Murdock Real Estate Group

Directions Website Contact the business

Murdock Real Estate Group Murdock Real Estate Group is a real estate brokerage based in Kokomo, IN.

We service Howard, Tipton and Miami counties and most surrounding areas in central Indiana.

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 443 W Main St, WabashList price: $69,000Calling all investors and rehabbers! Opportunity is knocking...
10/20/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 443 W Main St, Wabash
List price: $69,000

Calling all investors and rehabbers! Opportunity is knocking for those with the vision and experience to recognize a property's potential. This home is ready for its next chapter and offers an opportunity for a complete transformation. Whether you're an experienced flipper or a contractor searching for your next project, bring your creativity, renovation plans, and vision for what this property could become. Properties with potential deserve a closer look, so schedule your showing and explore the possibilities!

☎️ Call Chris Ryker at 765-507-1405 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 312 S Berkley Rd, KokomoList price: $135,000Check out this charming 2 bed, 1 bath home on Kokomo’s w...
10/20/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 312 S Berkley Rd, Kokomo
List price: $135,000

Check out this charming 2 bed, 1 bath home on Kokomo’s west side, conveniently located near downtown! Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout, a spacious primary bedroom, and homey living room with a fireplace. Outside features a large fenced in backyard, a cozy back patio area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and an attached 1 car garage. Notable updates include new furnace and AC in 2015, refrigerator in 2019, and water heater and fireplace in 2021. Don’t miss your chance to make this home yours!

☎️ Call Josh at 561-618-6502 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 1321 Belvedere Dr, KokomoList price: $175,000Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch located in...
10/08/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 1321 Belvedere Dr, Kokomo
List price: $175,000

Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch located in Cedar Crest subdivision! This move in ready home features fresh paint throughout, nicely updated bathrooms, and a comfortable, functional layout. Outside, you’ll find a large backyard with plenty of room to relax and entertain, and an attached garage that adds extra convenience and storage. A great home in a wonderful neighborhood!

☎️ Call Josh at 561-618-6502 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 2700 E Baxter Rd, KokomoList price: $105,000Check out this 3 bed, 2 bath home situated on just under...
09/29/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 2700 E Baxter Rd, Kokomo
List price: $105,000

Check out this 3 bed, 2 bath home situated on just under half an acre on Kokomo’s south side! The property offers plenty of space inside and out, with an attached 1 car garage plus a 30x45 pole barn providing additional garage and storage space. One of the bathrooms has been nicely updated, and several of the big ticket items have already been taken care of. Updates include new windows, roof approximately 2 years old, gutters with leaf guards approximately 2 years old, front and back decks approximately 4 years old, water heater 4 years old, and furnace and central air that are only 1 year old. With a great sized lot, tons of garage and storage space, and plenty of recent updates, this home is ready for its next owner!

☎️ Call Josh at 561-618-6502 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

Congratulations to Allison Loshnowsky and her clients who had two closings on Friday! We love a double closing day!🎉🏡
09/26/2026

Congratulations to Allison Loshnowsky and her clients who had two closings on Friday! We love a double closing day!🎉🏡

Huge congrats to Josh's recent sellers! 🏡
09/26/2026

Huge congrats to Josh's recent sellers! 🏡

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 5464 N 550 W Sharpsville, INList price: $245,000Hard to find updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in ...
09/26/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 5464 N 550 W Sharpsville, IN
List price: $245,000

Hard to find updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in Sharpsville. This home has been beautifully remodeled throughout and features an open floor plan. Outside there is a good sized fenced in backyard and large attached garage. Other updates include a new roof in the last 2 years and both the Furnace and AC new in the last 5 years. This is a must see!

☎️ Call Andrea Buchko at 765-437-1998 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 265 N Washington Street, UrbanaList price: $113,500Discover the charm and potential of this 2-bedroo...
09/14/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 265 N Washington Street, Urbana
List price: $113,500

Discover the charm and potential of this 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow nestled in a peaceful small-town setting. With beautiful natural hardwood floors ready to shine again with a simple refinishing touch, this home offers the perfect opportunity to add your own style and value. Recent major updates provide peace of mind, including a new metal roof and furnace installed in 2025, helping reduce big-ticket maintenance concerns for years to come.

☎️ Call Chris Ryker at 765-507-1405 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

🏡 What a week in real estate! 🎉Josh had the opportunity to help SEVEN families/clients buy and sell homes this week! 🙌We...
09/04/2026

🏡 What a week in real estate! 🎉

Josh had the opportunity to help SEVEN families/clients buy and sell homes this week! 🙌

We are incredibly thankful for every client who trusts us to be part of such an important chapter in their lives. Your business, referrals, and continued support mean so much!

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️ 📍 1546 W Mulberry St Kokomo, IN💵$164,900Welcome to Forest Park! This spacious 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home...
09/01/2026

⭐️ NEW LISTING ⭐️

📍 1546 W Mulberry St Kokomo, IN

💵$164,900

Welcome to Forest Park! This spacious 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers plenty of room to spread out in a convenient location just minutes from downtown Kokomo. Step inside to a large living room centered around a wood burning fireplace. A formal dining room provides additional space for hosting dinners and special occasions, while the full basement offers tons of potential for storage. Outside, enjoy a fenced in backyard with plenty of room and a detached 2 car garage.

☎️ Call Josh at 561-618-6502 for additional questions or to set up a showing!

Address

1716 S. Plate Street
Greentown, IN
46902

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Murdock Real Estate Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Murdock Real Estate Group:

Shortcuts

Share