26 Journal Square

26 Journal Square With it’s rich history and booming revitalization, Journal Square is emerging as a prime location for work and play.

See what 26 Journal Square has to offer by visiting www.26journal.com.

Happy Labor Day weekend from 26 Journal Square! Wishing everyone a safe and relaxing holiday as we celebrate the hard wo...
09/04/2026

Happy Labor Day weekend from 26 Journal Square! Wishing everyone a safe and relaxing holiday as we celebrate the hard work that keeps our communities moving forward✨

Now Leasing Medical Office Space at 26 Journal Square 🩺Position your practice in one of Jersey City's most recognizable ...
08/07/2026

Now Leasing Medical Office Space at 26 Journal Square 🩺

Position your practice in one of Jersey City's most recognizable professional buildings. With suites ranging from 747 SF to 6,805 SF, including several prebuilt options, 26 Journal Square offers flexible spaces designed to grow with your practice.

📍 Steps from the Journal Square PATH Station
🏥 Ideal for medical and healthcare professionals
📅 Multiple suites available now

Visit 26JournalSquare.com or contact our leasing team to schedule a tour.

Happy Fourth of July from all of us at 26 Journal! 🇺🇸❤️ Wishing our tenants, visitors, and community a safe and enjoyabl...
07/05/2026

Happy Fourth of July from all of us at 26 Journal! 🇺🇸❤️ Wishing our tenants, visitors, and community a safe and enjoyable holiday filled with celebration, great company, and summer memories. Have a wonderful Independence Day!

Imagine the possibilities for your practice at 26 Journal Square.A modern vision for medical office and imaging space in...
05/29/2026

Imagine the possibilities for your practice at 26 Journal Square.

A modern vision for medical office and imaging space in the heart of Jersey City featuring:

• Up to 18 exam rooms
• X Ray, MRI, CT & Ultrasound potential
• Medical grade elevator + patient drop off
• Ability to create contiguous spaces up to 50K SF
• NYC views with NJ rents

Designed for patient care. Built for growth.
Contact today for more information!

Premier medical space.Unmatched location.26 Journal Square.
05/01/2026

Premier medical space.
Unmatched location.
26 Journal Square.

Step into the lobby at 26 Journal Square. Bright, modern, and thoughtfully designed, this refreshed space creates a welc...
03/13/2026

Step into the lobby at 26 Journal Square. Bright, modern, and thoughtfully designed, this refreshed space creates a welcoming first impression for tenants, patients, and visitors alike.

✨ We’re excited to announce that  has been selected as the exclusive leasing agent for the iconic 26 Journal Square in J...
02/07/2026

✨ We’re excited to announce that has been selected as the exclusive leasing agent for the iconic 26 Journal Square in Jersey City, in partnership with Kushner and KABR Group.

As one of New Jersey’s fastest-growing markets, Journal Square is experiencing a wave of transformation driven by new development and expanding infrastructure. This evolution presents a unique opportunity for medical and healthcare providers looking to establish or expand their presence in a revitalized, highly connected urban hub.

Together with our partners, we’re rolling out a thoughtfully curated vision for this landmark asset—designed to support forward-thinking practices and elevate long-term success.

More to come as we bring a new era to Journal Square.

Discover modern office spaces and curated amenities in the heart of Journal Square.Explore more at 26journal.com ✨
01/17/2026

Discover modern office spaces and curated amenities in the heart of Journal Square.
Explore more at 26journal.com ✨

📍 26 Journal Square — leasing space, limitless possibilities 🏢⚡Just minutes from NYC with access that works for every co...
01/09/2026

📍 26 Journal Square — leasing space, limitless possibilities 🏢⚡

Just minutes from NYC with access that works for every commute — PATH to Hoboken, a quick drive to Manhattan, or a 10-min ride to the city. Whether you're launching, expanding, or reinventing, this building puts your business at the center of it all.

A space built for big ideas, bold concepts, and endless opportunity. Office, retail, studio, community hub — your vision starts here, the options are truly unlimited.

Jersey City is evolving. So should your workspace. 🔥
Ready for lease. Ready for more. Ready for next.

Work elevated. Business amplified.Suite 700 at 26 Journal Square offers 900 SF of turnkey office space, designed for tea...
01/02/2026

Work elevated. Business amplified.
Suite 700 at 26 Journal Square offers 900 SF of turnkey office space, designed for teams ready to plug in and power up.

With bright windows, sleek pre-built layout, and unmatched proximity to transit + amenities, this is where productivity meets presence.

Your next HQ starts here. 🏢✨

Address

26 Journal Square Plaza
Jersey City, NJ
07306

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when 26 Journal Square posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to 26 Journal Square:

Shortcuts

Share

Category