Tonya Morrow, Realtor

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Tonya Morrow, Realtor Your hometown Real Estate Agent serving Scott and surrounding counties.

10/17/2026
Price Improvement!  Asking $950,000Sellers are motivated to sell.Take a look at this beautiful home in Scott Co!  Awesom...
10/16/2026

Price Improvement!

Asking $950,000

Sellers are motivated to sell.

Take a look at this beautiful home in Scott Co! Awesome location, as it's just minutes to Midway, Georgetown or Frankfort. Inground salt-water pool, large shop for RV, toys or shop and all on 5 gorgeous acres.

For details, pics, and video click the link below or call me for more info 859-285-6600

If you’re in the market for a small tract of land to build your dream home on, I have 2 current listings within minutes ...
09/26/2026

If you’re in the market for a small tract of land to build your dream home on, I have 2 current listings within minutes to Toyota and a 3rd coming soon. All price at $100,000 and below.

Call today with any questions or to take a look, 859-285-6600

Price Improvement, $85,000If you’re in the market for a small tract of land to build on in Scott Co, take a this!  No re...
09/24/2026

Price Improvement, $85,000

If you’re in the market for a small tract of land to build on in Scott Co, take a this! No restrictions and ready for your new home.

1.73 acres with water, electric & sewer available

Call me with any questions 859-285-6600

Priced to sell at $85,000

Click link below for details

Price Improvement! 🎈🎈🎈🎈Looking for your retirement home!  Look no further!Very nice patio home in sought after White Oak...
09/24/2026

Price Improvement! 🎈🎈🎈🎈

Looking for your retirement home! Look no further!

Very nice patio home in sought after White Oak Village, 55+ community!

2 πŸ›Œ
2 πŸ›€

Call me with any questions 859-285-6600

Click link below for details and pics:

New listing! 🏑🎈🎈🎈🎈Priced to sell at $550,000Brick ranch on 6 acres in Frankfort!Only minutes to I64, Frankfort and Lawre...
09/15/2026

New listing! 🏑🎈🎈🎈🎈

Priced to sell at $550,000

Brick ranch on 6 acres in Frankfort!
Only minutes to I64, Frankfort and Lawrenceburg

3 πŸ›Œ
1.5 πŸ›€

New roof, gas heat and central A/C, family room with large brick fireplace, formal living room, open concept in kitchen and dining area with sliding patio doors to pool/patio area.

In-ground pool, πŸŠβ€β™€οΈ

Basement is partially finished with den, laundry room and an additional garage for car or lawn equipment

Large shop/barn with electric, concrete floor & loft

Home is currently connected to septic but public sewer has been approved and should be completed by 2028. This property has been approved for additional tap-ons

Click link below and call with any questions 859-285-6600

https://www.flexmls.com/share/EaIsu/178-Schofield-Lane,-Frankfort,-KY-40601

Coming Soon! 🏑🎈🎈🎈🎈Priced to sell at $550,000Brick ranch on 6 acres in Frankfort!Only minutes to I64, Frankfort and Lawre...
09/10/2026

Coming Soon! 🏑🎈🎈🎈🎈

Priced to sell at $550,000

Brick ranch on 6 acres in Frankfort!
Only minutes to I64, Frankfort and Lawrenceburg

3 πŸ›Œ
1.5 πŸ›€

Hardwood flooring, new roof, gas heat and central A/C, family room with large brick fireplace, formal living room, open concept in kitchen and dining area with sliding patio doors to pool/patio area.

In-ground pool, πŸŠβ€β™€οΈ

Basement is partially finished with den, laundry room and an additional garage for car or lawn equipment

Large shop/barn with electric, concrete floor & loft

Home is currently connected to septic but public sewer has been approved and should be completed by 2028. This property has been approved for additional tap-ons

Click link below and call with any questions 859-285-6600

https://www.flexmls.com/share/EaIsu/178-Schofield-Lane,-Frankfort,-KY-40601

Looking for a hunting spot!  🦌🦌🦌5+ acres with an additional 5 available 4 πŸ›Œ 2 πŸ›€ Large metal building w/electric & concre...
09/02/2026

Looking for a hunting spot! 🦌🦌🦌

5+ acres with an additional 5 available

4 πŸ›Œ
2 πŸ›€

Large metal building w/electric & concrete floor

And only 29 minutes to Toyota

Take a look before it’s gone!

Priced to sell at $200,000

Call with any questions 859-285-6600

Click link below for pics and details:

New listing!  🎈🎈🎈🎈🎈Looking for a mini farm, here’s your chance!3 πŸ›Œ1.5 πŸ›€ Brick ranch on 6 acres in Frankfort! 🏑Fenced pad...
09/01/2026

New listing! 🎈🎈🎈🎈🎈

Looking for a mini farm, here’s your chance!

3 πŸ›Œ
1.5 πŸ›€

Brick ranch on 6 acres in Frankfort! 🏑
Fenced paddocks, 4 small horse barn with tack room 🐴
Only minutes to downtown Frankfort and priced to sell!
Asking $450,000

Possibilities are endless with this one

Call me with any questions 859-285-6600

Click link below for additional info, pics & video:

Price improvement, $879,000This beautiful 24-acre farm has been in the same family since 1972!3- bedrooms2-bathrooms2-ca...
08/28/2026

Price improvement, $879,000

This beautiful 24-acre farm has been in the same family since 1972!

3- bedrooms
2-bathrooms
2-car garage

Full unfinished walkout basement

Completely fenced for livestock & no restrictions, pond & a creek

Now is your chance to own your own mini-farm!

Click link below to access pics, video and details:

https://www.flexmls.com/share/EBlQP/1055-Graves-Road-Stamping-Ground-KY-40379

Address

4485 Frankfort Road
Georgetown, KY
40324

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tonya Morrow, Realtor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Tonya Morrow, Realtor:

Shortcuts

Share

Category