Howell Homes

Call Directions Contact the business

Howell Homes Be Honest, Be Courteous, Be Accountable!!!!

🏡 PENDING BEFORE IT EVER HIT THE OPEN MARKET! 🔥Another Howell Homes custom home is already PENDING, and this one never e...
09/03/2026

🏡 PENDING BEFORE IT EVER HIT THE OPEN MARKET! 🔥

Another Howell Homes custom home is already PENDING, and this one never even had a chance to hit the open market.

📍 2036 Summer Rose Lane | Waterbridge

Another example of the cream rising to the top. When the location, floor plan, design and quality all come together, buyers notice.

✨ Over 3,800 heated square feet
🛏️ 5 bedrooms | 5 full baths
🏡 Two first-floor bedrooms
🔥 Open great room with fireplace
🍽️ Large kitchen, island and walk-in pantry
🎮 Huge upstairs loft + separate gym/flex room
🧺 Two laundry rooms
🌴 Covered outdoor living
🔐 Located inside the gated Waterbridge community

And we are not done yet...

🔨 Howell Homes has several other homes in the works, including opportunities that may never make it to the open market.

📲 Reach out to Jason T. Ellis with JTE Real Estate for information on upcoming Howell Homes properties and what is currently under construction.

🏡 SOLD BEFORE IT EVER HIT THE MARKET! 🎉Another beautiful Howell Homes custom home is officially SOLD!📍 9046 Belvidere Dr...
09/03/2026

🏡 SOLD BEFORE IT EVER HIT THE MARKET! 🎉

Another beautiful Howell Homes custom home is officially SOLD!

📍 9046 Belvidere Drive, Myrtle Beach, SC

This one never even made it to the open market. A great home, the right buyer, and a smooth transaction from start to finish.

👏 A big THANK YOU to JTE Real Estate and Jennifer Burgess Realtor for helping make this such an easy and seamless transaction. We appreciate the teamwork and everyone involved in getting this one to the finish line!

🔨 Looking for a new home? Howell Homes has more opportunities coming!

🏠 Additional homes currently under construction
✨ Custom designs and quality finishes
📍 New opportunities in the Myrtle Beach area
📲 Reach out to Jason T. Ellis / JTE Real Estate for information on available and upcoming Howell Homes properties.

Some of the best homes may be spoken for before they ever hit the market, so don't wait!

🏡 CUSTOM BUILD COMPLETE IN GALIVANTS FERRY, SC! 🎉Howell Homes’ custom division extends well beyond Myrtle Beach, and thi...
08/25/2026

🏡 CUSTOM BUILD COMPLETE IN GALIVANTS FERRY, SC! 🎉

Howell Homes’ custom division extends well beyond Myrtle Beach, and this incredible home in Galivants Ferry is a perfect example!

This was an awesome project for truly amazing owners. Every part of this home was designed around how they wanted to live, from the spacious layout to the beautiful custom finishes.

✨ 4,289 square feet of living space
🛏️ Five spacious bedrooms
🍽️ Open-concept kitchen and living area
🔥 Custom details and high-end finishes throughout
🛋️ Large second-floor family room
🚗 Oversized 741-square-foot garage
🌳 Peaceful country setting

At Howell Homes, custom means building the home YOU want, in the location YOU choose.

If you are looking for a builder you can trust to listen, communicate, and deliver your vision, reach out to us today. Let’s build something incredible! 🔨🏡

🏡 LOOKING FOR A RENTAL HOME? CHECK OUT OUR VERY OWN ARBOR RIDGE! 🔑✨Arbor Ridge offers brand-new 3- and 4-bedroom single-...
08/09/2026

🏡 LOOKING FOR A RENTAL HOME? CHECK OUT OUR VERY OWN ARBOR RIDGE! 🔑✨

Arbor Ridge offers brand-new 3- and 4-bedroom single-family rental homes featuring the same high-end finishes, quality craftsmanship, and thoughtful details you expect from Howell Homes.

These are not your typical rental homes! Every home is designed for style, comfort, and low-maintenance living.

✨ Quartz countertops
✨ Custom cabinetry
✨ Detailed molding and quality millwork
✨ Stylish shiplap accents
✨ Spacious, open floor plans
✨ First-floor primary suites
✨ Modern kitchens and bathrooms
✨ Brand-new construction
✨ Lawn care included

📍 The location is hard to beat! Arbor Ridge is conveniently located near Highway 501 and Highway 544, with easy access to Coastal Carolina University, Conway Medical Center, Walmart, Publix, Kroger, restaurants, Downtown Conway, Myrtle Beach, and the beach. 🌴☀️

Homes are available for immediate occupancy. Visit the Salt & Key Property Management post below for rental rates, availability, and showing information:

🔗 https://www.facebook.com/share/p/1ES5kTuq5J/

✨ New Custom Luxury in The Bluffs on the Waterway ✨1015 Bluffview Drive in Myrtle Beach brings together high-end finishe...
06/17/2026

✨ New Custom Luxury in The Bluffs on the Waterway ✨

1015 Bluffview Drive in Myrtle Beach brings together high-end finishes, flexible living space, and an outdoor setup built for entertaining.

