The Simmons Team at lpt Realty Las Vegas. Lic#172790

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Simmons Team at lpt Realty Las Vegas. Lic#172790 The Simmons Team is a Residential Real Estate Sales Team @ LPT Realty Las Vegas and all of Southern Nevada! Buy Sell or Invest, in real estate,

We have over a dozen sales agents on our team and also provide services to clients in Spanish and Tagalog. Mobile: 949-933-5833
Office: 702-716-8900

10/09/2026

Explore Las Vegas Outdoors: Peaks, Canyons & Easy City Escapes!

Henderson vs. North Las Vegas Which City Makes More Sense for Your Budget and Lifestyle?Henderson median $530,000 at 5.5...
10/09/2026

Henderson vs. North Las Vegas Which City Makes More Sense for Your Budget and Lifestyle?
Henderson median $530,000 at 5.5 percent appreciation. North Las Vegas median $375,000 at 6.8 percent appreciation. $100,000 to $150,000 more home for the same budget. Here is the honest 2026 comparison.

Henderson and North Las Vegas are the two fastest-growing cities in Clark County and they represent opposite ends of the Las Vegas Valley housing spectrum in ways that make the comparison genuinely useful rather than obvious. They are not interchangeable options at different price points. They serve meaningfully different buyer profiles, carry different commute patterns, deliver different school outcomes, and attract residents with different lifestyle priorities. Getting the choice right before you commit to either city is worth the time it takes to understand both honestly.

Price, Size, and Appreciation the Numbers That Define the Trade-Off
The headline gap between the two cities in 2026 is substantial and consistent across multiple data sources. Henderson's citywide median home price runs approximately $530,000 with year-over-year appreciation of 5.5 percent through mid-2026 per GLVAR data. North Las Vegas median runs approximately $375,000 with faster year-over-year appreciation of 6.8 percent over the same period, driven by two structural forces: industrial expansion along the I-15 Apex corridor and a growing wave of workforce buyers priced out of Henderson and Summerlin. The practical translation is that a $400,000 budget in North Las Vegas typically delivers a 2,000 to 2,400-square-foot single-family home built in the 2010s or 2020s with a two-car garage, a usable backyard, and community amenities in an active master plan. The same $400,000 budget in Henderson reaches the lower end of the entry-level resale market in older sections of the city and stretches to cover meaningful new construction only in Cadence, where the most affordable floor plans begin from the low $400,000s. For buyers with a $500,000 to $550,000 budget, North Las Vegas opens access to newer larger homes in established master plans including Aliante, with its 18-hole championship golf course, AAA Four Diamond casino resort, and 20-acre Nature Discovery Park, while the same budget in Henderson competes in the established resale market of Green Valley and the outer sections of Anthem. New construction availability is materially stronger in North Las Vegas in 2026, with active builders including Lennar, KB Home, and Century Communities delivering product from the $350,000s across multiple communities compared to Henderson's more limited new construction pipeline concentrated in Cadence and Inspirada starting from the $400,000s and above.

