Shirley's Realty, LTD.

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Shirley's Realty, LTD. Visit us at www.shirleysrealty.com Maryville's Leading Real Estate Agency | Recognized for selling & serving all of Northwest Missouri since 1972.

Cozy Home For Sale! 🏡🏷️309 W 6TH Street - Offered at $168,000Charming 4 bedroom, 1 bath home located just minutes from t...
10/21/2026

Cozy Home For Sale! 🏡🏷️

309 W 6TH Street - Offered at $168,000

Charming 4 bedroom, 1 bath home located just minutes from the Northwest Missouri State University campus. This property is ideal for first-time homebuyers, students, or investors looking for a great rental opportunity. Features include an attached one-car garage and a convenient location near local restaurants, shopping, and downtown Maryville. Don’t miss this affordable and well-located home!

For more photos and information please follow this link: https://shirleysrealty.com/properties/309-W-6TH-Street-Maryville-MO-64468/2610566/

SOLD + CLOSED! ✔👏🏻Congratulations to our buyers + our sellers! Thank you for trusting our team with your real estate nee...
10/21/2026

SOLD + CLOSED! ✔👏🏻

Congratulations to our buyers + our sellers! Thank you for trusting our team with your real estate needs. We wish you all the best in this exciting next chapter!

Whether you’re buying, selling, or just curious about the market, we’re here to guide you every step of the way.

🏠 Shirley’s Realty, LTD.
☎️ 660-562-2562
🌐 www.shirleysrealty.com/agents

👻 Halloween fun is just around the corner! 🎃Grab your best costumes and head downtown for Trick or Treat! Join the fun o...
10/16/2026

👻 Halloween fun is just around the corner! 🎃

Grab your best costumes and head downtown for Trick or Treat! Join the fun on October 29th from 5:00 to 6:30 PM for candy, spooky vibes, and plenty of Halloween spirit! 🧙‍♀️🧛‍♂️

🏡 All this for $210,000?! Hard to find this much space and these features at this price!📍 210 Berry Street | Conception ...
10/15/2026

🏡 All this for $210,000?! Hard to find this much space and these features at this price!

📍 210 Berry Street | Conception Junction

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on approximately .60 acre across three parcels—and offers plenty to love!

✔️ Large living room and oversized dining area
✔️ Charming built-in window seat
✔️ Spacious kitchen with pantry storage
✔️ Main-floor laundry
✔️ Attached two-car garage
✔️ Unfinished basement
✔️ Covered porch and spacious patio
✔️ Asphalt driveway and storage shed

Space inside, a generous yard outside, and a two-car garage—all for $210,000!

Message or call us at 660-562-2562 to take a look!
Shirley’s Realty, LTD

Seller is the sister of the listing agent.

https://portal.onehome.com/en-US/share/1244741f96045

🌟NEW LISTING!🌟25778 Hawk Road - Offered at $990,000Unique opportunity to own this pristine shop/warehouse just outside M...
10/14/2026

🌟NEW LISTING!🌟

25778 Hawk Road - Offered at $990,000

Unique opportunity to own this pristine shop/warehouse just outside Maryville city limits. Built in 2013, this building boasts 6" concrete floors, 18' sidewalls, 2 overhead doors (22' wide x 16' tall) with concrete aprons, and a fully finished office area. Office area features kitchen, full bathroom, and custom bamboo cabinetry. With 3-phase electrical, 1 indoor and 2 outdoor hydrants, and air compressor lines that run to each overhead door, this property is ready for all your business needs. Don't miss this one!

For more photos and information please follow this link: https://shirleysrealty.com/properties/25778-Hawk-Road-Maryville-MO-64468/2646963/

🌟NEW LISTING!🌟222 S MARKET STREET - Offered at $110,000Investors Delight! Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on a ...
10/14/2026

🌟NEW LISTING!🌟

222 S MARKET STREET - Offered at $110,000

Investors Delight! Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Maryville. This property features a newer roof, updated interior flooring and fresh paint throughout, along with a remodeled kitchen and updated baths. Main-level laundry, central air, and low-maintenance exterior add to the appeal. Currently leased at $1,275/month through 4/30/2027, making this a solid investment. Convenient location close to downtown, schools, and amenities. Ideal for investors seeking immediate cash flow or buyers planning future owner occupancy.

For more photos and information please follow this link: https://shirleysrealty.com/properties/222-S-MARKET-Street-Maryville-MO-64468/2646844/

🌟NEW LISTING!🌟25499 STATE HWY EE - Offered at $220,000Enjoy country living just minutes from Maryville! Situated on over...
10/09/2026

🌟NEW LISTING!🌟

25499 STATE HWY EE - Offered at $220,000

Enjoy country living just minutes from Maryville! Situated on over 2 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers comfortable living with updates throughout, including newer flooring and updated bathrooms. The home features a full basement ready to be finished for additional living space. The attached basement garage provides convenient parking and storage, while the additional storage shed with electricity is perfect for tools, hobbies, or outdoor equipment. With a spacious yard, peaceful setting, and easy access to town, this property has plenty to offer. Schedule your showing today!

For more photos and information please follow this link: https://shirleysrealty.com/properties/25499-STATE-HWY-EE-N-A-Maryville-MO-64468/2646344/

Address

603 N Main Street
Maryville, MO
64468

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 12pm

Telephone

+16605622562

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Shirley's Realty, LTD. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Shirley's Realty, LTD.:

Shortcuts

Share

Category