North End Apartments

Call Directions Website

North End Apartments North End Pads is a full service real estate website designed to help you find the best apartments i

North End Pads is able to deliver the great real estate services by pairing a team of talented Boston real estate specialists with a massive property database containing over 110,000 listings for apartments and properties throughout the Greater Boston Area. Contact us or visit our website today to get started finding the North End apartment you’ve been waiting for! Our Offices Are Located At:

Boardwalk Properties
183 Harvard Avenue
Allston, MA 02134
P: (617)-566-5333
F: (617)-787-2344

NextGen Realty
1243 Commonwealth Avenue
Allston, MA 02134
P: (617)-208-2100
F: (617)-208-2199

Boardwalk Properties Mission Hill
1518 Tremont Street
Boston, MA 02120
P: (617)-445-2200
F: (617)-517-9125

Jacob Realty
279 Newbury Street
Boston, MA 02116
P: (617)-236-4048
F: (617)-236-5166

North End Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $4,515Act quickly, as properties like this one tend to go fast! ...
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $4,515

Act quickly, as properties like this one tend to go fast! If this listing doesn't meet your exact needs, feel free to reach out via call, text, or email. I'm here to answer any questions you have about this property or any others we have available. Don't hesitate to get in touch. I'm available anytime to schedule a tour and help you find your perfect home!!

Act quickly, as properties like this one tend to go fast! If this listing doesn't meet your exact needs, feel free to reach out via call, text, or email.

North End Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $3,500Time is of the essence! Grab this opportunity before it's ...
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $3,500

Time is of the essence! Grab this opportunity before it's gone! Need more options? Contact us via call, text, or email for info on other available listings. Ready to visit? Call or text ANYTIME to schedule a tour!

Time is of the essence! Grab this opportunity before it's gone! Need more options? Contact us via call, text, or email for info on other available…...

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $2,4251 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available now.
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $2,425

1 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available now.

1 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available now. Transportation Options Commercial St @ Battery St Bus Stop 0.2 mi (6 min away) Commercial St.…...

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $2,4251 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available January...
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $2,425

1 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available January 1, 2027.

1 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available January 1, 2027. Transportation Options Commercial St @ Battery St Bus Stop 0.2 mi (6 min away)…...

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $3,680Act quickly, as properties like this one tend to go fast!  ...
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $3,680

Act quickly, as properties like this one tend to go fast! If this listing doesn't meet your exact needs, feel free to reach out via call, text, or email. I'm here to answer any questions you have about this property or any others we have available. Don't hesitate to get in touch. I'm available anytime to schedule a tour and help you find your perfect home!

Act quickly, as properties like this one tend to go fast! If this listing doesn't meet your exact needs, feel free to reach out via call, text, or email.

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $3,300Your next home is here -- Cozy, stylish, comfortable, and i...
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $3,300

Your next home is here -- Cozy, stylish, comfortable, and in a prime location. enjoy a bright layout, modern finishes and local amenities.

Contact for more information.

Your next home is here -- Cozy, stylish, comfortable, and in a prime location. enjoy a bright layout, modern finishes and local amenities. Contact for…...

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $2,4351 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available now.
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $2,435

1 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available now.

1 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available now. Transportation Options Commercial St @ Battery St Bus Stop 0.2 mi (6 min away) Commercial St.…...

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $2,4251 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available now.
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $2,425

1 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available now.

1 bed, 1 bath apartment in the North End. Available now. Transportation Options Atlantic Ave @ Commercial Wharf Bus Stop 0.2 mi (5 min away) Commercial…...

North End Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $4,565Nice 2 beds 1 bath Luxury in Boston.  Parking Garage Pet O...
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $4,565

Nice 2 beds 1 bath Luxury in Boston.
Parking Garage Pet OK

Nice 2 beds 1 bath Luxury in Boston. Parking Garage Pet OK Boston’s North End is a neighborhood whose charm has stood the test of time. Created in the

North End Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $3,000This nice 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath place in the Boston - North En...
10/26/2026

North End Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $3,000

This nice 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath place in the Boston - North End area is available for Now. Included Features are: Laundry in Unit. 1.

Transportation Options Commercial St @ Battery St Bus Stop 0.2 mi (5 min away) Commercial St. opp. Hull St. Bus Stop 0.2 mi (5 min away) N Washington St

Address

1243 Commonwealth Avenue
Boston, MA
02134

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 9pm
Tuesday 9am - 9pm
Wednesday 9am - 9pm
Thursday 9am - 9pm
Friday 9am - 9pm
Saturday 9am - 9pm
Sunday 9am - 9pm

Telephone

+16172082121

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when North End Apartments posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share