John DePreaux - Corcoran Property Advisors

Directions Website Contact the business

John DePreaux - Corcoran Property Advisors Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from John DePreaux - Corcoran Property Advisors, Estate agent, 14 Newbury Street, Boston, MA.

Just Listed! $1,500,000Stunning 2 bed 2 bath South End duplex set on one of Boston’s most sought-after tree-lined Victor...
10/16/2026

Just Listed! $1,500,000

Stunning 2 bed 2 bath South End duplex set on one of Boston’s most sought-after tree-lined Victorian squares. This sophisticated city residence has been thoughtfully updated and features direct access parking, a private courtyard, low HOA fees, and a fully owner-occupied building.

Open houses this weekend!

Just Listed! $1,300,000Ideally located in Boston’s vibrant Fort Point neighborhood, this fifth floor corner loft residen...
09/19/2026

Just Listed! $1,300,000

Ideally located in Boston’s vibrant Fort Point neighborhood, this fifth floor corner loft residence with deeded garage parking features classic brick-and-beam character with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a double exposure to allow natural light to drench the open concept living spaces.

Open House Today 11-1

Listed with Brian Dougherty

Just Listed | Sunset Farm$4,950,000Set on more than 30 acres along Cape Cod Bay, Sunset Farm is a rare coastal estate of...
05/18/2026

Just Listed | Sunset Farm
$4,950,000

Set on more than 30 acres along Cape Cod Bay, Sunset Farm is a rare coastal estate of remarkable privacy and natural beauty. Thoughtfully created by a master arborist over decades, this legacy property unfolds as a curated landscape of specimen trees, open meadows, winding trails, and five large naturally recharging freshwater ponds. A custom farmhouse, substantial barn, and separate two-bedroom guest house create an extraordinary setting for a year-round multi-generational family compound, or a restorative weekend and summer escape.

Listed with

Recently Sold!$8,600,000 | 1 Dalton Street, 5402 $5,540,000 | 401 Jerusalem Road$1,945,000 | 64 Commonwealth Ave, 5$1,60...
05/13/2026

Recently Sold!

$8,600,000 | 1 Dalton Street, 5402
$5,540,000 | 401 Jerusalem Road
$1,945,000 | 64 Commonwealth Ave, 5
$1,600,000 | 6 Grace Drive
$1,410,000 | 54 Old Coach Road

It’s been a busy Spring market assisting with both on and off-market transactions across Boston and the South Shore. Stay tuned for some incredible new listings launching across the region in the coming weeks!

Sold | $3,710,000This Madaket cottage commanded 7 competitive offers within just days of being on the market. Its specta...
03/21/2026

Sold | $3,710,000

This Madaket cottage commanded 7 competitive offers within just days of being on the market. Its spectacular location, turnkey condition, and a collaborative effort from and buyers rep helped result in a successful sale for all. Nantucket summer loading…

Sold | $5,450,000A cherished multi-generational retreat of former MA Governor Francis Sargent, “Sargent Point” is a priv...
01/24/2026

Sold | $5,450,000

A cherished multi-generational retreat of former MA Governor Francis Sargent, “Sargent Point” is a private peninsula that spans over 5 acres featuring a classic 6 bedroom home with panoramic views of Little Pleasant Bay, private sandy beaches, and deep water mooring capacity.

It was a pleasure assisting and with this special opportunity to help find the next stewards of this piece of Orleans history!

Sold | $3,100,000It was a pleasure working on the sale of this picturesque townhouse with  ! Set on a private cobbleston...
01/21/2026

Sold | $3,100,000

It was a pleasure working on the sale of this picturesque townhouse with ! Set on a private cobblestone lane, this home was stunning inside and out and featured private outdoor space and deeded parking, both rare features in Beacon Hill.

Just Listed | $1,375,000Quintessential Cohasset living! Close to the village, commuter rail, and beautiful beaches, this...
01/19/2026

Just Listed | $1,375,000

Quintessential Cohasset living! Close to the village, commuter rail, and beautiful beaches, this home features many tasteful updates in a charming cul-de-sac setting.

Listed with

Just Listed | $3,630,000The ideal Nantucket escape! This waterfront Madaket home is just moments from Millie’s, Madaket ...
01/15/2026

Just Listed | $3,630,000

The ideal Nantucket escape! This waterfront Madaket home is just moments from Millie’s, Madaket Harbor, and the best sunset beaches on the island! Featuring interior design by Elisa Allen and high-end finishes by Clarke Brothers Construction, this turnkey home is ready for summer 2026.

Listed with

Just Listed | $2,250,000Spectacular brownstone residence located on the coveted second block of Commonwealth Avenue. Des...
01/13/2026

Just Listed | $2,250,000

Spectacular brownstone residence located on the coveted second block of Commonwealth Avenue. Designed and renovated by , this two bedroom home overlooks the famous Comm Ave Mall and comes with deeded parking.

Listed with

Address

14 Newbury Street
Boston, MA
02116

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when John DePreaux - Corcoran Property Advisors posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to John DePreaux - Corcoran Property Advisors:

Shortcuts

Share

Category