Schools, Safety, Commute, and Lifestyle Where the Real Differences Live
The four lifestyle factors that drive most Henderson versus North Las Vegas decisions are schools, safety, commute pattern, and community maturity. On schools, Henderson maintains a meaningful advantage in CCSD school performance metrics at the elementary and secondary level. Top-rated Henderson schools including John Vanderburg Elementary at 10 out of 10 on GreatSchools and the secondary pipeline through Green Valley High School consistently outperform the North Las Vegas average. North Las Vegas is not a uniformly weak school market Aliante and the 89084 zip code carry stronger school assignments than much of the city but buyers with school-aged children conducting an honest zone-by-zone comparison will find Henderson's ceiling higher and its floor more consistent. On safety, Henderson holds the designation as one of America's safest large cities, a ranking it has maintained for multiple consecutive years. North Las Vegas crime metrics vary significantly by neighborhood with established master-planned communities including Aliante performing meaningfully better than city-wide averages, and buyers who evaluate safety at the zip code level rather than city level find a more nuanced picture than the headline comparison suggests. On commute, the two cities sit on opposite ends of the valley and serve different employment corridors fundamentally. Henderson is the natural landing point for buyers working the Strip's south end, the airport, Henderson's own commercial and medical employment base, and the I-215 corridor. North Las Vegas serves the Apex industrial corridor home to Amazon distribution centers, data center construction, and manufacturing downtown Las Vegas employment, and the US-95 northwest corridor. Strip-to-home commute from North Las Vegas runs 25 to 40 minutes depending on specific origin and destination, longer than Henderson's equivalent 20 to 30 minutes for comparable south Strip employment. On lifestyle and community maturity, Henderson's 40-plus years of development have produced a depth of dining, retail, parks, and recreational infrastructure that North Las Vegas master plans are still building toward. The District at Green Valley Ranch, Lake Las Vegas, Henderson's 200-plus miles of trail system, and its network of established recreation centers represent a lifestyle maturity that requires time to develop and that North Las Vegas's newer communities are actively closing but have not yet fully replicated. The honest summary is that Henderson wins on schools, safety consistency, lifestyle infrastructure, and established community feel. North Las Vegas wins on price, square footage per dollar, new construction availability, appreciation pace, and access to the Apex employment corridor. Buyers who prioritize the first set of factors and can stretch to Henderson's median will be better served there long term. Buyers for whom the $100,000 to $150,000 price gap is the deciding variable first-time buyers, investors targeting cash flow, or buyers whose employment anchors them to the north valley will find North Las Vegas delivers a genuinely compelling value case that the headline city comparison undersells.

Deciding Between Henderson and North Las Vegas?
Let's Map Your Commute, Your School Zone, and Your Budget Across Both Cities Before You Choose
I work with buyers in both cities every week and will give you a straight comparison for your specific situation before you commit to either.

Let’s Connect

📞 Kyle Simmons, S.0172790 949.933.5833
📞 Vicky Kalashian, S.0197275 949.394.2326

LPT Realty Las Vegas, Nevada
📺 Living in Las Vegas with Vicky and Kyle on YouTube
http://www.youtube.com/
https://www.KyleSimmonsTeam.com

Discover Nevada homes for sale with The Simmons Team. Expert Nevada real estate agents helping you buy houses and find luxury homes in Nevada.

10/08/2026

Southern Highlands: The Green Oasis You Won't Believe is in Las Vegas!

Seven Hills Henderson Is the Golf Course Premium Actually Worth It in 2026?1,300 acres. Rio Secco Golf Club Rees Jones d...
10/08/2026

Seven Hills Henderson Is the Golf Course Premium Actually Worth It in 2026?
1,300 acres. Rio Secco Golf Club Rees Jones design. Prices from $500,000 to $7 million-plus. Golf frontage running 15 to 30 percent above comparable non-frontage homes. Here is the honest verdict.

Seven Hills is the question Henderson buyers at the $800,000 to $3 million price point almost always ask about and almost never get a straight answer on. The community sits in south Henderson zip code 89052 across 1,300 acres of Italian-themed neighborhoods built around Rio Secco Golf Club, a Rees Jones-designed 18-hole championship course at 7,332 yards with a slope rating of 139 that also serves as the permanent home of the Butch Harmon School of Golf, one of the most recognized golf instruction programs in the world. Whether the golf course premium is worth paying in 2026 depends entirely on three questions that most buyers fail to ask themselves honestly before writing an offer.

