RE/MAX Preferred Realty - Cathy Galloway

RE/MAX Preferred Realty - Cathy Galloway Owner/Broker of RE/MAX Preferred Realty.

07/16/2026
🚨 PRICE REDUCED to $578,500! 🚨IMMEDIATE POSSESSION AVAILABLE! Motivated Sellers!✨ 4794 Keith Rd., HillsdaleThis stunning...
07/10/2026

🚨 PRICE REDUCED to $578,500! 🚨

IMMEDIATE POSSESSION AVAILABLE! Motivated Sellers!

✨ 4794 Keith Rd., Hillsdale

This stunning newer construction home offers over 2,750 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with high-end finishes throughout.

🏡 Features include:
• 3 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms
• Open-concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings
• Luxury vinyl flooring & in-floor heat throughout the main level and attached garage
• Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, large island, walk-in pantry & $5,000 appliance allowance at closing
• Spacious primary suite with a luxurious bath and two walk-in closets
• Bedrooms 2 & 3 include custom movable oak armoires
• Incredible 1,232 sq. ft. attached garage complete with its own kitchen—perfect for entertaining, a recreation room, or additional living space. Egress windows offer the potential for a 4th bedroom.
• Three covered porches, stamped concrete, and a cement driveway complete this exceptional property.
This home truly offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and versatility—and with immediate possession, you can move in right away!
📍 Now offered at $578,500
📞 Contact Cathy Galloway, Broker/Owner to schedule your private showing today 517-398-4200

🏡 IMMEDIATE POSSESSION! Motivated Sellers!Your dream home is ready for you — no waiting, no hassle!This stunning newer c...
04/13/2026

🏡 IMMEDIATE POSSESSION! Motivated Sellers!
Your dream home is ready for you — no waiting, no hassle!
This stunning newer construction boasts 2,750+ sq ft of modern luxury, an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, gourmet kitchen with granite countertops & walk-in pantry, and 3 spacious bedrooms / 3.5 baths.
🔥 Seller offering $5,000 toward appliances at closing!
Plus, you’ll love the massive 1,232 sq ft heated garage with kitchen — perfect for entertaining, hobbies, or future expansion!
Three covered porches, stamped concrete walkways, and a private master suite make this home stand out.
📍 Move-in ready and waiting for YOU!

Call today to schedule a showing 517-849-0032

Cathy Galloway
Broker/Owner
RE/MAX Preferred Realty
4140 Beck Road
Jonesville, MI 49250

🚨 PRICE REDUCED - NOW PRICED AT $99,000🚨Commercial Opportunity – Now Even Better Value!Listed by Cathy Galloway, RE/MAX ...
12/11/2025

🚨 PRICE REDUCED - NOW PRICED AT $99,000🚨
Commercial Opportunity – Now Even Better Value!
Listed by Cathy Galloway, RE/MAX Preferred Realty
Discover a versatile 4,788 SF commercial property perfectly positioned on a high-visibility main highway — ideal for businesses looking to stand out!

✨ Property Highlights:
🏢 1,221 SF Finished Office Space
• Welcoming reception area
• 3 private offices
• Conference room for meetings
• Break room with second half bath

📦 3,567 SF Storage/Warehouse Space
• Tall ceilings for racking, equipment, or inventory
• Flexible layout to fit your business needs
• Includes half bath

đźš— Convenient Parking
• Street parking out front
• City-maintained parking lot in rear
• Easy drive-in access directly from the highway

Whether you're expanding your business or seeking a smart investment, this property delivers functionality, flexibility, and prime location all in one.

📲 Interested? Contact me at 517-849-0043 for further details or to schedule a showing.

We’re loving our fresh new look at RE/MAX Preferred Realty! Our new exterior sign showcases the new RE/MAX franchise log...
11/16/2025

We’re loving our fresh new look at RE/MAX Preferred Realty! Our new exterior sign showcases the new RE/MAX franchise logo with a crisp, clean design we’re proud to display.
A big thank-you to Yoder Signs for their great design work and flawless installation.

NEW PRICE ! NOW PRICED AT $847,22077 Acres fronting two paved roads. Mostly tillable, with approximately 13 acres of woo...
09/19/2025

NEW PRICE ! NOW PRICED AT $847,220

77 Acres fronting two paved roads. Mostly tillable, with approximately 13 acres of woods and flowing stream for the nature lovers. Tillable acreage is partially tiled. There are several perfect building sites with views of the woods and stream. An abundance of wildlife, great hunting area.

