Elizabeth Hutton, Associate Broker

Directions Website Contact the business

Elizabeth Hutton, Associate Broker Elizabeth Hutton is one of Indiana's most trusted and top-selling brokers.

JUST LISTED159 East Pike RdIndiana Pa 15701Mls: 1780083Price: $174,900As you pull into the driveway, you'll be impressed...
10/21/2026

JUST LISTED

159 East Pike Rd
Indiana Pa 15701

Mls: 1780083
Price: $174,900

As you pull into the driveway, you'll be impressed by the charm and inviting curb appeal of this home. A white picket fence lines the front yard and leads to a spacious covered porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors. Step inside to discover a bright, airy open floor plan featuring a welcoming living room and dining area. The comfortable kitchen offers a functional space for everyday living, while an additional room at the rear of the home provides the perfect setting for a reading room or home office. A first-floor primary bedroom and full bath complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms and plenty of storage space. The unfinished basement offers even more storage possibilities, while the spacious rear deck is ideal for outdoor entertaining. This property also includes two tax parcels, adding to its appeal.

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

JUST LISTED123 Pembrooke DrDelmont Pa 15626Mls: 1780167Price: $49,900This charming three-bedroom, two-bath home offers o...
10/21/2026

JUST LISTED

123 Pembrooke Dr
Delmont Pa 15626

Mls: 1780167
Price: $49,900

This charming three-bedroom, two-bath home offers one-floor convenience in the desirable Cloverleaf Estates Community. Many updates include a furnace, a walk-in shower, and new carpet in the living room and two front bedrooms. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and restaurants. Cloverleaf Estates offers amenities including a clubhouse with a banquet room, fitness area, billiard and card room, laundromat, swimming pool, and dog park. Monthly rent for the site is $486, sewage rate is $73.99, for a total of $559.99 monthly. Upon offer, the buyer must apply for residency with the Cloverleaf Estates office.

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

10/20/2026
JUST LISTED400 Park AvePatton Pa 16668Mls:   1779416Price: $1,349,999Discover a unique opportunity to own an established...
10/15/2026

JUST LISTED
400 Park Ave
Patton Pa 16668

Mls: 1779416
Price: $1,349,999

Discover a unique opportunity to own an established, operating personal care home licensed for 15 residents. Whether you're looking to expand your current operation or enter the personal care industry, this property offers a combination of business potential and residential convenience. The main facility features approximately 4,496 square feet, with resident rooms, a dining room, kitchen, office space, nurse station, laundry facilities, and a hair salon area. A large, paved parking lot offers plenty of parking adding to the property's functionality. A standout feature is the separate apartment situated above a two-car garage. With approximately 896 square feet, this two-bedroom apartment includes a living room, kitchen, and full bathroom. Live on-site and oversee daily operations or continue renting the apartment for additional income. This versatile property offers the potential for continued personal care use, an owner-occupant arrangement, investment, or a new space for adult day care, medical or professional offices, behavioral health or counseling services, hospice-related services, group living, rehabilitation or therapy services, senior-oriented housing, educational or training use, community services, or conversion to fit your business needs. Contact your real estate professional today for more information or to schedule a private showing.

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

FOR SALE 113 Johnson RdHomer City Pa 15748Mls:   1761326 Price: $649,500Escape to peaceful country living with this char...
10/12/2026

FOR SALE

113 Johnson Rd
Homer City Pa 15748

Mls: 1761326
Price: $649,500

Escape to peaceful country living with this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled on an incredible 70 acre property in the Indiana Area School District. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space and functionality. The home features two large porches- front and side- ideal for relaxing mornings or evening sunsets Recent upgrades include brand new siding and a durable metal roof, providing peace of mind for years to come. A detached 2 car garage and a summer kitchen perfect for extra storage or extra workspace. The expansive acreage offers endless opportunities for recreation, farming or simply enjoying nature. Added value includes free gas and clean and green tax benefits
For more information or to schedule a tour call
724-403-7000

