Smilay Properties

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Smilay Properties Real Estate Agent assisting people buy low and sell high throughout Los Angeles.

Just Listed 💥 | 1330 Hauser | Mid-CityDuplex delivered vacantOffered at $1,595,000Stylishly remodeled Spanish duplex in ...
04/13/2026

Just Listed 💥 | 1330 Hauser | Mid-City

Duplex delivered vacant

Offered at $1,595,000

Stylishly remodeled Spanish duplex in a prime Los Angeles location, delivered completely vacant. This gated, two-story property features two identical 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each thoughtfully upgraded with high-end Boen European white oak hardwood flooring throughout. The upper unit enjoys beautiful city views through large picture windows in both the living room, dining area and kitchen, creating a bright and inviting living space. Beyond the stunning aesthetics, the property has undergone extensive functional upgrades, including a newer roof, updated electrical, EV charger, refreshed landscaping, and more. Additional highlights include a private backyard and a detached garage, offering both convenience and outdoor enjoyment. An exceptional opportunity for owner-users and investors alike. Live in one unit while generating rental income from the other, or lease both units at market rates from day one. This is a rare offering you won’t want to miss.

Just Listed 💥 | 1269 4th Ave | 8 unit Income Property | Over $17k/mo incomeOffered at $2,795,000Quintessential Old Holly...
04/01/2026

Just Listed 💥 | 1269 4th Ave | 8 unit Income Property |
Over $17k/mo income

Offered at $2,795,000

Quintessential Old Hollywood style Bungalow Court. All of the units were painstakingly restored with approval from the local HPOZ board in 2021. All eight apartments have open living areas, all new appliances, along with in-unit washer and dryers. Four of these units have no common walls and feel like small homes, and there is a plethora of patio and garden areas. Currently all units are leased with high quality tenants. This is a great opportunity to own a bread and butter income property in the heart of the city, all the while owning a part of LA’s history!

Just Listed 💥 1716 Grand Bahama Dr W | Palm Springs2 bed + den/office2 baths1,576 sq ftAsking $595,000Lying in the highl...
11/20/2025

Just Listed 💥

1716 Grand Bahama Dr W | Palm Springs
2 bed + den/office
2 baths
1,576 sq ft

Asking $595,000

Lying in the highly desirable Sunrise Villas community is this recently remodeled one story two bed + den (title shows 3 beds) and 2 baths jewel of a townhome. The ideal open floor plan includes high ceilings in the living room with walls of glass allowing natural light to flood the property as well as showcase the views of greenery, palm trees, and mountains. Living room flows naturally into the large den/office area. The large primary suite has soaring ceilings, large closets, and its own ensuite bathroom. Home includes an interior laundry room with direct access to the one car garage. The upgrades throughout the property include newer hardwood flooring, custom blinds, and updated modern bathrooms. All of this in a beautiful community that features numerous pools and spas as well as tennis and pickleball courts. This is an excellent opportunity to own in a great Palm Springs location!

New Listing 💥 | 📍17119 Bullock | Encino4 beds / 2 baths / 1,789 sq ftLying in highly desirable Encino Village, is this r...
03/29/2025

New Listing 💥 | 📍17119 Bullock | Encino

4 beds / 2 baths / 1,789 sq ft

Lying in highly desirable Encino Village, is this remodeled one story 1,800 sq. ft mid-century modern showstopper. Originally designed by architect Martin Stern, AIA, one is greeted by a yellow door, which emotes the feeling of having the Palm Springs vibes in Los Angeles. Upon entry one is immediately struck by the soaring open beamed ceilings, open floor plan, and walls of glass allowing a ton of natural light to flood the property and beckoning you out to the lush grassy backyard. The ideal open floor plan makes the space feel grand, as one can seamlessly transition from the living to dining to the modern chef’s kitchen with quartz counter tops and top of the line appliances. There are three good sized bedrooms plus an office (title shows four beds) including a massive primary suite, complete with a spa-like designer bath, featuring a huge marble shower and separate modern tub and vanity area, and large walk-in closet, all rare for the neighborhood. Walking distance to Balboa park, Lake Balboa, Balboa Golf Course, and other amenities, all within the highly rated Encino Charter Elementary School. Hardwood flooring, newer windows, designer lighting, and top tier finishes throughout all in a top notch location make this a premier opportunity not to be missed!

Offered at $1,495,000

Open Sunday 2-5:00

03/28/2025

I have 3 dynamic listings at various points of the market throughout Los Angeles and they’re all great, depending on your needs and goals.

