Grant Linscott Group

Grant Linscott Group Who you work with matters. Find out why our clients use us again & again. | DRE 01715002 We would love to partner with you to achieve your Real Estate Goals!

We specialize in Real Estate in every neighborhood, area and micro-market of Los Angeles. We are passionate about our clients, about architecture and about what we do! Whether you're looking to sell a home, buy property for the first time, expand your investment portfolio, design and market a New Construction Property or Development - we've done it all. We pride ourselves on our customer service, and professionalism. Our team has an unparalleled level of experience due to the volume of transactions we've closed over the years, and the knowledge we’ve accumulated through that process is invaluable. The only way to earn that knowledge is through experience - and we have that in every team member. We'd love to show you why we love Exciting LA!

SOLD in Los Feliz for $6.5M - represented seller.The 2nd highest sale ever on Los Feliz Blvd. Honored to represent an in...
09/24/2026

SOLD in Los Feliz for $6.5M - represented seller.

The 2nd highest sale ever on Los Feliz Blvd. Honored to represent an incredible family who put their heart and souls into the house, creating a total paradise of luxury and seclusion.




IN ESCROW • Arleta • Listed at $689,000MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom home nestled on a p...
04/18/2026

IN ESCROW • Arleta • Listed at $689,000
MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom home nestled on a picturesque street in the heart of Arleta. Thoughtfully configured drought-resistant landscaping greets you at the gated entrance, leading you into a bright and airy interior with an open floor plan and a recently renovated kitchen.

Situated on a spacious lot, the property provides a generous backyard perfect for entertaining or future expansion—whether you envision a pool or an ADU. The large 2-car garage offers additional flexibility for a home gym or creative space, complemented by up to 8 off-street parking spots. Located in a desirable neighborhood near Branford Park and Canterbury Ave Elementary, this home combines residential tranquility with easy freeway access.

📍 13610 Bracken St, Arleta 91331

📞 323-676-7813 (call/text)


JUST LISTED • Los Feliz • Listed at $1,399,000This picture-perfect modern home in Los Feliz is sited to take in majestic...
04/16/2026

JUST LISTED • Los Feliz • Listed at $1,399,000
This picture-perfect modern home in Los Feliz is sited to take in majestic hillside views near the heart of vibrant Sunset Junction. Built in 2017 with a "walker’s paradise" score of 89, this residence is steps away from curated boutique shops and local eateries.

The layout features 3BD + Office and 3BA, with an incredibly open main living level where the cook’s kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. The spacious Primary suite feels like a secluded getaway, capturing stunning views and featuring a dual-sink vanity and walk-in closet. Upstairs, a spectacular private roof deck offers 180-degree views, creating the perfect setting for entertaining al fresco. Additional highlights include a home office, a 2-car garage with an EV charger, and coveted Franklin Elementary district placement.

Enjoy being a short stroll from neighborhood favorites including Intelligentsia, Dinosaur Coffee, and Home. In this location, a car is no longer a necessity.

📍 1405 Bates Ave, Los Angeles 90027

📞 323-676-7813 (call/text)
Listed by


JUST LISTED • Culver City  • From $1,209,000Welcome to Culver District 16, a brand-new design-forward community of 16 si...
04/15/2026

JUST LISTED • Culver City • From $1,209,000

Welcome to Culver District 16, a brand-new design-forward community of 16 single-family homes in one of the city’s most vibrant pockets. Featuring three distinct floor plans of 3–4BD homes, each residence is sited to capture abundant natural light, peaceful views, and a rare sense of privacy.

Meticulously crafted with exceptional taste, the interiors feature nine-foot ceilings, European oak floors, and custom solid wood-encased doors. The open main level centers around a living room with walls of glass leading to a private patio—perfect for dining al fresco. The chef’s kitchen boasts integrated stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and an eat-in peninsula. Upstairs, you'll find flexible en-suite bedrooms, including a primary suite with a custom walk-in closet and private balcony. Additional highlights include multi-zone HVAC and an attached two-car garage with an EV charger.

Enjoy being walking distance from local favorites like Muso, Qamaria Coffee, Industry Cafe & Jazz, and Mizlala, with close proximity to the new Whole Foods at the Cumulus District and the 10 freeway.

📍 5847 David Ave, Los Angeles 90034

📞 323-676-7813 (call/text)


Address

Los Angeles, CA
90027

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm

Telephone

+13234879222

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Grant Linscott Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Grant Linscott Group:

Shortcuts

Share

Category