Hometown Real Estate Inc

Call Directions Website

Hometown Real Estate Inc Hometown Real Estate strives to make your dreams a reality. Logan,WV Amanda Trent, Broker

Chauncey: 67,0001 Story, 3 bedroom, 1 bath, living room, kitchen/dining room combo, laundry room, covered front and back...
10/16/2026

Chauncey: 67,000

1 Story, 3 bedroom, 1 bath, living room, kitchen/dining room combo, laundry room, covered front and back porch, detached 1 car garage, small yard. Property is in flood zone.

Call your agent for a viewing

Amanda Trent, Broker
304.752.5570

Holden: 250,000Prime Commercial Space Available! Discover this exceptional opportunity with approximately 5,000 sq ft of...
10/16/2026

Holden: 250,000

Prime Commercial Space Available! Discover this exceptional opportunity with approximately 5,000 sq ft of flexible, high-visibility space! Equipped with multiple garage bays, this building is for your retail, warehouse, or industrial needs. Stand out in a thriving location, right off 119 —ample space, and endless possibilities. 2 scales, Hand operated crane. Don’t miss your chance to elevate your business! Contact us today and unlock your business’s full potential!

Call your agent for a viewing
Amanda Trent, Broker
304.752.5570

Hidden Valley: 275,0002 Story home that features appro. 3148 sq feet, has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, living room, family roo...
10/16/2026

Hidden Valley: 275,000

2 Story home that features appro. 3148 sq feet, has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, living room, family room, laundry room W/D stay, attached 1 car garage, new heating unit. Kitchen updated in 2014. All appliances remain.Wood burner

Call your agent for a viewing😀

Amanda Trent, Broker
304.752.5570

Logan, 399,999 Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully preserved historic home full of southern charm. Featuri...
10/16/2026

Logan, 399,999

Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully preserved historic home full of southern charm. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 4,500 square feet, this one-of-a-kind property offers character and warmth throughout. Enjoy cozy evenings by one of the 4 fireplaces, entertain in the expansive living spaces, and appreciate the classic architectural details that make this home truly special. A rare opportunity to own a stunning piece of history with endless charm and space to make your own.

Call your agent for a viewing, if you don't have an agent, no worries, give me a call and I can help😀

Amanda Trent, Broker
Hometown Real Estate
26B Main Ave
Logan, WV 25601
304.752.5570

Lenore: 140,0002001 Clayton Doublewide - 3 bedroom, 3 bath, kitchen, dining area, living room with fireplace, laundry. N...
10/16/2026

Lenore: 140,000

2001 Clayton Doublewide - 3 bedroom, 3 bath, kitchen, dining area, living room with fireplace, laundry. New heating, new metal roof (2025), freshly painted, newer carpet, new lighting. Covered spacious porch, Lots of parking.

Call your agent for a viewing, if you don't have an agent, no worries, give me a call and I can help😀

Amanda Trent, Broker
Hometown Real Estate
26B Main Ave
Logan, WV 25601
304.752.5570

Sarah Ann: 65,00001 Story home, features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, kitchen/dining combo(appliances stay) laundry ...
10/16/2026

Sarah Ann: 65,0000

1 Story home, features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, kitchen/dining combo(appliances stay) laundry room. Fenced yard, storage buildings (3) detached garage. Covered front porch with ramp and steps.

Call your agent for a viewing and if you don't have one, I would be happy to help ya :) 😀
Hometown Real Estate,
Amanda Trent, Broker
26B Main Ave
Logan, WV 25601
304.752.5570

HOLDEN: 20,000Nice flat lot, use your imagination. Use to have an old duplex on the property years ago. Utilities are av...
10/16/2026

HOLDEN: 20,000

Nice flat lot, use your imagination. Use to have an old duplex on the property years ago. Utilities are available.

Call your agent for a viewing and if you don't have one, I would be happy to help ya :) 😀
Hometown Real Estate,
Amanda Trent, Broker
26B Main Ave
Logan, WV 25601
304.752.5570

Delbarton: 325,000Beautiful 1 1/2-story home situated on approx. 4 acres of peaceful property! Enjoy relaxing mornings a...
10/16/2026

Delbarton: 325,000

Beautiful 1 1/2-story home situated on approx. 4 acres of peaceful property! Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on the charming wrap-around porch while taking in the scenic surroundings. This home features a large LR with FP, cozy family room with FP, kitchen with breakfast nook, laundry area, and 3/4 bedrooms with 2 baths. Stay comfortable year-round with two fireplaces adding warmth and character throughout the home. New windows, metal roof, and all kitchen appliances stay for added convenience! Outside, you’ll love the impressive 24x60 detached garage with plenty of space.

Call your agent for a viewing and if you don't have one, I would be happy to help ya :) 😀
Hometown Real Estate,
Amanda Trent, Broker
26B Main Ave
Logan, WV 25601
304.752.5570

09/09/2026
06/24/2026

Virtual Tour | 1.jpg

Address

26B Main Avenue
Logan, WV
25601

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 4pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 4pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 4pm
Thursday 9:30am - 4pm
Friday 9:30am - 4pm

Telephone

+13047525570

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hometown Real Estate Inc posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share