IUP Homecoming 2026πŸ‚πŸπŸ‚πŸπŸ‚πŸπŸ‚πŸπŸ‚
10/10/2026

IUP Homecoming 2026
πŸ‚πŸπŸ‚πŸπŸ‚πŸπŸ‚πŸπŸ‚

PRICE IMPROVEMENT132 E. Church StHomer City Pa 15748Mls: 1771393Price: $229,900Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3...
10/07/2026

PRICE IMPROVEMENT

132 E. Church St
Homer City Pa 15748

Mls: 1771393
Price: $229,900

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, situated on a beautiful street in the heart of Homer City Borough. Step inside to a spacious foyer that opens to a large living room and dining room, offering plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated appliances, and a comfortable breakfast area. A walk-in pantry and additional storage area are also part of the breakfast room perfect for canned goods and storage. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. The second-floor features three bedrooms, a full bath, and a dedicated office, providing the perfect space for working from home or study. A walk-up attic offers excellent additional storage and future possibilities. Outside, enjoy the back deck and a nice, flat lot with plenty of room to relax or entertain. A detached two-car garage, along with additional off-street parking beside the home, provides ample parking and storage. The basement offers even more usable space, including a dedicated workshop. Beautifully cared for inside and out, this move-in-ready home combines classic charm, thoughtful updates, generous space, and a convenient location in the heart of Homer City Borough.

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

For Sale 121 Pearl Lane Shelocta Pa 15774Mls: 1769046Price: $279,900Nestled at the end of a quiet private drive, 121 Pea...
10/06/2026

For Sale

121 Pearl Lane
Shelocta Pa 15774

Mls: 1769046
Price: $279,900

Nestled at the end of a quiet private drive, 121 Pearl Dr offers the perfect blend of privacy and tranquility. This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 3- bathroom home sits on 1.38 acres of level, scenic land shaded by mature trees. Inside you'll find an inviting kitchen, living and dining rooms awaiting your own personal touch. The spacious primary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and a double closet. The home offers an attic fan, window a/c and multiple heating sources: hot water baseboards, electric radiant heating, propane heating and a cozy wood burning fireplace in the family room. The finished basement, utility room and integral garage provide ample storage within the home, as well as two options for laundry hook-ups. Outside you will find a private deck, a 2-car detached garage, complete with overhead storage and workshop, and 4 versatile storage sheds. Located just minutes from schools and Keystone Lake, this well-maintained home is waiting for you!

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

September Sold Homes!Looking to Buy or Sell? Give us a Call!724-403-7000elizabethhuttongroup.com
10/03/2026

September Sold Homes!

Looking to Buy or Sell? Give us a Call!
724-403-7000

elizabethhuttongroup.com

JUST LISTED910 Country Lane Indiana Pa 15701Mls:  1777047Price: $219,900This charming split-entry home offers a perfect ...
10/01/2026

JUST LISTED
910 Country Lane
Indiana Pa 15701

Mls: 1777047
Price: $219,900

This charming split-entry home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms and two baths, it's ideal for families seeking a cozy yet spacious living environment. A highlight of the property is the sliders that open to a Trex deck, complete with a privacy fence, providing a serene outdoor retreat. Beneath the deck, you'll find additional storage space, perfect for outdoor equipment or seasonal items. Inside, central air ensures summer comfort, while the expansive lower-level family room, equipped with a wood burner, offers a warm and inviting space for gatherings or relaxation. The home also boasts a two-car integral garage, providing convenience and protection for your vehicles. Situated on a nice yard, this property offers ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. Overall, it's a wonderful home that combines practical features with a welcoming atmosphere.

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000
elizabethhuttongroup.com

Address

558 Philadelphia Street
Indiana, PA
15701

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Elizabeth Hutton, Associate Broker posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Elizabeth Hutton, Associate Broker:

Shortcuts

Share

Category