Ballard Real Estate Group

Directions Website

Ballard Real Estate Group Ballard Real Estate has over 50 years experience serving the City of Galax, Hillsville, Carroll and Grayson Counties.

💥 NEW LISTING 💥📬 1424 Pipers Gap Rd, Galax VA🛌 3🛀 2🏡 1,544 sq ft🌳 2.149 acres with creek frontage 💰 $249,000Discover the...
10/20/2026

💥 NEW LISTING 💥

📬 1424 Pipers Gap Rd, Galax VA
🛌 3
🛀 2
🏡 1,544 sq ft
🌳 2.149 acres with creek frontage
💰 $249,000

Discover the perfect blend of country charm, space, and opportunity at this versatile property on Pipers Gap Road! Situated on over 2 acres with a beautiful, mostly level yard and a peaceful creek running along the back, this property offers room to relax, garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the outdoors. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient 2-car garage. One of the property's most exciting features is the additional building, offering two levels plus a basement and endless possibilities for its next owner. Whether you envision a storefront, small business, workshop, studio, hobby space, or a place to bring your own creative ideas to life, this unique space offers tremendous potential. The combination of the home, additional building, and spacious grounds creates an exceptional opportunity for a variety of residential, business, or investment possibilities. Enjoy the best of both worlds with a peaceful county setting just a short drive from the town of Galax and its shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The area is known for its rich musical heritage, live bluegrass and old-time music, local festivals, and welcoming small-town atmosphere. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby Blue Ridge Parkway, New River Trail, and New River, offering opportunities for hiking, biking, fishing, kayaking, and exploring the scenic beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Whether you're searching for a place to call home, room to pursue your business dreams, or a property with the flexibility to fit your vision, this distinctive offering combines space, location, and potential in one appealing package. Come explore the possibilities!

Click the link ⬇️ for more info
https://www.ballardrealty.net/idx/listing/featured/303715579/1424-Pipers-Gap-Rd-Galax-VA-24333

💥SOLD 💥Great home between Galax and Woodlawn SOLD!!Homes and land are selling!   Give us a call if you are interested in...
10/19/2026

💥SOLD 💥

Great home between Galax and Woodlawn SOLD!!

Homes and land are selling! Give us a call if you are interested in buying or selling! We would love the opportunity to talk with you!

⬇️ PRICE IMPROVEMENT⬇️📬 125 Clover Street, Galax, VA🛌 4🛀 1🏡 2,116 sq ft🌳 2.4 acres being 4 lots💰 249,900Great investment...
10/19/2026

⬇️ PRICE IMPROVEMENT⬇️

📬 125 Clover Street, Galax, VA
🛌 4
🛀 1
🏡 2,116 sq ft
🌳 2.4 acres being 4 lots
💰 249,900

Great investment opportunity in a convenient city location! This four-bedroom, one-bath brick ranch offers plenty of potential with a full basement, attached garage, replacement vinyl windows, and an additional finished room off the garage that is already plumbed for a bathroom. The property also includes three additional adjoining lots, providing valuable extra space and future possibilities. Zoned R-2, the additional lots offer excellent potential for duplexes, additional homes, or other permitted residential uses. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio, develop the additional lots, or simply enjoy extra space within the city limits, this property offers plenty of options. Conveniently located close to everyday amenities, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss!

For more Info click the link ⬇️
https://www.ballardrealty.net/idx/listing/featured/303673172/125-Clover-Street-Galax-VA-24333

💥💥 NEW LISTING 💥💥📪 337 Fox Run Drive, Galax, VA🛌  4🛀 3.5🏡  3,108🌳  0.439 acres💰  $524,900Welcome to 337 Fox Run Drive, a...
10/16/2026

💥💥 NEW LISTING 💥💥

📪 337 Fox Run Drive, Galax, VA
🛌 4
🛀 3.5
🏡 3,108
🌳 0.439 acres
💰 $524,900

Welcome to 337 Fox Run Drive, a well-built, well-insulated two-story home nestled on a wooded lot in the desirable Fox Run neighborhood of Galax, Virginia. Offering four bedrooms, three and a half baths, and multiple living areas, this home provides plenty of space for comfortable everyday living, entertaining, and gathering with family and friends. Enjoy the peaceful natural setting, where mature trees and abundant wildlife create a relaxing atmosphere while maintaining the convenience of a desirable location. An oversized two-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, and hobbies. If you’re looking for space and convenience in one inviting package, this Fox Run property is a must-see. Discover the comfort of a spacious home surrounded by nature, with the convenience of Galax just minutes away!

Looking for creek frontage and a freshly remodeled cabin?  This one’s a rare combination!  Check it out
10/07/2026

Looking for creek frontage and a freshly remodeled cabin? This one’s a rare combination! Check it out

This home has a new family today!  Thanks Carolyn for your business!
09/25/2026

This home has a new family today! Thanks Carolyn for your business!

💥💥UNDER CONTRACT 💥💥
09/25/2026

💥💥UNDER CONTRACT 💥💥

💥💥SOLD💥💥23 acres adjoining Jefferson National Forest in Ivanhoe SOLD!!
09/24/2026

💥💥SOLD💥💥

23 acres adjoining Jefferson National Forest in Ivanhoe SOLD!!

💥 NEW LISTING 💥📬 301 W Valley St., Abingdon, VA🛏️ 3🛀 2🏡 2,280 sq ft🌳 0.25 acres💰 219,900Historic Abingdon Home with Resi...
09/23/2026

💥 NEW LISTING 💥

📬 301 W Valley St., Abingdon, VA
🛏️ 3
🛀 2
🏡 2,280 sq ft
🌳 0.25 acres
💰 219,900

Historic Abingdon Home with Residential or Commercial Potential! Great location in the town of Abingdon, this historic home, built in the early 1900s and located within the historic district, offers character, flexibility, and plenty of potential. The main level features a living room, kitchen, dining area, master bedroom with full bathroom, large walk-in closet, and additional storage area. The second floor offers a separate living area, kitchenette, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom, providing an excellent opportunity for additional living space, rental income, or a home-based business. The home features hardwood floors, a new heat pump, and kitchen appliances that convey. With its convenient location and residential or commercial possibilities, this property is ready for someone to bring their vision to life.

💥SOLD💥Home in Fancy Gap SOLD!!
09/23/2026

💥SOLD💥

Home in Fancy Gap SOLD!!

Address

530 East Stuart Drive
Galax, VA
24333

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ballard Real Estate Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share