This custom home features:

🏡 6 bedrooms 5.5 Bathrooms
📚 Private study
🍽️ Formal dining room
🌿 Carolina room
🔥 Spacious open living area with fireplace
🧊 Butler’s pantry with separate refrigerator, prep sink, and ice maker
🛋️ Second-floor living room
🧺 Secondary upstairs laundry room
🍴 Covered outdoor living area with motorized screens
🔥 Summer kitchen
🏊 Private 13x26 pool
💦 6x6 hot tub
🌴 Lush landscaping and fenced backyard

Located in The Bluffs on the Waterway, one of Myrtle Beach’s premier gated Intracoastal Waterway communities, this home offers the privacy, quality, and lifestyle buyers are looking for.

📍 1015 Bluffview Drive, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Want to see it in person? Call or message me today to schedule your private showing.

Jason T. Ellis
JTE Real Estate

06/17/2026

🎥 Take a video tour of 825 Bluffview Drive in Myrtle Beach! 🏡🌴

This newly built custom home in The Bluffs on the Waterway delivers the kind of lifestyle buyers are looking for: luxury finishes, a private pool, outdoor living, and a thoughtful floor plan in one of Myrtle Beach’s premier gated communities.

✨ A few highlights you’ll see in the video:

🏡 Custom new construction with high-end finishes
🍽️ Open kitchen with large island, gas range, and walk-in pantry
🛋️ Beautiful living space with detailed trim and designer touches
🛁 Main-level owner’s suite with spa-inspired bathroom
🏊 Private pool with paver patio
🔥 Covered outdoor living area with built-in grilling station
🚗 3-car garage
🌊 Located in The Bluffs on the Waterway, close to the Intracoastal Waterway, shopping, dining, golf, and the beach

📍 825 Bluffview Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

This one is even better in person.

📲 For more information or to schedule a private tour, contact Jason T. Ellis with JTE Real Estate.

05/08/2026

🏡 Another Custom Home Completed in The Bluffs on the Waterway! 🌴

We’re proud to showcase this newly built custom residence at 825 Bluffview Drive in Myrtle Beach, located inside one of the area’s premier gated waterway communities.

✨ Built with detail, function, and coastal living in mind:

✅ Custom new construction with a thoughtful, open floor plan
✅ Private pool and paver patio designed for outdoor enjoyment 🏊‍♂️
✅ Covered rear porch with outdoor kitchen/grilling station 🍽️
✅ Designer kitchen with custom cabinetry, large island, gas range, and walk-in pantry
✅ Detailed trim work, wood accents, and upgraded lighting throughout
✅ Main-level owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom 🛁
✅ Upstairs bonus room with full bath for added flexibility
✅ 3-car garage with room for vehicles, storage, and beach gear 🚗
✅ Located in The Bluffs on the Waterway, close to the Intracoastal Waterway, shopping, dining, golf, and the beach 🌊

This home is a great example of the quality, planning, and craftsmanship we put into every project.

📍 825 Bluffview Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

For more information or to schedule a private tour, contact Jason T. Ellis with JTE Real Estate.

📲 Jason Ellis | JTE Real Estate (843)222-2672

05/08/2026

✨ Another spectacular Howell Homes custom spec has officially SOLD before ever hitting the open market! ✨

This incredible residence at 1371 Rue de Jean Avenue in Waterway Palms Plantation is a perfect example of why Howell Homes remains one of the most sought-after luxury builders in the Myrtle Beach market.

🏡 Rare 90-degree lake frontage homesite

🌊 Designed to maximize the water views and outdoor lifestyle

👨‍🔧 Custom floor plan design by Charlie Hewitt of Howell Homes

🍽️ Beautiful kitchen with a well-appointed butler’s pantry

✨ Coffered ceilings, beam ceilings, crown molding, and accent walls throughout

🏊 Pool and upstairs balcony designed for true Grand Strand living

🔥 Sold before reaching the open market

Howell Homes now has 12 homes under construction throughout Carolina Forest and Myrtle Beach, ranging from $875,000 to over $2,500,000.

JTE Real Estate is proud to represent Howell Homes in the Myrtle Beach market. Whether you are looking for a luxury spec home, new construction, a custom opportunity, or help with any of your real estate needs, we would love to help you find the right fit.

📲 Call, text, or message Jason T. Ellis with JTE Real Estate to learn what is available now and what is coming soon.

Address

535 Brunson Spring Road
Galivants Ferry, SC
29544

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+18432305566

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Howell Homes posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Howell Homes:

Shortcuts

Share