Glen Oaks Apartments

Glen Oaks Apartments Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Glen Oaks Apartments, Apartment & Condo Building, 8817 S 28th Street, Fort Smith, AR.

🏑 Glen Oaks Apartments – 2 Bedroom / 2 BathπŸŽ‰ LIMITED-TIME $650 MOVE-IN SPECIAL! πŸŽ‰$650 covers your deposit AND September ...
09/11/2026

🏑 Glen Oaks Apartments – 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath

πŸŽ‰ LIMITED-TIME $650 MOVE-IN SPECIAL! πŸŽ‰
$650 covers your deposit AND September rent!

Looking for a comfortable apartment in a convenient Fort Smith location? Come check out Glen Oaks Apartments!

✨ Apartment Features:

πŸ›οΈ 2 Bedrooms
πŸ› 2 Bathrooms
πŸ”₯ Fireplace
🧺 Washer & dryer connections
🌿 Private balcony
Spacious floor plans
Convenient location

πŸ“ 8817 S. 28th St.
Fort Smith, AR 72908

πŸ“ž Call 479-646-5033 to schedule your tour today!

πŸ”₯ Don’t miss this $650 move-in special β€” call today for details and availability!

09/03/2026

🎁🏑 GETTING A MOVE-IN READY GIFT TOGETHER! 🏑🎁

Come follow along as we put together a little Move-In Ready Gift for one of our new residents at Glen Oaks Apartments! πŸ₯°βœ¨

Moving into a new home should be exciting, and we love making our residents feel welcomed from day one! πŸ’•πŸ 

✨ We have apartments available!
✨ Ask us about our current Move-In Specials!
✨ Come take a tour and see your new home!

πŸ“ž Call us today at 479-646-5033 to schedule your tour!

Your new home could be waiting for you at Glen Oaks Apartments! πŸ‘πŸ”‘

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡ΈLABOR DAY OFFICE CLOSURE πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡ΈOur office will be **closed Monday, September 7th** in observance of Labor Day. We will reo...
09/03/2026

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡ΈLABOR DAY OFFICE CLOSURE πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ
Our office will be **closed Monday, September 7th** in observance of Labor Day. We will reopen on **Tuesday, September 8th** during normal business hours.
🚨 For maintenance emergencies, please call **479-646-5033**.
We hope everyone has a safe and fun Labor Day weekend! β€οΈπŸ€πŸ’™ Enjoy the weekend with your family and friends! πŸŽ‰

🏑 MOVE-IN SPECIAL at Glen Oaks Apartments! 🏑Looking for your new home? Don’t miss this amazing opportunity! πŸŽ‰βœ¨ $650 MOVI...
08/17/2026

🏑 MOVE-IN SPECIAL at Glen Oaks Apartments! 🏑

Looking for your new home? Don’t miss this amazing opportunity! πŸŽ‰

✨ $650 MOVING SPECIAL ✨
🏠 Upstairs 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Apartment
πŸ’° Special covers the deposit + August rent!
🧺 Washer included
πŸ”Œ Dryer connections
🏊 Swimming pool
πŸ”₯ Fireplace
🍽️ Stainless steel appliances

πŸ“ 8817 S. 28th St., Fort Smith, AR 72923
πŸ“ž Call or text today: 479-646-5033

Come see why Glen Oaks could be your next home! ❀️
Schedule your tour today! πŸ”‘πŸ‘

Our office will be closed July 3rd for Fourth of July! HAVE A SAFE HOLIDAY!
06/29/2026

Our office will be closed July 3rd for Fourth of July!
HAVE A SAFE HOLIDAY!

Our leasing office will be closed this Friday, 6/19/26 in observance of the holiday. For any maintenance emergencies (fi...
06/16/2026

Our leasing office will be closed this Friday, 6/19/26 in observance of the holiday. For any maintenance emergencies (fire, flood, natural disaster, etc.) please call the after hours number at (479)646-5033

We will be back in office on Monday morning! 🏑

Happy Memorial Day weekend πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ
05/21/2026

Happy Memorial Day weekend πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

Call us today and ask us about our amazing move in! πŸ“ž 479-646-5033πŸ“ 8817 S. 28th St Fort Smith, AR 72908
04/13/2026

Call us today and ask us about our amazing move in!
πŸ“ž 479-646-5033
πŸ“ 8817 S. 28th St Fort Smith, AR 72908

🏑 **Now Leasing at Glen Oaks Apartments!** πŸ‘πŸ“ 8817 S. 28th StFort Smith, AR 72908πŸ’₯ **$600 MOVE-IN SPECIAL!** πŸ’₯Looking fo...
03/23/2026

🏑 **Now Leasing at Glen Oaks Apartments!** 🏑

πŸ“ 8817 S. 28th St
Fort Smith, AR 72908

πŸ’₯ **$600 MOVE-IN SPECIAL!** πŸ’₯

Looking for a comfortable and affordable place to call home? Glen Oaks Apartments has you covered!

✨ Spacious floor plans
✨ Convenient location near shopping & dining
✨24 hour maintenance

This limited-time special makes moving easier than everβ€”don’t miss out!

πŸ“ž **Call today to schedule your tour!**
479-646-5033
⚑ Availability is limitedβ€”secure your new home today!

Address

8817 S 28th Street
Fort Smith, AR
72908

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Glen Oaks Apartments posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share