Featherstone Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Featherstone Real Estate Call us for all your Real Estate needs in Southeastern Minnesota and Western Wisconsin

πŸ‚ NEW LISTING πŸ‚πŸ“Œ 1158 Valley View Rd. | Lake City - $339,900This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features ...
10/14/2026

πŸ‚ NEW LISTING πŸ‚

πŸ“Œ 1158 Valley View Rd. | Lake City - $339,900

This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features comfortable living spaces, main-floor laundry, and an attached 2-car garage. Enjoy numerous recent updates, including a new roof, furnace, central air, windows, and more!

πŸ“² Check out the full listing details listed on our website!

🏑 OPEN HOUSEπŸ“† Saturday, October 17th   |  11AM - 1PMπŸ“ W12420 State Hwy 35 - $765,000Take in panoramic views of Lake Pepi...
10/14/2026

🏑 OPEN HOUSE

πŸ“† Saturday, October 17th | 11AM - 1PM

πŸ“ W12420 State Hwy 35 - $765,000

Take in panoramic views of Lake Pepin and the surrounding bluffs! Enjoy main-level living, two spacious decks, flexible upper-level space, and a newer 3-car garage. Come see these incredible views for yourself!

πŸ“² Check out the full listing on our website located on the left of our profile

🏑 COMING SOON | $339,900πŸ“ 1158 Valley View Rd.Move right into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home! Enjoy ...
10/13/2026

🏑 COMING SOON | $339,900

πŸ“ 1158 Valley View Rd.

Move right into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home! Enjoy numerous updates, including a new roof, furnace, central air, windows, and more. With main-floor laundry, comfortable living spaces, and an attached 2-car garage, this home has so much to offer!

πŸ“² Check out the full listing details and list of improvements on our website!

✨ OPEN HOUSE ✨Come tour this home in person and see all it has to offer!πŸ“ 73466 318th Avenue Lake City, MN 55041πŸ—“οΈ Octob...
10/07/2026

✨ OPEN HOUSE ✨

Come tour this home in person and see all it has to offer!

πŸ“ 73466 318th Avenue Lake City, MN 55041
πŸ—“οΈ October 11th
⏰ 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Hope to see you there! 🏑

🏑 SOLD! πŸŽ‰Congratulations to Jon & Hailey on the sale of their home! It was such a pleasure helping you through the proce...
10/07/2026

🏑 SOLD! πŸŽ‰

Congratulations to Jon & Hailey on the sale of their home! It was such a pleasure helping you through the process, and we are excited for this next chapter for you both. πŸ₯‚πŸ”‘

Thanks for choosing Featherstone!

Sonda & Claudia

πŸ‚ Open House πŸ‚ πŸ”Έ 71024 246th Ave., Lake City - $394,900πŸ”Έ Sunday, Oct 4thπŸ”Έ  11 - 12:30Take in the breathtaking views of t...
10/01/2026

πŸ‚ Open House πŸ‚

πŸ”Έ 71024 246th Ave., Lake City - $394,900
πŸ”Έ Sunday, Oct 4th
πŸ”Έ 11 - 12:30

Take in the breathtaking views of the Mississippi from this beautiful bluff-side home. Featuring an open layout, spacious kitchen, gas fireplace, and large deck overlooking the river. Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, flexible living space, and a detached 2-car garage.

πŸ“² For full listing details click on our website in the About tab!

🌾 Open House 🌾 πŸ“… Saturday, October 3rd   |   11-12:30🏑 W12420 State Hwy 35, Stockholm, WI - $765,000Tour this hillside h...
09/29/2026

🌾 Open House 🌾

πŸ“… Saturday, October 3rd | 11-12:30

🏑 W12420 State Hwy 35, Stockholm, WI - $765,000

Tour this hillside home with panoramic Lake Pepin and bluff views, just minutes from Stockholm! Enjoy a private setting, landscaped yard, multiple decks, and main-level living. Features include flexible upper-level space and a newer 3-car garage.
πŸ“² View full listing details on our website: https://shorturl.at/zC1ta

πŸ‚ Open House🏑 Saturday, Sept 26th  |  12:30pm - 2pmπŸ“Œ 2563 Clubhouse Dr., Lake City - $489,900Tour this move-in-ready hom...
09/23/2026

πŸ‚ Open House

🏑 Saturday, Sept 26th | 12:30pm - 2pm

πŸ“Œ 2563 Clubhouse Dr., Lake City - $489,900

Tour this move-in-ready home tucked in the Jewel community, offering fantastic views, an open layout, and a beautiful quartz kitchen with center island. Enjoy a spacious owner’s suite with walk-in closet, newly landscaped yard, and oversized 2-car garage.

🌾 Open House 🌾 πŸ“… Saturday, October 3rd   |   11-12:30🏑 W12420 State Hwy 35, Stockholm, WI - $765,000Tour this hillside h...
09/22/2026

🌾 Open House 🌾

πŸ“… Saturday, October 3rd | 11-12:30

🏑 W12420 State Hwy 35, Stockholm, WI - $765,000

Tour this hillside home with panoramic Lake Pepin and bluff views, just minutes from Stockholm! Enjoy a private setting, landscaped yard, multiple decks, and main-level living. Features include flexible upper-level space and a newer 3-car garage.

πŸ“² View full listing details on our website: https://shorturl.at/zC1ta

🍁 Open House πŸπŸ“… Saturday, Sept 26th   |  10:30-12🏑 2760 Oakhurst Dr., Lake City - $599,000Tour this beautifully designed...
09/22/2026

🍁 Open House 🍁

πŸ“… Saturday, Sept 26th | 10:30-12

🏑 2760 Oakhurst Dr., Lake City - $599,000

Tour this beautifully designed home with stunning wooded hillside views, a spacious kitchen, cozy fireplaces, and a finished lower level with wet bar. Enjoy the back deck, oversized garage, and additional 0.35-acre lot with future possibilities.

πŸ“² Full listing details on our website: https://shorturl.at/NTDTd

Address

101 S Washington Street Unit B
Lake City, MN
55041

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Featherstone Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Featherstone Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share