What Seven Hills Actually Costs and How the Premium Breaks Down
The full Seven Hills price ladder in 2026 runs from approximately $500,000 for established resale single-story homes in the non-gated village sections up through $7 million and above in Terracina, the double guard-gated ultra-luxury enclave at the top of the hill where per-square-foot pricing of $485 to $620 runs approximately 60 percent above the broader Seven Hills average of $310 to $385. The middle of the market sits in the gated villages of Tournament Hills at $1.1 million to $3.2 million and The Greens at $950,000 to $2.8 million, both carrying Mediterranean architecture and direct Rio Secco course frontage. The non-gated Summit at Seven Hills sub-community provides hillside homes with panoramic valley and Strip views from $600,000 to $1 million without the guard-gate surcharge, making it the highest-value entry into the Seven Hills lifestyle for buyers whose priority is views and elevation over course-adjacent privacy. On a price-per-square-foot basis Seven Hills commands a 15 to 20 percent premium over the broader Henderson average based on GLVAR submarket data through mid-2026, with golf-frontage lots on signature holes and holes with water features carrying the top end of that range and homes behind tee boxes sitting at the lower end. The 89052 zip code which encompasses most of Seven Hills has been one of Henderson's two fastest-appreciating zip codes in 2026 alongside 89044, with year-over-year appreciation running approximately 7.9 percent through the first half of the year. View and golf-frontage premiums within 89052 have maintained consistent resale demand even as the broader Las Vegas market has softened modestly, suggesting that the scarcity of built-out hillside inventory with these attributes provides a degree of price stability that flat-lot communities at comparable price points do not.

The Three Questions That Determine Whether the Premium Is Worth It for You
The first question is whether you will actually use the golf course. Rio Secco is a private club and membership is separate from home ownership in most Seven Hills villages access is not automatic with purchase. Buyers who intend to golf regularly and factor the membership into their lifestyle budget consistently report that Seven Hills delivers its premium value in full. Buyers who bought a golf-frontage home primarily for the view and the address and find they never actually play are paying a premium for aesthetics that hillside non-frontage homes in the Summit section provide at meaningfully lower cost. The second question is how much the Strip and mountain views matter relative to the golf-course aesthetic specifically. Seven Hills is not the only Henderson community delivering panoramic Las Vegas views from elevated terrain. MacDonald Highlands, Anthem Country Club, and Ascaya each provide comparable or superior elevation and view orientation at different price points and architectural vocabularies. A buyer who prefers contemporary architecture over Mediterranean will find Seven Hills' Italian-village aesthetic limiting regardless of how compelling the course frontage is. The third question is the commute pattern. Seven Hills sits approximately seven miles from the Las Vegas Strip and within 15 minutes of Henderson's major employers on Henderson's southern arterials. That commute profile makes it genuinely practical for buyers with Strip or south valley employment and a secondary concern for buyers working north of Downtown or in the northwest valley. The honest 2026 verdict is that the Seven Hills golf course premium is worth every dollar for the buyer who will use Rio Secco, values the Butch Harmon School access, and intends to stay in the community for five or more years allowing the 89052 appreciation trend to compound behind their purchase. It is not worth the premium for the buyer who wants hillside views and guard-gate security without a genuine golf lifestyle, because the same fundamentals are available at lower cost in the non-frontage sections of the same master plan.

Considering Seven Hills?
Let's Tour Every Price Tier and Figure Out Which Section Matches Your Actual Lifestyle
I will walk you through current inventory across the full Seven Hills price ladder and show you how the specific premium compares to alternatives at your budget before you commit.

Let’s Connect

📞 Kyle Simmons, S.0172790 949.933.5833
📞 Vicky Kalashian, S.0197275 949.394.2326

LPT Realty Las Vegas, Nevada
📺 Living in Las Vegas with Vicky and Kyle on YouTube
http://www.youtube.com/
https://www.KyleSimmonsTeam.com

Discover Nevada homes for sale with The Simmons Team. Expert Nevada real estate agents helping you buy houses and find luxury homes in Nevada.

10/07/2026

Las Vegas's HOTTEST New Homes: Enterprise & Mountain's Edge EXPLORED!

