Coldwell Banker Action Realty

Call Directions

Coldwell Banker Action Realty Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Coldwell Banker Action Realty, Real Estate Company, 2402 E. Main Street, Suite 3, Merrill, WI.

10/08/2026

The beautiful fall colors are bursting throughout central and northern Wisconsin!
Did you know we have an office in Tomahawk to better serve our Northwoods community? Stop in or give us a call today and let's get moving ๐Ÿ˜

09/24/2026

๐ŸŽถ โ€œItโ€™s Packerโ€ฆ Thursday! Itโ€™s such a fun day!โ€ ๐ŸŽถ ๐Ÿ˜™

Not as good of a hook, but the message still applies. Have a great day everyone!

JUST LISTED!๐Ÿ“ซ 244203 Deer Creek Lane, Athens๐Ÿ‘‰ 3.68 Acres | $99,900Looking for a piece of land to build your dream home? ...
09/21/2026

JUST LISTED!
๐Ÿ“ซ 244203 Deer Creek Lane, Athens
๐Ÿ‘‰ 3.68 Acres | $99,900

Looking for a piece of land to build your dream home? This 3.68 acre (approximate) lot had a home on it at one time and is now set for a new one. Driveway is in, well is in, electric to the property, and two holding tanks totaling 3000 gallons. A newer 14x32 ft shed is on the property as well so lots to offer.

๐Ÿ˜Ž Joleta Wesbrock - Coldwell Banker Action

For sale: 3.68 acres Land. Looking for a piece of land to build your dream home? This 3... $99,900.

JUST LISTED!๐Ÿ“ซ N1505 County Road Q, Merrill๐Ÿ‘‰ 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,196 Sq. Ft. | $799,999One of Merrills finest homes with...
09/21/2026

JUST LISTED!
๐Ÿ“ซ N1505 County Road Q, Merrill
๐Ÿ‘‰ 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,196 Sq. Ft. | $799,999

One of Merrills finest homes with quality workmanship describes this beautiful 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home with attached 3 car insulated garage home. Spacious rooms throughout and plenty of storage. Enter the sunroom through the french doors and relax as you enjoy the scenery of the nicely landscaped backyard day or night on the 12x16 cedar deck plus 22x24 patio surrounded by the electric lighting system.

๐Ÿ˜Ž Sharon Woller - 715.571.4453 | [email protected]

For sale: 3 bed, 2.1 bath, 2,196 SQFT house. One of Merrills finest homes with quality workmanship describes this beautiful 3-bedroom 2... $799,999.

JUST LISTED!๐Ÿ“ซ 3906 Pine Cone Lane, Wausau๐Ÿ‘‰ 4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,772 Sq. Ft. | $359,900Charming 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home ...
09/17/2026

JUST LISTED!
๐Ÿ“ซ 3906 Pine Cone Lane, Wausau
๐Ÿ‘‰ 4 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,772 Sq. Ft. | $359,900

Charming 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on Pine Cone Lane offering 2,772 sq. ft. of finished living space with a private, wooded back yard setting. The heart of the home features a remodeled kitchen (2019/2020) with Thorcraft cabinetry, quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting, center island, tiled backsplash, skylight, and included appliances.

๐Ÿ˜Ž The Solomon Group - Coldwell Banker Action

For sale: 4 bed, 3.1 bath, 2,772 SQFT house. Charming 4-bedroom, 3... $359,900.

JUST LISTED!๐Ÿ“ซ 1605 E. Main Street, Merrill๐Ÿ‘‰ 6 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,312 Sq. Ft. | $219,900The opportunity to own a classic do...
09/17/2026

JUST LISTED!
๐Ÿ“ซ 1605 E. Main Street, Merrill
๐Ÿ‘‰ 6 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,312 Sq. Ft. | $219,900

The opportunity to own a classic doesn't happen frequently. This 1900's home has raised families and at one time was a daycare/preschool. Location centered near the River Bend Trail and Shopping. Great flow through the main and upper levels with a bathroom on each floor.

