the HOA.

For more information, contact Jason A. Schmidt & Darren A. Schmidt- Oaktree Realty with Oaktree Realty or check out this month's issue of The Real Estate Magazine.

The September 2026 issue of The Real Estate Magazine is here!The latest issue is now available, featuring local real est...
08/27/2026

The September 2026 issue of The Real Estate Magazine is here!

The latest issue is now available, featuring local real estate professionals, businesses and services serving the Bismarck-Mandan area.

Pick up your free copy throughout Bismarck and Mandan, or view the magazine online at www.theremagnd.com

Take a look at this month’s issue and stay up to date on what’s happening in our local real estate market!

Find this month's advertisers in the comments.

šŸ”PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ”1512 MUTINEER PLACE BISMARCK, ND | $1,195,000 Whether you are looking for your move-in ready waterfr...
08/07/2026

šŸ”PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ”

1512 MUTINEER PLACE BISMARCK, ND | $1,195,000

Whether you are looking for your move-in ready waterfront home or the start of something truly magical, this beautifully built all-brick home in the prestigious Southport development delivers the lifestyle, space, and views you have been waiting for. Perfectly situated in a quiet cul-de-sac in south Bismarck, this home was thoughtfully designed to capture stunning water views and create a warm, welcoming setting from the moment you arrive.

For more information, contact Patrick Koski-Realty One Group with Realty ONE Group - Encore or check out this month's issue of The Real Estate Magazine on stands or online at www.theremagnd.com

šŸ¬PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ¬4007 SOUTH BAY DR SE MANDAN, ND | $5,900,000'The Drink at Lakewood'', one of Mandan, North Dakota's ...
08/04/2026

šŸ¬PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ¬

4007 SOUTH BAY DR SE MANDAN, ND | $5,900,000

'The Drink at Lakewood'', one of Mandan, North Dakota's premier waterfront entertainment establishments located in Lakewood Marina.

For more information, reach out to Jason A. Schmidt & Darren A. Schmidt- Oaktree Realty with Oaktree Realty or check out this month's issue of The Real Estate Magazine.

šŸ’¦PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ’¦3027 ARIZONA DRIVE BISMARCK, ND | $849,900Step into this beautifully renovated home, completed in 20...
07/24/2026

šŸ’¦PROPERTY SPOTLIGHTšŸ’¦

3027 ARIZONA DRIVE BISMARCK, ND | $849,900

Step into this beautifully renovated home, completed in 2020 by Prestige Homes with an IN-GROUND POOL and VIEWS!

For more information, reach out to Shirley Thomas & Amber Sandness - Bianco Realty with Bianco Realty or check out this month's issue of The Real Estate Magazine.

Address

Bismarck, ND
58503

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Real Estate Magazine posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Real Estate Magazine:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share

Category