Coldwell Banker Salute

Coldwell Banker Salute Nelson Marrero Broker / Owner Coldwell Banker Salute
OK Lic # 159918
https://www.ok.gov/OREC/

Coldwell Banker Salute is a real estate company that is dedicated to helping clients achieve their goals when it comes to buying or selling property. Whether you are a first-time home buyer or an experienced investor, our team of professionals will work tirelessly to ensure that you get the best possible deal. As an unwavering advocate for our client's best interests, we use a range of tools and strategies to help sellers get the best return on their investment. This includes impactful marketing, stunning photos, and expert advice on pricing and presentation. We also have a team of dedicated negotiators who are skilled at getting top dollar for our clients' properties. While technology has made it easier to conduct business, we still believe in the importance of personal communication and providing our clients with the highest level of service. At Coldwell Banker Salute, we are committed to bringing your buying and selling experience to a whole new level. Contact us today to learn more about how we can help you achieve your real estate goals.

🏡 Updated style, flexible space, and a place to call home!📍 1809 NW Kingsbury Ave, Lawton, OK💲 $144,900🛏️ 4 bedrooms | 🛁...
09/15/2026

🏡 Updated style, flexible space, and a place to call home!

📍 1809 NW Kingsbury Ave, Lawton, OK
💲 $144,900
🛏️ 4 bedrooms | 🛁 1¾ baths
📐 Approximately 1,500 sq. ft.

This beautifully updated home brings together an inviting, light-filled layout and thoughtful improvements throughout. The fully renovated kitchen features brand-new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—ready for everyday meals or your next gathering.

Need room to spread out? The spacious fourth bedroom can also serve as a second living area, with a sliding glass door leading directly to a brand-new back deck!

Both bathrooms have been redesigned, including a tiled walk-in shower in the primary suite and a tub with a custom tile surround in the hall bathroom. Fresh interior and exterior paint and new roof shingles round out the updates.

Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roads, this move-in-ready home deserves a closer look!

📲 Call or text Coldwell Banker Salute at 580-713-2500 to schedule your private tour!

Listed by Nelson Marrero | Coldwell Banker Salute
MLS #172126

🎉 Happy Birthday, Lauren Taylor! 🎂Please join us in wishing Lauren a very Happy Birthday!Lauren may be one of the newest...
09/15/2026

🎉 Happy Birthday, Lauren Taylor! 🎂

Please join us in wishing Lauren a very Happy Birthday!

Lauren may be one of the newest members of our Coldwell Banker Salute family, but she has already made quite an impression. She came in ready to work, and she has absolutely been rocking the boat—in the best possible way!

We are incredibly glad Lauren chose to be part of our team. Her drive, professionalism, positive attitude, and the fantastic job she is doing have given us plenty to celebrate.

Lauren, we can’t say enough great things about you. We’re proud to have you with us and excited to see everything you accomplish in the years ahead.

From all of us at Coldwell Banker Salute, we hope you have an amazing birthday! 🥳🎈

Happy Birthday, Lauren! ⭐

FOR SALE | 2136 SW 43rd Street, Lawton, OKCheck out this beautiful 2023-built home in Rolling Hills! Offering approximat...
09/12/2026

FOR SALE | 2136 SW 43rd Street, Lawton, OK

Check out this beautiful 2023-built home in Rolling Hills! Offering approximately 1,900 square feet, this spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, abundant storage, and a walk-in pantry. You'll also find a spacious primary suite with a large bedroom, private bath, and walk-in closet.

Additional features include a covered front porch, covered patio, fenced backyard, and plenty of garage space.

Offered at $292,400

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2-Car Garage
Approx. 1,900 Sq. Ft.
Built in 2023
Rolling Hills
Bishop Elementary
Eisenhower Middle & High School

2136 SW 43rd Street
Lawton, OK 73505

Listed by Peggy Hightower
Coldwell Banker Salute
580-483-1490

FOR SALE | 4114 SW Jefferson, Lawton, OKTake a look at this beautiful 2023-built home in Parkridge Estates! With approxi...
09/12/2026

FOR SALE | 4114 SW Jefferson, Lawton, OK

Take a look at this beautiful 2023-built home in Parkridge Estates! With approximately 1,800 square feet, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage.

The open living, dining, and kitchen area provides plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Features include granite countertops, a kitchen island, pantry, walk-in closet, natural gas fireplace, covered patio, and fenced backyard.

Offered at $319,900

4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
3-Car Garage
Approx. 1,800 Sq. Ft.
Built in 2023
Parkridge Estates
Bishop Elementary
Eisenhower Middle & High School

4114 SW Jefferson
Lawton, OK 73505

Listed by Peggy Hightower
Coldwell Banker Salute
580-483-1490

NEW LISTING | 301 W Rock Creek Dr, Cache, OK$399,000 | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 3,149 Sq. Ft. | 5 AcresLooking for mor...
09/11/2026

NEW LISTING | 301 W Rock Creek Dr, Cache, OK

$399,000 | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 3,149 Sq. Ft. | 5 Acres

Looking for more space inside and out? Welcome to Rock Creek Estates in Cache, where this move-in-ready home offers 3,149 square feet of living space on 5 acres surrounded by mature trees and fresh country air.