๐Ÿ˜Ž Gail Abegglen, Coldwell Banker Action

For sale: 6 bed, 2 bath, 2,312 SQFT house. The opportunity to own a classic doesn't happen frequently... $219,900.

JUST LISTED!๐Ÿ“ซ 1100 Pine Street, Schofield๐Ÿ‘‰ 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 938 Sq. Ft. | $155,000Looking for a spacious fenced in privat...
09/17/2026

JUST LISTED!
๐Ÿ“ซ 1100 Pine Street, Schofield
๐Ÿ‘‰ 2 Beds, 1 Bath, 938 Sq. Ft. | $155,000

Looking for a spacious fenced in private backyard with 2-1/2 car garage? Enjoy a concrete patio area for entertaining, along with a garden shed for additional storage. The home features low-maintenance vinyl siding and rain gutters, central air, 200 amp electrical service, and ceiling fans in every room for added comfort.

๐Ÿ˜Ž Amy Baumann - 715.574.7004 | [email protected]

For sale: 2 bed, 1 bath, 938 SQFT house. Looking for a spacious fenced in private backyard with 2-1/2 car garage? Enjoy a concrete patio area for ente... $155,000.

JUST LISTED!๐Ÿ“ซ 1542 Pine Grove Drive, Kronenwetter๐Ÿ‘‰ 3 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,457 Sq. Ft. | $229,900Ranch home set in Kronenwett...
09/17/2026

JUST LISTED!
๐Ÿ“ซ 1542 Pine Grove Drive, Kronenwetter
๐Ÿ‘‰ 3 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,457 Sq. Ft. | $229,900

Ranch home set in Kronenwetter area on ยฝ an acre. Close to highway access and Mosinee school district this property sets in a well established neighborhood. There are three bedrooms on the main level including a primary suite with bathroom and another full bathroom as well. Home has a spacious living room with fireplace and laminate flooring.

๐Ÿ˜Ž Joleta Wesbrock - Coldwell Banker Action

For sale: 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,457 SQFT house. Ranch home set in Kronenwetter area on an acre... $229,900.

JUST LISTED!๐Ÿ“ซ 2301 Mystic Meadow Drive, Kronenwetter๐Ÿ‘‰ 4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,564 Sq. Ft. | $395,000Welcome home to this 4 be...
09/15/2026

JUST LISTED!
๐Ÿ“ซ 2301 Mystic Meadow Drive, Kronenwetter
๐Ÿ‘‰ 4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,564 Sq. Ft. | $395,000

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch home in Kronenwetter. Seated on a large 0.57 acre corner lot with a fully fenced backyard, this home offers excellent curb appeal with a lush lawn, expanded paver driveway parking, thoughtful landscaping, a detached storage shed with paver flooring, back concrete patio (wood grain finish), and a spacious deck (freshly painted).

๐Ÿ˜Ž The Solomon Group - Coldwell Banker Action

For sale: 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,564 SQFT house. Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch home in Kronenwetter... $395,000.

JUST LISTED!๐Ÿ“ซ N357 County Road X, Merrill๐Ÿ‘‰ 3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,086 Sq. Ft. | $196,000Countryside property that you can mov...
09/15/2026

JUST LISTED!
๐Ÿ“ซ N357 County Road X, Merrill
๐Ÿ‘‰ 3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,086 Sq. Ft. | $196,000

Countryside property that you can move right into! Home has been lovingly cared for over the years. Since 2024 a 6000-gallon holding tank, new plumbing, 200 ft well & pressure tank were installed. From 2018 to 2025 a furnace, water heater, some windows, and painting was done. 2.09 acres surrounds this 2-3 bedroom home.

๐Ÿ˜Ž Gail Abegglen, Coldwell Banker Action

For sale: 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,086 SQFT house. Countryside property that you can move right into! Home has been lovingly cared for over the years... $196,000.

Address

2402 E. Main Street, Suite 3
Merrill, WI
54452

Telephone

+17155360550

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Coldwell Banker Action Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share