580 Anton

580 Anton Apartments in Costa Mesa, CA
Professionally managed by Mill Creek Residential. CADRE 01913664. We provide the ultimate in style at our Costa Mesa, CA apartments!

Schedule a tour to see our studio, one- and two-bedroom layouts today!

DID YOU KNOW? 🎨Your next cultural adventure is just minutes from 580 Anton.The Orange County Museum of Art brings contem...
09/18/2026

DID YOU KNOW? 🎨

Your next cultural adventure is just minutes from 580 Anton.

The Orange County Museum of Art brings contemporary art and creative experiences to Costa Mesa, making it an easy destination for a weekend outing, date night, or afternoon with friends.

Live close. Explore more. Find inspiration.

A little extra reason to make your move. 👀✨Apply within 24 hours of your first tour and you could receive $1,000 off you...
09/16/2026

A little extra reason to make your move. 👀✨

Apply within 24 hours of your first tour and you could receive $1,000 off your second full month on select homes and lease terms.

Ready to make your move?

📲 Schedule your tour at 580 Anton today.

Maintenance Tips of the WeekA little maintenance goes a long way!This week, we’re sharing a few simple tips to help keep...
09/14/2026

Maintenance Tips of the Week

A little maintenance goes a long way!

This week, we’re sharing a few simple tips to help keep your apartment comfortable, clean, and running smoothly.

Have a maintenance concern? Don’t wait, submit a service request and our team will be happy to help.

Happy World Video Game Day! 🎮 Whether you're a casual gamer or a pro, today is all about celebrating the passion for gam...
09/12/2026

Happy World Video Game Day! 🎮 Whether you're a casual gamer or a pro, today is all about celebrating the passion for gaming. What's your favorite game of all time? Share below! 👾

What’s in My Neighborhood?A new favorite just opened nearby. Barnes & Noble has officially arrived at South Coast Plaza,...
09/11/2026

What’s in My Neighborhood?

A new favorite just opened nearby. Barnes & Noble has officially arrived at South Coast Plaza, bringing books, gifts, coffee, and plenty of reasons to stay awhile.

Whether you’re picking up your next great read or exploring something new, it’s another exciting addition to the neighborhood.

What’s your favorite new spot in the neighborhood?

580 Anton Residents: Simplify Your Package DeliveriesMake package delivery more convenient and secure with Parcel Pendin...
09/10/2026

580 Anton Residents: Simplify Your Package Deliveries

Make package delivery more convenient and secure with Parcel Pending.

For a one-time $20 fee, residents can sign up to have their packages delivered to a secure package area until they’re ready for pickup.

• Secure package storage
• Convenient pickup
• One-time $20 fee
• Added peace of mind

Ready to make package deliveries easier? Sign up for Parcel Pending today.

Happy National Dog Day! 🐶✨ We love seeing your four-legged friends steal the show. Share your favorite pup moments with ...
08/26/2026

Happy National Dog Day! 🐶✨ We love seeing your four-legged friends steal the show. Share your favorite pup moments with us and celebrate these loyal companions! 📸🐾 Who's your pup’s best friend?

Happy National Lemonade Day! 🍋✨ Perfect time to refresh and enjoy a cool glass. What's your favorite lemonade flavor? Sh...
08/20/2026

Happy National Lemonade Day! 🍋✨ Perfect time to refresh and enjoy a cool glass. What's your favorite lemonade flavor? Share your go-to recipe or memory below! 🥤💬

Happy World Photo Day! 📸 Celebrating the moments that connect us all through the lens. Whether capturing stunning sunset...
08/19/2026

Happy World Photo Day! 📸 Celebrating the moments that connect us all through the lens. Whether capturing stunning sunsets or everyday life, photography brings us closer! 🌎✨

Happy  ! 🌿 Take a moment to unwind and recharge. Whether it’s a quiet afternoon or a peaceful walk, relaxation is key to...
08/15/2026

Happy ! 🌿 Take a moment to unwind and recharge. Whether it’s a quiet afternoon or a peaceful walk, relaxation is key to a balanced lifestyle. How do you unwind after a busy day? Share your favorite relaxation tip below!

Address

580 Anton Boulevard
Costa Mesa, CA
92626

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+17145405580

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when 580 Anton posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to 580 Anton:

Shortcuts

Share