Gavin Plotkin Real Estate

Call Directions

Gavin Plotkin Real Estate Vismar Real Estate

FOR SALE2000 Tevis Long Beach4 bed | 2 bath1,983 sqft | 6,175 sqft$1,450,000
10/17/2026

FOR SALE
2000 Tevis Long Beach
4 bed | 2 bath
1,983 sqft | 6,175 sqft
$1,450,000

10/17/2026

Happy to be back 🏒

FOR SALE15027 Camellia Dr Fontana4 bed | 3 bath2,073 sqft | 5,200 sqft$599,000
10/15/2026

FOR SALE
15027 Camellia Dr Fontana
4 bed | 3 bath
2,073 sqft | 5,200 sqft
$599,000

The right time to make a real estate move isn’t always determined by the market…Life doesn’t wait for interest rates to ...
10/15/2026

The right time to make a real estate move isn’t always determined by the market…

Life doesn’t wait for interest rates to drop or home prices to change. Sometimes it’s a growing family, a new job, a lifestyle change, or simply being ready for the next chapter.

The reality is, people buy and sell homes when it makes sense for their lives, not necessarily when the market says it’s the perfect time.

There’s no one-size-fits-all timeline in real estate. The best move is the one that makes sense for YOU, your goals, and your financial situation.

Don’t let the market dictate your life. Make the market work for your life.

FOR SALE17140 Parsons Riverside2 bed | 2 bath816 sqft | 92,783 sqft lot$729,900
10/15/2026

FOR SALE
17140 Parsons Riverside
2 bed | 2 bath
816 sqft | 92,783 sqft lot
$729,900

10/14/2026

Taking you on a walk through our new project in El Sereno. It’s already listed 🪄

3327 Minto Ct
3 bed | 2 bath
1,160 sqft | 4,749 sqft
$999,999

Congrats to my clients on purchasing their first home! 🏡This one was a long time coming! Months ago, we were in escrow o...
10/13/2026

Congrats to my clients on purchasing their first home! 🏡

This one was a long time coming! Months ago, we were in escrow on a different home, but unfortunately the seller had to cancel after being unable to find a replacement property.

From there, the search continued. With limited inventory that checked all their boxes, it took months of patience and persistence before we finally found the one!

We were able to get in before showings even started, put a deal together, and secure the home before the sellers hosted their first open house!

Couldn’t be happier that everything worked out the way it did. Sometimes the right home just takes a little longer to find. Most importantly, I’m grateful for my clients patience and trust in me throughout their journey.

Congrats again on your first home! 🔑

Video coming soon 🎬

FOR SALE12795 16th St Chino3 bed | 2 bath1,619 sqft | 8,100 sqft$779,999
10/11/2026

FOR SALE
12795 16th St Chino
3 bed | 2 bath
1,619 sqft | 8,100 sqft
$779,999

FOR SALE15513 Flatbush Ave Norwalk3 bed | 2 bath | Pool1,325 sqft | 5,470 sqft$869,000
10/10/2026

FOR SALE
15513 Flatbush Ave Norwalk
3 bed | 2 bath | Pool
1,325 sqft | 5,470 sqft
$869,000

10/09/2026

Open House
3327 Minto Ct El Sereno

This Saturday, October 10th
From 12pm-2pm

3 bed | 2 bath
1,160 sqft | 4,749 sqft
$999,999

We’d love to see you there!

Address

3425 Orange Avenue
Long Beach, CA
90807

Telephone

+15627049729

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gavin Plotkin Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share