Big Canoe Realty

Call Directions Website

Big Canoe Realty Just 1 hour north of Atlanta is a private residential community unlike any other. And that's barely scratching the surface. Sunday: 11 A.M. - 4 P.M.
(288)

Big Canoe is the perfect place for full-time homes, weekend getaways and family vacations. As an award-winning private residential community, Canoe Life® comes in as many shapes, sizes and colors as meadow wildflowers. If you're seeking mountain nature, you'll experience the calm that comes with living in the North Georgia Mountains in your first breath. Add the calls of woodland birds and the crunch of the trail underfoot and you're another step closer to a lifestyle surrounded by extraordinary beauty. Between three golf courses, lakes and streams, the sporting life is well established with a challenge for all comers. Add a Clubhouse, fitness center, spa, swim club, tennis leagues and our extensive hiking/trail system for glowing health and recreation. Over 50 Big Canoe clubs keep the social calendar packed with events, performances, crafts, discussions and meetings. Established for more than 30 years, one of Big Canoe's greatest "amenities" are the people and social life that no other community can offer. Big Canoe Realty offers home sites from $40,000 to $300,000+, and new and resale homes from $200,000 to $3,000,000+. Comprised of many different neighborhoods that encompass 8,000 acres, Big Canoe is a community for everyone. Call (866) 244-2266 to schedule a Discovery Package tour, or for more information. Disclaimer: Comments posted do not in any way reflect the opinions or policies of the organization. We reserve the right to remove comments that are racist, sexist, abusive, profane, violent, obscene, spam, that advocate illegal activity, contain falsehoods or are wildly off-topic, or that libel, incite, threaten or make ad hominem attacks on the organization.

***Only properties managed by Big Canoe Realty will be featured on this page and any other listings will be deleted. Thank you and we appreciate your understanding. If you are interested in listing your property with Big Canoe Realty, or finding out more information about available listings, please contact us at 770-893-2733 or 1-866-244-2266. http://www.bigcanoe.com

Check out our updated-daily INVENTORY section for available listings! http://www.bigcanoe.com/real-estate/homes-for-sale/

Big Canoe Realty Office Hours:
Monday - Saturday: 9 A.M. - 4 P.M. GPS address to our main gate: 799 Steve Tate Rd. Marble Hill, GA 30148

***Please note that Big Canoe is a private, gated residential community and to access amenities, you must either be an owner, guest of an owner, or be staying in a rental property.

LOT‼️1150 Swallow Point  #1150 // $175,000This beautiful .88-acre corner lot offers approximately 126 feet of lake front...
10/07/2026

LOT‼️

1150 Swallow Point #1150 // $175,000

This beautiful .88-acre corner lot offers approximately 126 feet of lake frontage, stunning Lake Petit and mountain views, and a convenient location minutes from the North Gate and amenities. A truly one-of-a-kind opportunity in prestigious Big Canoe. ⛰️🛶

For more information on this lot, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com



Big Canoe - Mountain Lot - Real Estate - GA

PRICE REDUCED‼️61 Morgan Walk // Now offered at $515,000Park-like setting with a level driveway and homesite just minute...
10/07/2026

PRICE REDUCED‼️

61 Morgan Walk // Now offered at $515,000

Park-like setting with a level driveway and homesite just minutes from Big Canoe’s Main Gate and amenities. Expansive 3BR + office home features kitchens on both levels, zero-step lower-level entry, ample parking, and excellent potential for rental, guest, or independent living. Recent updates include fresh paint, stained decks, refurbished screened porches, new upstairs appliances, window shades, water heater, and whole-house dehumidifier. Enjoy open living spaces, large screened porches, expansive decks, and both sunrise and sunset views. Garage or carport could be added. Exceptional value in a convenient Big Canoe location! 🛶⛰️

For more information on this home, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com



Big Canoe GA - Real Estate - Mountain Home - Big Canoe Realty - Home for sale

LOT‼️37 Petit Ridge Dr  #37 // $120,000Stunning, private 4.9-acre estate homesite with beautiful Lake Petit and long-ran...
10/06/2026

LOT‼️

37 Petit Ridge Dr #37 // $120,000

Stunning, private 4.9-acre estate homesite with beautiful Lake Petit and long-range mountain views. Multiple prime build sites, including a buildable knoll, with a Level 3 test confirming several options. Located in prestigious Big Canoe, offering resort-style amenities just an hour from Atlanta. ⛰️🛶

For more information on this lot, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com



Big Canoe - Mountain Lot - Lot for sale - Georgia

NEW LISTING‼️64 Gentle Dove Walk // Listed at $790,000Turn-key 3BR/3.5BA Craftsman on a private .89-acre cul-de-sac in t...
10/06/2026

NEW LISTING‼️

64 Gentle Dove Walk // Listed at $790,000

Turn-key 3BR/3.5BA Craftsman on a private .89-acre cul-de-sac in the heart of Big Canoe. Master on main with screened porch access, cathedral-ceiling great room with gas fireplace, and kitchen with walk-in pantry, breakfast bar, and newer gas appliances. Terrace level offers 2 bedrooms, full bath, family room with pool table, sitting area, and wooded patio. Recent updates include HVAC (2022), 80-gallon water heater (2025), TVs, WiFi thermostats, and ceiling fans. Private, comfortable, and move-in ready! 🛶⛰️