What Nevada Disclosure Laws Actually Require Sellers to RevealNRS 113.130 mandates the SRPD form at least 10 days before...
10/07/2026

What Nevada Disclosure Laws Actually Require Sellers to Reveal
NRS 113.130 mandates the SRPD form at least 10 days before conveyance. Treble damages for known concealment. New AB 376 wildfire insurance notice effective January 2026. Here is what sellers must legally reveal.

evada is a strict disclosure state and Las Vegas sellers who underestimate that designation frequently discover the consequences after closing rather than before. The state's disclosure framework under NRS Chapter 113 is not a suggestion, not a courtesy, and not something buyers can waive. It is a legally enforceable obligation that attaches the moment a seller has knowledge of a material defect and the penalty for deliberate concealment is not a refund. It is treble damages under NRS 113.150, meaning a court can award the buyer three times their actual damages from an undisclosed known defect. Understanding exactly what the law requires is the single most important pre-listing education a Las Vegas seller can receive.

The Seller's Real Property Disclosure What It Covers and When It Is Due
The foundation of Nevada's seller disclosure framework is Form 547, the Seller's Real Property Disclosure (SRPD), mandated by NRS 113.130 for virtually every residential property sale of one to four units in the state. The form must be completed by the seller, not the seller's agent, who is explicitly prohibited from completing it on the seller's behalf and delivered to the buyer at least 10 days before conveyance. In practice, Las Vegas agents deliver the SRPD within days of contract acceptance so the buyer's review occurs early in the contingency period rather than compressed against the closing date. The buyer then has four working days after receipt to rescind the contract if the disclosure reveals something objectionable, with their earnest money returned. The SRPD covers five pages of structured disclosures across the following categories: structural components including roof, foundation, walls, ceilings, and floors; mechanical systems including HVAC, plumbing, electrical, and pool and spa equipment; environmental conditions including mold, asbestos, lead-based paint on pre-1978 homes, underground fuel storage tanks, and prior use of the property as a methamphetamine lab which is separately regulated in Nevada under NRS 489.779; legal and title matters including easements, encroachments, boundary disputes, and any current or past NRS Chapter 40 construction defect claims against the property; neighborhood and location conditions including any known nuisances, flight paths, planned road changes, and flood zone status. The SRPD also includes a catch-all line requiring the seller to disclose any other condition materially and adversely affecting the value or use of the property the broadest and most frequently misunderstood item on the form. Nevada law defines a material defect under NRS 113.100 as any condition that would have a substantial adverse effect on the value of the property or that would significantly impair the health or safety of future occupants. The key legal protection for sellers is equally important to understand: Nevada does not require disclosure of defects the seller is not aware of per NRS 113.140. Sellers are not required to investigate or discover defects. They are required to disclose what they know. Attempting to structure transactions to avoid knowledge does not provide legal cover when evidence of awareness exists.

The Clark County Specific and 2026 Updated Disclosures
Las Vegas sellers face several disclosure obligations that are specific to Clark County or that changed in 2026 and apply statewide. Gaming enterprise district disclosure under NRS 113.080 applies in counties with populations above 700,000 which means Clark County exclusively and requires sellers to disclose whether the property is located in or adjacent to a gaming enterprise district where casino development is permitted. This disclosure matters for buyers unfamiliar with Las Vegas land use patterns who may not anticipate casino development potential near a residential address. HOA resale package under NRS 116.4109 is mandatory for any seller in a common-interest community, covering the full financial and governance records of the association. The package costs $185 to $400 in demand fees depending on the management company and must be delivered to the buyer, who then has a 5-day right to cancel after receipt regardless of where the transaction stands. Zoning and master plan disclosure under NRS 113.070 requires sellers to disclose current zoning classifications and any master plan land use designations affecting the property. For Las Vegas parcels near transitional zones, commercial corridors, planned highway expansions, or industrial areas this disclosure is the mechanism that legally puts buyers on notice of adjacent land use changes. Assembly Bill 376, effective January 1, 2026, allows Nevada insurers to exclude wildfire coverage from standard homeowner policies. While there is no separate statutory wildfire disclosure form in Nevada, the SRPD's catch-all item 11 and the general materiality standard under NRS 113.100 create a practical obligation for sellers with known wildfire exposure history or properties that have received non-renewal notices from insurers to disclose that information. Sellers who received a wildfire exclusion notice from their insurer and do not disclose it are running a treble-damages risk that no competent Nevada real estate attorney would recommend. SID and LID assessments must be disclosed as encumbrances affecting the property, including the remaining balance and annual payment amount, since they constitute recorded liens that transfer automatically to the buyer. Federal lead-based paint disclosure applies to all pre-1978 homes regardless of state and must accompany the SRPD in every transaction involving a home built before that date.