Welcome to your dream home at 4794 Keith Road, Hillsdale! This new construction gem is now available with motivated sell...
09/09/2025

Welcome to your dream home at 4794 Keith Road, Hillsdale! This new construction gem is now available with motivated sellers offering immediate possession.

Step inside this stunning home and discover over 2,750 square feet of sophisticated living space, featuring an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and luxury vinyl flooring. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight with granite countertops and a large island. Plus, the seller is offering $5,000 towards appliances at closing!

The home includes three spacious bedrooms and 3.5 luxurious bathrooms, with a master suite that boasts a walk-in closet and en-suite. The massive 1,232-square-foot attached garage is a must-see, complete with its own kitchen and the potential for a fourth bedroom. Enjoy ultimate comfort with in-floor heating throughout the main floor and garage.

This home is a must-see!

Call today to take a look 517-849-0032

NEW LISTING !! 📍5160 Quackenbush Road, Reading 77 Acres fronting two paved roads. Mostly tillable, with approximately 13...
08/22/2025

NEW LISTING !!
📍5160 Quackenbush Road, Reading

77 Acres fronting two paved roads. Mostly tillable, with approximately 13 acres of woods and flowing stream for the nature lovers. Tillable acreage is partially tiled. There are several perfect building sites with views of the woods and stream. An abundance of wildlife, great hunting area!

Call today for further information 517-849-0032.

New Construction Home with Luxurious Features and Expansive Living Space. Welcome to your dream home! This stunning new ...
07/10/2025

New Construction Home with Luxurious Features and Expansive Living Space. Welcome to your dream home! This stunning new construction property offers over 2,750 square feet of sophisticated living space, meticulously designed for modern comfort and style. Home features an open floor plan with a vaulted living room ceiling and luxury vinyl flooring. Gourmet kitchen with ceramic floors, granite countertops, island w/snack-bar and a generous walk-in pantry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Seller is offering $5,000 towards appliances at closing. Three spacious bedrooms and 3.5 elegantly appointed bathrooms, including a master bedroom suite with a luxurious en-suite bathroom. Bedrooms 2 and 3 have movable custom oak armoires.
A massive 1232 square foot attached garage equipped with its own kitchen, ideal as a recreation or family room. The garage also features egress windows for the potential of a fourth bedroom and a 16x9 automatic lock garage door. Enjoy in-floor heating throughout the main floor and garage for ultimate comfort in all seasons. Three covered porches provide ample outdoor space for relaxation and gatherings. The property also boasts a cement driveway, stamped concrete sidewalk, and front porch for added curb appeal. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this exceptional home with all the modern amenities and thoughtful design details you've been dreaming of.

NOW PRICED AT $625,000

Ready to take a look? Connect with me today 517-849-0032

https://www.flexmls.com/share/CS3MR/4794-Keith-Road-Hillsdale-MI-49242

JUST LISTED - CITY OF HILLSDALE! This charming colonial brick home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, situated...
04/23/2025

JUST LISTED - CITY OF HILLSDALE!

This charming colonial brick home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, situated on a wooded .59-acre lot right in town. The inviting living room features a red brick fireplace, creating a warm and cozy atmosphere, also enjoyed at family gatherings in the dining area. The main floor boasts a den with beautiful knotty pine paneling, perfect for a home office or an additional bedroom. A 1.5-car attached garage adds convenience, while two separate fenced areas in the rear yard cater to both pets and children, offering safety and enjoyment. The property is surrounded by vibrant flower beds, adding to the charm of the fantastic landscaped hillside, making this home feel like a private retreat. For outdoor living, there's a lovely brick patio in the rear and a cement patio in the front. A blacktop circle drive provides ample parking, adding to the home's curb appeal. The basement includes an additional bedroom, offering flexibility and extra living space. This well-maintained home is a rare find, truly a gem in its peaceful, wooded setting.

Ready to take a look?
Connect with me at 517-849-0032 to schedule a showing!

www.cathygalloway.com

Address

4140 Beck Road
Jonesville, MI
49250

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when RE/MAX Preferred Realty - Cathy Galloway posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to RE/MAX Preferred Realty - Cathy Galloway:

Shortcuts

Share

Category