For more information on this home, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com



Georgia Real Estate - Mountain Home - Big Canoe - Home for sale - North Georgia

1021 Falcon Heights // $1,249,000Spacious Big Canoe home with breathtaking long-range lake and mountain views. The main ...
10/01/2026

1021 Falcon Heights // $1,249,000

Spacious Big Canoe home with breathtaking long-range lake and mountain views. The main level offers one-level living with a primary suite, den/office, laundry, soaring cathedral ceilings, and an open-concept great room, dining area, and kitchen. A newer roof and freshly painted interiors add appeal. The upper level includes two bedrooms, baths, and a loft with built-in bookcases. The terrace level features 12-foot ceilings, two additional bedrooms, a recreation room, and a large workshop with exterior double-door access. Expansive decks provide year-round outdoor enjoyment. Furnishings are available for purchase, creating a turnkey opportunity in one of Big Canoe’s most desirable settings. ⛰️🛶

For more information on this home, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com



Mountain Home - Mountain View’s - Big Canoe Georgia - Real Estate - Homes for sale

161 Treetopper Cir // $269,500Distinctive octagonal mountain retreat in Big Canoe, Georgia, offering a bright, open floo...
10/01/2026

161 Treetopper Cir // $269,500

Distinctive octagonal mountain retreat in Big Canoe, Georgia, offering a bright, open floor plan, abundant windows, and seasonal Lake Petit views. The main level features two bedrooms, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and seamless living, dining, and kitchen spaces. Enjoy the elevated tree-lined deck, level yard, new lower-level windows, and turnkey convenience. Ideal as a second home or vacation rental near Big Canoe’s exceptional amenities. ⛰️🛶

For more information on this home, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com



Big Canoe Georgia - Real Estate - North Georgia - Mountain Home - Mountain getaway

LOT‼️803 Woodland Trace  #4100 // $12,000Beautiful 2.556-acre homesite in prestigious Big Canoe offering privacy and bre...
09/30/2026

LOT‼️

803 Woodland Trace #4100 // $12,000

Beautiful 2.556-acre homesite in prestigious Big Canoe offering privacy and breathtaking mountain views. A 2025 Level 3 Soil Report covering 1.14 acres is already completed, providing a head start for building your dream home. Enjoy Big Canoe’s 7,000-acre gated community, featuring championship golf, lakes, hiking and biking trails, tennis, fitness, and more. A peaceful mountain setting with access to exceptional amenities. 🛶⛰️

For more information on this lot, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com



Big Canoe Georgia - Mountain lot - Lots for sale - Real Estate - North Georgia

NEW LISTING‼️411 Sanderlin Mountain Dr S // Listed at $648,500Breathtaking long-range mountain views from this beautiful...
09/30/2026

NEW LISTING‼️

411 Sanderlin Mountain Dr S // Listed at $648,500

Breathtaking long-range mountain views from this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath custom home on desirable Sanderlin Mountain in Big Canoe. The spacious Great Room features a dramatic wall of windows showcasing the views, while the main-level primary suite offers easy living. Two additional bedrooms plus a 4-twin bunk room provide plenty of space for guests. A level semi-circle driveway, minimal stairs, fenced pet area, and expanded Trex decks add convenience. Recent updates include new exterior paint, main-level windows, and Shaw engineered flooring throughout. ⛰️🛶

For more information on this home, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com



Big Canoe GA - Mountain Homes - North Georgia -
Georgia Real Estate - Homes for sale

125 Wolfscratch Dr  #608 // $354,000Charming, fully furnished mountain cottage with seasonal lake and mountain views, wa...
09/22/2026

125 Wolfscratch Dr #608 // $354,000

Charming, fully furnished mountain cottage with seasonal lake and mountain views, walkable to Lake Petit and close to Big Canoe amenities and both gates. Ideal as a rental, second home, or full-time residence. Features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, electric fireplace, wall of windows, 2 main-level bedrooms, upstairs loft sleeping space, two decks, and a lower-level game room. Recent updates include a new roof, renovated bathrooms, fresh paint, new lighting and fans, retaining wall, and front steps. 🛶⛰️

For more information on this home, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com

PRICE REDUCED‼️61 Morgan Walk // Now offered at $525,000Park-like setting with a level driveway and homesite just minute...
09/22/2026

PRICE REDUCED‼️

61 Morgan Walk // Now offered at $525,000

Park-like setting with a level driveway and homesite just minutes from Big Canoe’s Main Gate and amenities. This versatile home offers a lower-level kitchen with zero-step entry, ideal for rental income, multigenerational living, or guests. Features 3 bedrooms plus an office, open floor plan, expansive decks and screened porches on both levels, ample parking, and numerous recent updates including fresh paint, new appliances, water heater, whole-house dehumidifier, and high-end window shades. Enjoy both sunrise and sunset views with room to add a garage or carport. ⛰️🛶

For more information on this home, please call 706-268-3333 or visit our website at www.BigCanoe.com

Address

13350 Highway 53 E
Jasper, GA
30148

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4pm
Tuesday 9am - 4pm
Wednesday 9am - 4pm
Thursday 9am - 4pm
Friday 9am - 4pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm

Telephone

(866) 244-2266

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Big Canoe Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share