Getting Ready to List Your Las Vegas Home?
Let's Walk Through Every Disclosure Requirement Before You Sign the Listing Agreement
I will make sure your disclosure package is complete, accurate, and legally protective before your home hits the market so nothing surfaces after closing that should have been addressed before.

Let’s Connect

📞 Kyle Simmons, S.0172790 949.933.5833
📞 Vicky Kalashian, S.0197275 949.394.2326

LPT Realty Las Vegas, Nevada
📺 Living in Las Vegas with Vicky and Kyle on YouTube
http://www.youtube.com/
https://www.KyleSimmonsTeam.com

Discover Nevada homes for sale with The Simmons Team. Expert Nevada real estate agents helping you buy houses and find luxury homes in Nevada.

10/06/2026

Nevada Living: Slash Taxes & Save BIG! 💰🏡

Skye Canyon Las Vegas The Northwest Valley's Fastest Growing Master Plan1,700 acres. 5,000-plus homes. Median list $534,...
10/06/2026

Skye Canyon Las Vegas The Northwest Valley's Fastest Growing Master Plan
1,700 acres. 5,000-plus homes. Median list $534,000 at 38 days on market. Elevation running cooler than the valley floor. New construction from $380,000. Here is everything buyers need to know.

Skye Canyon is the outdoor-lifestyle master plan of the Las Vegas Valley and the one that consistently attracts the youngest buyer demographic of any newer community in the region. Developed by Olympia Companies beginning in 2015 across 1,700 acres in northwest Las Vegas zip code 89166, it now holds more than 5,000 homes across six recognizable sub-neighborhoods, carries a median resident age of 34 the youngest of any newer Las Vegas master plan and sits at an elevation of approximately 3,600 feet, running measurably cooler than the valley floor during the months when that difference matters most. The plan is still actively building out, which gives buyers current selection across new construction floor plans while the surrounding commercial and trail infrastructure continues filling in.

What the Community Delivers and What It Costs in 2026
Zip code 89166 carried a median list price of $534,000 and an average of 38 days on market as of October 1, 2026 per NREG's MLS analysis, with the full community price band running $400,000 to $800,000 for single-family homes and new construction townhomes starting from $380,000 through LGI Homes' Topaz at Skye Canyon collection launched in April 2026. Active builders across the plan include Taylor Morrison, Toll Brothers, and LGI Homes, with floor plans spanning 1,700 to over 4,000 square feet. HOA fees run $85 to $150 per month depending on sub-neighborhood, and Skye Canyon carries an active SID assessment that buyers should verify for any specific parcel before writing an offer. The amenity infrastructure anchoring the community is the Skye Center, a 25-acre contiguous recreation hub housing Skye Fitness, a 10,000-square-foot state-of-the-art gym with a yoga room and juice bar, a Junior Olympic outdoor pool, multi-use sports field, basketball court, Skye Kids Club with organized programming, splash pad, and Aspire Coffee House. Skye Canyon Park adds picnic areas, playgrounds, and trail access. The community's signature geographic advantage is its position at the US-95 gateway to the Kyle Canyon corridor, placing Mount Charleston trailheads approximately 15 minutes away and Lee Canyon ski area within a 45-minute drive outdoor access that no valley-floor master plan can replicate regardless of its amenity investment. More than 15 miles of walking and biking trails connect Skye Canyon's neighborhoods internally. The plan is not guard-gated and carries no guard-gated sub-community at this time, which is the primary differentiator for buyers cross-shopping Reverence or other gated northwest options. Skye Hills, the sibling master plan directly adjacent to Skye Canyon, opened its first phases in 2026 and carries pricing in the $400s to $700s, extending the northwest corridor's new construction runway materially.