Inside, you'll find plenty of room to spread out with three living areas, two dining areas, four bedrooms and three bathrooms. The spacious primary bedroom features an en-suite bath with room for all your furniture, while a second primary bedroom with its own en-suite bath offers additional flexibility for family or guests.

Recent updates include fresh paint and vinyl plank flooring, giving the home a refreshed, move-in-ready feel.

Step outside and the space continues. The property includes a fenced area for pets, a 20 x 24 workshop, double carport and two-car garage with its own storage room.

Property Highlights:
• 5 acres
• 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms
• 3,149 sq. ft.
• Three living areas
• Two dining areas
• Two primary bedrooms with en-suite baths
• Recently updated with fresh paint and vinyl plank flooring
• 20 x 24 workshop
• Two-car garage with storage room
• Double carport
• Fenced area for pets
• Wood-burning fireplace
• Cache Schools

This is one you'll want to see in person.

For more information or to schedule a private showing, contact:

Brenda Graham
580-678-9018
Coldwell Banker Salute
580-713-2500

MLS #172151

Equal Housing Opportunity

A More Energy-Efficient Home Starts with Small ChangesAs the seasons begin to change, now is a great time to think about...
09/11/2026

A More Energy-Efficient Home Starts with Small Changes

As the seasons begin to change, now is a great time to think about how efficiently your home is using energy. A few simple improvements can help lower utility costs, improve comfort, and reduce unnecessary energy use throughout the year.

Check around your home for some of the easiest opportunities:

• Seal air leaks around windows, doors, outlets, and attic access points.
• Replace HVAC filters regularly to keep your system running efficiently.
• Use a programmable or smart thermostat to reduce heating and cooling when you don't need it.
• Replace older light bulbs with energy-efficient LEDs.
• Check your water heater settings and consider insulating older units.
• Unplug electronics and devices that continue drawing power when they're not being used.
• Don't overlook smaller projects. Weatherstripping, caulking, and additional insulation can add up to meaningful savings.

Energy efficiency isn't just about lowering your utility bill. It can also make your home more comfortable and help protect some of the systems you rely on every day.

Whether you're planning to stay in your home for years or thinking about selling in the future, taking care of the little things today can make a difference tomorrow.

Coldwell Banker Salute
Proud to serve Lawton, Fort Sill, and communities throughout Southwest Oklahoma.

Happy Labor Day from Coldwell Banker Salute!Today is about recognizing the people whose hard work, dedication, and deter...
09/07/2026

Happy Labor Day from Coldwell Banker Salute!

Today is about recognizing the people whose hard work, dedication, and determination help make our communities what they are.

From those who build our homes and businesses to teachers, healthcare workers, service members, first responders, tradespeople, small business owners, and so many others who keep our communities moving forward, today we celebrate you.

We're grateful to be part of the Lawton and Fort Sill community and proud to serve the people who call Southwest Oklahoma home.

However you're spending the day, we hope you have an opportunity to relax, enjoy time with family and friends, and celebrate a well-earned Labor Day.

From all of us at Coldwell Banker Salute, Happy Labor Day!

🏡 NEW LISTING IN WILLOW CREEK!📍 1120 NW 73rd Street, Lawton, OK💲150,000🛏️ 4 Bedrooms🛁 1 and 3/4 Bathrooms📐 Approx. 1,800...
09/04/2026

🏡 NEW LISTING IN WILLOW CREEK!

📍 1120 NW 73rd Street, Lawton, OK
💲150,000
🛏️ 4 Bedrooms
🛁 1 and 3/4 Bathrooms
📐 Approx. 1,800 Sq. Ft.
🚗 2-Car Garage
🌳 .28-Acre Lot
🔥 Fireplace

Looking for a home with room to make it your own? This Willow Creek property offers plenty of potential at a price that reflects the updates and repairs needed.

Inside, you'll find approximately 1,800 sq. ft. of living space with four bedrooms, two bathrooms, a separate dining area, fireplace, and more.

Outside, enjoy a covered patio and fenced backyard. There's even a spacious, clean storm cellar conveniently located in the garage.

🔨 The property is being sold in its current condition, making it a great opportunity for a buyer ready to put in some work, add their own style, and build equity along the way.

📞 Ready to take a look?
Contact listing agent Evan Cottrell at 405-201-9118 to schedule a private showing.

Coldwell Banker Salute
📍 1305 W Gore Blvd, Suite A
Lawton, OK 73501
📞 580-713-2500

🏡 **ROOM TO LIVE, WORK & RELAX**📍 **1703 SE 47th St, Lawton, OK 73501**This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately ...
08/26/2026

🏡 **ROOM TO LIVE, WORK & RELAX**

📍 **1703 SE 47th St, Lawton, OK 73501**

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,600 sq. ft. with features that make it stand out.

✨ Stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry & granite countertops
✨ Two large living areas plus office space
✨ Primary suite with private bath & large shower
✨ Large covered patio
✨ Workshop with electricity & built-in workbench
✨ Additional covered parking
✨ Two storage buildings
✨ Generac backup generator
✨ Charming grapevine-covered sitting area

**Currently priced at $174,500.**

For more information or to schedule a showing:

**Brenda Bentley, REALTOR®**
📱 580-704-7750
**Coldwell Banker Salute**

MLS #171984

Each office is independently owned and operated.

Address

1305 W Gore Boulevard Suite A
Lawton, OK
73501

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+15807132500

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Coldwell Banker Salute posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share