Price Improvement. 📍 2416 Echo Park Ave4 unit income property in prime Echo Park. $9,795/mo in income from solid Tenants...
01/18/2025

Price Improvement.

📍 2416 Echo Park Ave

4 unit income property in prime Echo Park.

$9,795/mo in income from solid Tenants.

Just Reduced to $1,650,000

Just Listed📍19159 Rosita St | Tarzana$3,795,000Sited on a massive 27,000 sq ft lot in a great Tarzana neighborhood S of ...
01/15/2025

Just Listed

📍19159 Rosita St | Tarzana

$3,795,000

Sited on a massive 27,000 sq ft lot in a great Tarzana neighborhood S of Ventura, is this completely reimagined European Farmhouse. Bespoke touches throughout perfectly blend the charm and vintage details of the home with modern designer level finishes. This timeless 5,295 sq. ft home, which includes a proper 1 bedroom guest house, features soaring beamed ceilings and a ton of windows throughout allowing natural light to flood the property and simultaneously radiates a feeling of both grandness and comfort. The large kitchen with all new cabinets, top grade appliances, beautiful marble counters, exposed brick, and brass accents is a chef’s dream. Great layout with the kitchen flowing into the dining area and formal living room with its beautiful ceiling details. Also downstairs is a large den with soaring ceilings and a bar with a wall of windows beckoning you out to the extensive lush park-like grounds. The primary suite is beautifully appointed with its relaxing design, sitting area, large walk-in closet, and stunning spa-like bathroom. Five bedrooms in all in the main house (one currently set up as an office) and four and a half baths. The backyard is a dream and feels like you’ve gone on vacation, with its huge pool, mature trees creating privacy, cabana, pool bar, and grassy yard. Large guest house with its own private deck and soaring ceilings, feels like a legitimate 2nd home. This is a rare and unique offering not to be missed!

SOLD 💥. 1570 La BaigHollywoodSP: $2,800,000Represented SellerManaged to sneak in one last closing in 2024 for a great cl...
12/30/2024

SOLD 💥.

1570 La Baig
Hollywood
SP: $2,800,000
Represented Seller

Managed to sneak in one last closing in 2024 for a great client and friend. This super cool and rare Craig Ellwood architectural Mills Act triplex. It’s a great number for the Seller and the Buyer got a 💎 of an investment property. Congrats to all involved.

Great Echo Park income property opportunity. 4 units all leased to high quality tenants. $9,795/mo in income. Very desir...
12/02/2024

Great Echo Park income property opportunity. 4 units all leased to high quality tenants. $9,795/mo in income. Very desirable Eastside location with views. Great opportunity to invest in a solid building!

Now Offered at $1,695,000

JUST LISTED at New Price | 📍19159 Rosita St | Tarzana$3,795,000-Sited on a massive 27,000 sq ft lot in a great Tarzana n...
11/15/2024

JUST LISTED at New Price | 📍19159 Rosita St | Tarzana

$3,795,000

-

Sited on a massive 27,000 sq ft lot in a great Tarzana neighborhood S of Ventura, is this completely reimagined European Farmhouse. Bespoke touches throughout perfectly blend the charm and vintage details of the home with modern designer level finishes. This timeless 5,285 sq. ft home, which includes a proper 1 bedroom guest house, features soaring beamed ceilings and a ton of windows throughout allowing natural light to flood the property and simultaneously radiates a feeling of both grandness and comfort. The large kitchen with all new cabinets, top grade appliances, beautiful marble counters, exposed brick, and brass accents is a chef’s dream. Great layout with the kitchen flowing into the dining area and formal living room with its beautiful ceiling details. Also downstairs is a beautifully large den with soaring ceilings and a bar with a wall of windows beckoning you out to the extensive lush park-like grounds. The primary suite is beautifully appointed with its relaxing design, sitting area, large walk-in closet, and stunning spa-like bathroom. Five bedrooms in all in the main house (one currently set up as an office) and four and a half baths. The backyard is a dream and feels like you’ve gone on vacation, with its huge pool, mature trees creating privacy, cabana, pool bar, and grassy yard. Large guest house with its own private deck and soaring ceilings, feels like a legitimate 2nd home. This is a rare and unique offering not to be missed!

Address

Contact Me To Assist You In Buying Low Or Selling High
Los Angeles, CA
90210

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Smilay Properties posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Smilay Properties:

Shortcuts

Share

Category