Who Buys Here and What to Expect After Moving In
The Skye Canyon buyer profile is distinct in the Las Vegas market and worth understanding before you tour. Ranked fourth among Las Vegas master plans for overall value proposition in Nevada Real Estate Group's 2026 analysis behind Summerlin, Henderson's Cadence, and Inspirada Skye Canyon earns its position specifically on active family lifestyle, mountain proximity, and price accessibility rather than school-zone dominance or walkable retail. Buyers who prioritize Saturday morning hikes, trail running, mountain biking access, and cooler summer temperatures consistently gravitate here over Henderson options that deliver stronger school metrics at comparable price points. The commute pattern is worth modeling before you commit. Skye Canyon's location at the far northwest edge of Las Vegas puts the Strip at approximately 25 to 35 minutes via US-95 and Henderson employment centers at 35 to 45 minutes in normal traffic. Remote workers, healthcare professionals at Centennial Hills Hospital, and buyers working the US-95 corridor toward downtown find the commute entirely manageable. Buyers with heavy Strip or south valley commutes should factor drive time honestly into the total cost of ownership calculation before the mountain views sell them on a floor plan their daily schedule cannot comfortably support.

Interested in Skye Canyon?
Let's Tour the Community and Walk Every Active Builder Together
I will show you current new construction inventory, resale options, and how Skye Canyon compares to Providence and Summerlin North at your budget before you make any decisions.

Let’s Connect

📞 Kyle Simmons, S.0172790 949.933.5833
📞 Vicky Kalashian, S.0197275 949.394.2326

LPT Realty Las Vegas, Nevada
📺 Living in Las Vegas with Vicky and Kyle on YouTube
http://www.youtube.com/
https://www.KyleSimmonsTeam.com

Discover Nevada homes for sale with The Simmons Team. Expert Nevada real estate agents helping you buy houses and find luxury homes in Nevada.

10/05/2026

Why Spring Valley Is the Most Central Spot in Southwest Las Vegas

How to Build Equity Faster in a Las Vegas Home Strategies That Actually WorkExtra payments build equity 2.3 times faster...
10/05/2026

How to Build Equity Faster in a Las Vegas Home Strategies That Actually Work
Extra payments build equity 2.3 times faster per Federal Reserve data. Biweekly payments shorten your loan term by 4 to 6 years. Buy in the right zip code and the market does half the work for you.

Home equity is the one form of forced savings most Americans actually maintain and in Las Vegas it carries a specific advantage that no other market in the western United States replicates at the same price point. Nevada's zero state income tax means every dollar you save through equity-building strategies stays in your pocket rather than cycling through Sacramento or Salem on the way to your net worth. That advantage compounds every year you own, and the strategies below are the ones that produce measurable results in the current Las Vegas market rather than financial-planning theory that sounds good on paper.

The Payment Strategies That Move the Number Fastest
The Federal Reserve's own data on household debt shows that borrowers who make consistent extra payments build equity 2.3 times faster than those making minimum payments, even controlling for income differences and home appreciation rates. On a $473,000 loan at 6.5 percent, adding one extra payment per year reduces the loan term from 30 years to approximately 24 years and 4 months and saves approximately $90,000 in total interest. That single additional annual payment is the most accessible and highest-return payment strategy available to Las Vegas homeowners at any income level. Switching from monthly to biweekly payments produces the same effect mathematically 26 half-payments per year equals 13 full payments and fits more naturally into the paycheck rhythm of most households than a lump-sum extra payment. Confirm with your lender that biweekly payments are applied to principal immediately rather than held and applied monthly, which is a processing distinction that matters for the math to work as expected. Removing private mortgage insurance once you reach 20 percent equity on a conventional loan redirects a meaningful monthly cost directly to savings or additional principal. On a $473,000 loan with 5 percent down, PMI typically runs $150 to $250 per month. Eliminating it at the 20 percent threshold produces an annual savings of $1,800 to $3,000 with no additional financial discipline required beyond tracking your loan balance and home value and submitting the written removal request to your lender which does not happen automatically.

The Las Vegas Specific Strategies That Amplify Everything Else
The single largest equity-building lever available to Las Vegas buyers is one that occurs before the first mortgage payment: buying in the right zip code. GLVAR data for the 12 months ending June 2026 shows appreciation ranging from 2.1 percent in slower northwest zip codes to 8.3 percent in Henderson's 89052 zip code, 7.9 percent in 89044, and 6.2 percent across the Summerlin West villages. On a $480,000 purchase, the difference between a 2.1 percent and an 8.3 percent appreciation rate is approximately $29,500 in additional equity in year one alone equity the market builds without any additional payment effort on your part. Choosing the right neighborhood at purchase is therefore the highest-return equity decision you make, and it is the one most buyers treat as a lifestyle decision rather than a financial calculation. Strategic renovations in the Las Vegas market produce the most reliable equity returns in the kitchen and primary bathroom not through gut remodels but through targeted updates including cabinet refacing, new fixtures, countertop replacement, and fresh neutral paint that cost $8,000 to $18,000 and return 65 to 80 percent of cost in appraised value uplift in the current market. Pool additions deserve specific mention: in the Las Vegas market a pool adds $15,000 to $30,000 in appraised value on average against an installation cost of $45,000 to $70,000, making it a lifestyle investment rather than an equity investment at most price points. A mortgage recast is the least-known and most underutilized equity strategy available to Las Vegas homeowners who receive a lump sum, a bonus, an inheritance, or proceeds from a property sale. A recast applies the lump sum to principal and then recalculates the remaining payments at the new lower balance without refinancing, preserving your original rate and avoiding closing costs. Most lenders charge $250 to $500 for a recast and require a minimum lump sum of $5,000 to $10,000. The result is a lower required monthly payment that frees up cash flow while simultaneously increasing equity making it one of the most efficient uses of a windfall available to any homeowner in the current high-rate environment.

Buying in Las Vegas and Thinking About Long-Term Equity?
Let's Make Sure You Buy in the Right Zip Code First
The biggest equity decision you make happens before you write your first check. Let me show you which Las Vegas neighborhoods are building equity fastest in 2026.

Let’s Connect

📞 Kyle Simmons, S.0172790 949.933.5833
📞 Vicky Kalashian, S.0197275 949.394.2326

LPT Realty Las Vegas, Nevada
📺 Living in Las Vegas with Vicky and Kyle on YouTube
http://www.youtube.com/
https://www.KyleSimmonsTeam.com

Discover Nevada homes for sale with The Simmons Team. Expert Nevada real estate agents helping you buy houses and find luxury homes in Nevada.

Address

8945 W Russell Road #170
Las Vegas, NV
89148

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7pm
Tuesday 9am - 7pm
Wednesday 9am - 7pm
Thursday 9am - 7pm
Friday 9am - 7pm
Saturday 9am - 7pm
Sunday 9am - 7pm

Telephone

+17027068900

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Simmons Team at lpt Realty Las Vegas. Lic#172790 posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Simmons Team at lpt Realty Las Vegas. Lic#172790:

Shortcuts

Share

Category